Other lots in this auction
-
#114“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#288Een antieke koperen ketel.
An antique copper kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#46Een lot van 4 Aziatische beeldjes in brons, bestaande uit een Vishnu met garuda, een Shiva, Thaise tempeldanseres en een troon als olielampje.
A lot of 4 Asian bronze figurines, including a Vishnu with Garuda, a Shiva, a Thai temple dancer, and a throne as an oil lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & ... & 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#80Een Chinees porseleinen bord met Midden-Oosters decor, met pauwen. Gemerkt onderaan.
A Chinese porcelain plate with Middle Eastern decorations, featuring peacocks. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#113Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#136Meubelfabriek OisterwijkEen paar houten kandelaars in de vorm van zuilen. Gemerkt Meubelfabriek Oisterwijk.
A pair of wooden candlesticks in the shape of columns. Marked Furniture Factory Oisterwijk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140Een lot van 2 beeldjes in zamak van sportende medemensen.
A lot of 2 zamak statues of people exercising.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#101Een lot bestaande uit 3 Aziatisch brons gepatineerde Dewi beelden.
A lot consisting of 3 Asian bronze patinated Dewi statues.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & 18 & 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#204Een messingen barometer en dito klok van het merk Schatz.
A brass barometer and clock by the brand Schatz.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80

