Other lots in this auction
-
#110Een oude aardewerken kruik, het handvat is reeds lang geleden afgebroken.
An old earthenware jug, the handle has long since been broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#129Een houten bijzettafeltje met rond koperen tablet in beslagen reliëf. Midden-Oosters decor.
A wooden side table with a round copper tablet adorned with embossed relief. Middle Eastern decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x Ø49cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Een korte pijp met een gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een bloementuil. Gemerkt Grenoble. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of a bouquet of flowers. Marked Grenoble. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#92Een paar Oosterse vaasjes in kunstbrons met vogels in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Oriental vases in artificial bronze with birds in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#70Een lot boeken over schilderkunst.
A lot of books about painting.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#261Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#172Een lot van gewichtjes waarvan 1 doosje (volledig) en een blokje (onvolledig).
A set of weights, including 1 complete box and an incomplete block.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 15 x 6 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#296Een lange pijp met een gevlamde effen kop.
A long pipe with a flamed plain head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201CapodimonteEen Capodimonte lamp met beeld van jongen en meisje.
A Capodimonte lamp with an image of a boy and girl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#240Oost-Europese vlasspindel op voet.
Eastern European flax spindle on foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 178 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120



