Other lots in this auction
-
#185Dingens Barometers
Een contrabarometer op bruin mahoniehouten paneel. Door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on a brown mahogany panel. By Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 100 x 17cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#76
Een set van 2 vergulde ovalen bijzettafeltjes met marmeren blad, waarvan 1 met grote barst, vlechtwerk onderaan.
A set of 2 gilded oval side tables with marble tops, 1 of which has a large crack, and cannage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 76 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#392
Een Aziatisch lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met speksteen en bloemendecor in reliëf.
An Asian lacquer panel with pietra dura elements and a scene with soapstone and floral decoration in relief.No longer availableDim. 91 x 30cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#593Punu
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met polychrome toetsen. Punu, Gabon.
A wood-sculpted African mask with polychrome touches. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#684Rudi PillenPeriod: 1931 - 2014
Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.
Three charcoal drawings on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 30cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#319
Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIIIde eeuw.
A rustic side chair with turned legs with cross connection. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. H.86 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#445
Een antiek massief Engelse commode, 5 laden met messing handvatten.
An antique solid English chest of drawers, 5 drawers with brass handles.No longer availableDim. 81 x 187 x 42 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#198
Een driedelige schouwpendule in zamak versierd met allegorische voorstellingen op de oogst. Compleet met sleutel.
A three-part mantel clock in zamak decorated with allegorical representations of the harvest. Complete with key.No longer availableDim. h: 53 cm - 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#378Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#27Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert asbakken met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert ashtrays with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø16cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#600
Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#125Jean-Baptiste Christyn
“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Ofwel: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 delen In-8°, leder. Met talrijke, al dan niet uitvouwbare gravures. Deze werden met de hand gerepertorieerd door een lezer in 1802.We voegen er ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ van ‘Lamartine’ aan toe.
“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Or: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 parts In-8°, leder. With numerous engravings, some folding. Hand written repertoire by a reader in 1802.We add ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ by ‘Lamartine’.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 700