Similar lots by type
-
#693Noritake, Japan
Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.
A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.No longer availableDim. Ø: 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#700
Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#375
Een oud massief Engels klaptafeltje met inklapbare pootjes.
An old solid English folding table with folding legs.No longer availableDim. 62 x 89 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#555
Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 123 x 162 x 62cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#188
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#189
Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.
A painted wooden horse.No longer availableDim. 105 x 115cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875
“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#116Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960
Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#545
Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.
An oak secretaire with two drawers underneath the tilt top.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#689
Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#445
Een antiek massief Engelse commode, 5 laden met messing handvatten.
An antique solid English chest of drawers, 5 drawers with brass handles.No longer availableDim. 81 x 187 x 42 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#541
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#45UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930
“Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).
Spider Table. A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen's Gambit Chess Table, Netflix).No longer availableDim. 65 x 65 x 65cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#85Interier Praha Jiri Jiroutek
Een vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#316
Een set van 9 stoelen naar Marcel Breuer in 2 verschillende uitvoeringen waarvan 1 stoel met beschadigd vlechtwerk.
A set of 9 chairs after Marcel Breuer in 2 different versions, 1 of which has damaged cannage.No longer availableDim. 84 x 47 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#205
Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.
A large oak wood storage chest.No longer availableDim. 60 x 130 x 54cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#676
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#412
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960
Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#672
“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#503
Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#691
Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#39S. Fonseca
“Dame met zwarte avondjurk.” Gravure, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1923.
“Lady with black evening dress.” Engraving, signed outside the plate. Dated 1923.No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#20Pakama
Een 14 karaats geelgouden herenhorloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.
A 14 ct yellow gold man’s watch with leather band. Used.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#698
Een lot sigarenparafernalia, bestaande uit een gesculpteerd houten kistje met enkele luciferdoosjes, een glazen Habana pot en een sigarenknipper.
A lot of cigar paraphernalia, consisting of a carved wooden box with some matchboxes, a glass Habana jar and a cigar cutter.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/45 -
#111Jef Lambeaux
“Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#617
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen en spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings and playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#275Studio Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 67 tot en met 166. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Zeer gelezen tot redelijke staat. 100 exemplaren.
Suske en Wiske. The red series in four colours. Numbers 67 to 166. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Worn to reasonable state. 100 albums.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#322Period: 1846-1851
Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Drie delen in drie banden. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, goede staat. Evenals “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Vierde deel, Hoste Gent 1907. Zelfde binding.
Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Three parts in three volumes. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, good condition. Also “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Fourth part, Hoste Gent 1907. Same binding.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#540
Een lot van vier Romeinse bronzen munten met zilveren frame en verziverde ketting. Waaronder: Artugids of Mardin Dirham. Maximianus Herculius. Probus and Jupiter. Constantinus Jupiter.
A lot of four Roman bronze coins with a silver frame and a silver-plated chain. Including: Artugids or Mardin Dirham. Maximian Herculius. Probus and Jupiter. Constantine Jupiter.No longer availableEstimate: € 240/300 -
#616
Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An oriental hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 420 x 110cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#557
Een antiek Nigeriaans houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeld met spiegeltje.
An antique Nigerian wooden fertility statue with mirror.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#61
Een dienblad met verzilverd koffie- en theestel met enkele keuren waaronder ‘25’.
A tray with a silver-plated coffee and tea set with several hallmarks, including '25'.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#81
Een Art Deco kristallen schaal, met blauw in de massa. In de stijl van Val St. Lambert.
An Art Deco bowl, with blue in the mass. In the style of Val St. Lambert.No longer availableDim. Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 50/70