Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Art Nouveau porseleinen vaas met 2 figuren in Grieks mythologisch tafereel.
Een Art Nouveau porseleinen vaas met 2 figuren in Grieks mythologisch tafereel.
Een Art Nouveau porseleinen vaas met 2 figuren in Grieks mythologisch tafereel.

Een Art Nouveau porseleinen vaas met 2 figuren in Grieks mythologisch tafereel.

An Art Nouveau porcelain vase with 2 figures in a Greek mythological scene.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2210240051.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #51
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #501

    Een set van 2 extra large Chinees porseleinen vazen met huiselijke taferelen, fauna en flora in het decor, op houten sokkel.

    A set of 2 extra large Chinese porcelain vases with domestic scenes, fauna, and flora in the decoration, on wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 126 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #491

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met draken in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #208
    Ch. Field Haviland Limoges

    Een 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #567

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #468

    Een Chinees porseleinen vierkant potje met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain square jar with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5 x 12 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #512

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #685
    Boch Frères La Louvière

    Een 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.

    A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #233
    Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.

    Een veelkleurig porceleinen beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.

    A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #577

    Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.

    A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #528
    Dresden

    Een lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #498

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen cache-pot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en foo honden versierd.

    A large Chinese porcelain cache-pot, blue and white with dragon and foo dog decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x Ø 48 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #508

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #497

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with longevity and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #527
    Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité Limoges

    Een 40-delig porseleinen koffie servies, bestaande uit; 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 12 onderbordjes, 12 dessertborden en 1 grote schotel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.

    A 40-piece porcelain coffee service, consisting of; 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, and 1 large platter. Marked on the bottom Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #204
    d’Artois Limoges

    Een 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.

    A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #683
    Limoges Unique

    “Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #679
    Bone China Herford

    Een porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #627

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #346

    Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #662

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #538
    Tiziano Galli
    Period: 1908-1986

    “Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.

    "Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #618

    Een porseleinen tulpenvaas, wit met 3 verdiepen en 13 openingen.

    A porcelain tulip vase, white with 3 tiers and 13 openings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #511

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #507

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #116

    Een design bijzettafeltje/vouwtafel op centrale driepoot en volledig in metaal bekleed.

    A design side table/folding table on a central tripod and fully covered in metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x Ø 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #62
    Armand Jamar
    Period: 1870-1946

    “Staand naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #609

    Een wit geschilderde hallspiegel in een massief gesculpteerde houten lijst, met bijbehorend sierelement.

    A white-painted hallway mirror in a solidly carved wooden frame, with matching decorative element.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #58
    Weber & Costello

    Een vintage 12-inch globe met aluminium vliegtuig. Gemerkt “Made by Weber Costello Co, Chicago Heights Illinois”.

    A vintage 12-inch globe with aluminum airplane. Marked "Made by Weber Costello Co, Chicago Heights Illinois".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #617

    Een groen geglazuurde Chinese keramische jardinière, schilferschade en een gebroken/gelijmde voet.

    A green glazed Chinese ceramic jardinière, with flakes and a broken/ glued foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #284
    Hans Erni
    Period: 1909 - 2015

    “Naakt met paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Nude with horse", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #4

    Een opvouwbare blikken stereoscoop met 50 bijhorende reels waaronder gewaagd voor die periode. Ca. 1900.

    A foldable tin stereoscope with 50 accompanying reels, some daring for that period. Approx. 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. b 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #158

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd beeld. 18e eeuws.

    "Mary with child". A polychromed wooden sculpture. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87,5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #402
    Armand Jamar
    Period: 1870-1946

    “Stilleven met ontbijt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Restauratie aanwezig.

    "Still life with breakfast". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Restoration present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #306

    Een vintage toogmeubel met fluwelen bekleding en bijbehorende stoel met gestoffeerde rug en zitting.

    A vintage bar cabinet with velvet upholstery and a matching chair with upholstered back and seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 103 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #397
    WMF

    Een verzilverde art deco schaal, model Ikora voor WMF, onderaan gemerkt.

    A silver-plated art deco bowl, model Ikora for WMF, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #177

    “De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    "The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More