Similar lots by type
-
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875
“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#191
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#519
Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150/250 -
#693Noritake, Japan
Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.
A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.No longer availableDim. Ø: 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#181
Een rijkelijk versierde lampenvoet in albast en bronzen delen waaronder ramskoppen en poten. Er is kleine schade aan de onyxen voet.
A richly decorated lamp base in alabaster and bronze parts including rams' heads and legs. There is minor damage to the onyx foot.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#691
Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#548
Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#184
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#672
“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#352
‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.
'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#284
Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.
A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#182
Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675/725 -
#534
Een cilindervormige hanglantaarn met 4 lichtpunten en verguld bronzen frame. Medio 1900.
A cylindrical hanging lantern with 4 light points and a gilded bronze frame. Mid 1900.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø32cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#154
Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#188
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#302
Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.
A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#514Shogo Okamoto
‘Aziatisch landschap bij herfst’, gemengde techniek, 3/15 rechtsonder buiten de plaat gesigneerd S. Okamoto.
'Asian landscape in autumn', mixed media, 3/15 signed S. Okamoto lower right outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#489
Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#689
Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#541
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#330
Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.
A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 50/60 -
#55
Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#253Bing & Grondahl
“Muzikanten”. Een paar Deens porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt B&G.
“Musicians”. A pair of Danish porcelain figurines, marked B&G.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#554
Een art deco vitrinekastje met aan weerskanten een paneeldeurtje, versierd met bloemenmarquetterie.
Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.No longer availableDim. 125 x 125 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#310
Een opvouwbare Art-Nouveau theaterkijker in koper, metaal, leder en een vermoedelijk zilveren florale decoratie bovenop met inscriptie ‘Pocoscope’ uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.
A folding Art Nouveau theater viewer in copper, metal, leather and a presumably silver floral decoration on top with the inscription 'Pocoscope' from the beginning of the last century.No longer availableDim. 4.5 x 11.5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#43Nathan
Een beige lederen handtas, gemerkt N.
A beige leather handbag, gemerkt N.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#452
“Chinees jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier.
"Chinese hunting scene". A painting, ink on paper.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#157Royal Dux
“Jong boerenmeisje.” Een beeld van gesculpteerd aardewerk. Gemerkt met roze driehoek.
“Young peasant girl.” An image of sculpted pottery. Marked with the pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 79,5 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#678
Een paar antieke koperen kandelaars met reliëfversieringen.
A pair of antique brass candlesticks with embossed decorations.No longer availableDim. h: 46 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#328
Een lot van 10 blauw en witte borden, Doornik, décor à la mouche. Bestaande uit 6 platte borden (1 met grote schilfer onderaan), 2 diepe borden, een groter bord en een ovaal schaaltje. 19de eeuw.
A lot of 10 blue and white plates, Tournai. “A la mouche” decoartion. Consisting of 6 flat plates (1 with a large flake at the bottom), 2 deep plates, a larger plate and an oval dish. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 en 25 cmEstimate: € 50/55 -
#301
Een set van 2 Art-Deco vazen in faience gemerkt Boch.
A set of 2 Art Deco vases in faience marked Boch.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 55/65 -
#232
‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.
“A wooded lane with a farm and a small chapel”. Oil on panel. Signed Léon Tombu. Dated 1934 on the back.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#190
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,03 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#639
Een kristallen nachtset in roze kristal met goudverf gedecoreerd bestaande uit een schaal, een karaf voor water, een zalfpot en een parfumflesje.
A crystal night set in pink crystal decorated with gold paint consisting of a bowl, a carafe for water, an ointment jar and a perfume bottle.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80