#553Een spekstenen reliëf met boom en vogelpaar. Chinees werk.
A soapstone relief with tree and pair of birds. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#386Een Oost-Aziatische kist met oogsttaferelen. Jaren ‘70.
An East Asian chest depicting harvest scenes. 1970s.No longer availableDim. 102 x 53 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#54R. Van Craes“Zomer Koninkrijk”. Lino. Gesigneerd.
"Summer Kingdom." Linocut. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#598Een set van 2 smeedijzeren haardijzers.
#50Een gepolijste ‘kahrab’ amberen steen. Met een lichte vertroebeling.
A polished 'kahrab' amber stone. With a slight cloudiness.No longer availableDim. 4,5 x 4 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#374L. Van Loon“Landelijk dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Rural village view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 91 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#209“Compositie 1. Fantasierijk tafereel met storm en ontsnappende boten.” Pen op papier. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1955.
"Composition 1. Imaginative scene with storm and escaping boats." Pen on paper. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#274Hasan Bangurah“Springende danser.” Pentekening op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1976.
"Leaping dancer." Pen drawing on paper. Signed. Dated 1976.No longer availableDim. 45,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#423Een kunststoffen beeld van een knielende man met uitgestrekte armen, met polychrome beschildering.
A plastic sculpture of a kneeling man with outstretched arms, painted in polychrome.No longer availableDim. 61 x 97 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#436“Sovet Italia Totem Elliptical, een ovalen design tafel met glazen blad op conische voet.
"Sovet Italia Totem Elliptical, an oval design table with a glass top on a conical base.No longer availableDim. 74 x 220 x 110 cEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#424Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
#384P. Martens“Liggend naakt”. Tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Reclining nude". Drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120