Similar lots by type
-
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#153Een 18e eeuwse houten Madonna met kind, resten van polychromie.
An 18th-century wooden Madonna with child, traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#600ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#193Acht stripalbums: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, rode ongekleurde reeks (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). “Het Zingende Nijlpaard” (1952), “De Sterrenplukkers” (1953), “De Tamtamklopper” (onvolledige kaft), “De Kleppende Klipper” (1960), “De Straatridder” (1956, 1ste ed.), “De Spokenjagers” (1956, 1e ed.), “De Mottenvanger” (1957, 1e ed.), “Het Sprekende Testament” (1959). Redelijk tot goede staat (op 1 na).
Eight comic books: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, red uncolored series (Published by Standaard Boekhandel). “The Singing Hippopotamus” (1952), “The Star Pickers” (1953), “The Drum Beater” (incomplete cover), “The Clattering Clipper” (1960), “The Street Knight” (1956, 1st ed.), “The Ghost Hunters” (1956, 1st ed.), “The Moth Catcher” (1957, 1st ed.), “The Talking Testament” (1959). Reasonable to good condition (except for 1).No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#521Een grote keramische tafellamp in de stijl van Mangani Firenze, gevormd als een amoniet. Met herstellingswerk aan de fittingen.
A large ceramic table lamp in the style of Mangani Firenze, shaped like an ammonite. With repairs to the fittings.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 87 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Drie messingen kerkkandelaars.
Three brass church candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#361Marnix Hoys“2 delige figuur.” in baksteen.
"2-piece figure" in brick.No longer availableDim. h 15 & 17,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#288Studio VandersteenEen lot van 20 stripverhalen van de hond Bessy waarvan 8 eerste drukken, 5 met opschriften en 3 onbeschreven zijnde: De Rode Grot, De Dorre Vlakte en Rex, De Wilde Hond.
A lot of 20 comic books featuring the dog Bessy, including 8 first editions, 5 with inscriptions, and 3 without inscriptions: The Red Cave, The Arid Plain, and Rex, The Wild Dog.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#447Een Afrikaans voorouderbeeld van gebeeldhouwd hout in een rieten mandje.
An ancestral figure made of carved wood in a woven basket.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14Pierre Godefroid“Stilleven met een oude koffiemolen”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd.
"Still life with an old coffee grinder," a watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 56 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#110Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,81 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings with diamonds totaling 0.81 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,89 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#372J. Thienpondt“Stilleven met kersen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Cherries," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 100 x 130 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#154Marcel PirePeriod: 1913 - 1981“Stilleven met vleesbout”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with meat joint," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#333Twee Japanse schotels uit Imari porselein met zittende dames in het decor.
Two Japanese dishes of Imari porcelain with seated ladies in the decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Een lot van zes fossielen, bestaande uit; een trilobiet, een ammoniet, een versteend stuk hout, een plaat met twee vissen en twee stukken spons.
A lot of six fossils, including a trilobite, an ammonite, a piece of petrified wood, a plate with two fish, and two pieces of sponge.No longer availableDim. Ø 4-10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



