Similar lots by type
-
#293Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#127Een vintage bruin lederen aktetas.
A vintage brown leather briefcase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#152Arthru KruppEen metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24Een lot van 5 vintage aanstekers bestaande uit een tafelmodel van Sarome voor Bastos in 1982, een Satety 4200, een Financ Minis, een Kaschie en een Rowenta Noblesse.
A lot of 5 vintage lighters including a table model by Sarome for Bastos in 1982, a Satety 4200, a Financ Minis, a Kaschie, and a Rowenta Noblesse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#106Een vintage tafelaansteker van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Consul.
A vintage table lighter in silver-plated metal, marked Consul.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6.5 x 8 x 3 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#159Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.
A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#149Gabriels BiljartsEen paar vintage carambole keuen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Imperator - René Gabriels. In lederen draagkoker. Lederen strip naar het slotje gescheurd.
A pair of vintage carom cues, one marked Imperator - René Gabriels. In leather carrying case. Leather strip torn towards the clasp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14Een meerkleurige mondgeblazen vaas, vermoedelijk Murano.
A multicolored mouth-blown vase, presumably Murano.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129Een lot van 2 vintage lederen grote handtassen, vooraan en binnenin met label gemerkt Mer Du Nord.
A lot of 2 vintage leather large handbags, front and inside labeled Mer Du Nord.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#91Een verstelbare vintage bureaulamp in zwart en oranje metaal.
An adjustable vintage desk lamp in black and orange metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#282Een plastic stoel ontworpen door Carlo Bertoli en geproduceerd door Kartell.
A plastic chair designed by Carlo Bertoli and produced by Kartell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 42 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#153Val St LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.
A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#145Een lot van 4 vintage pluche diertjes, gemerkt Steiff, bestaande uit een Duitse Herder pup, 2 eekhoorntjes, waarvan 1 met label “Possy” en een zwartkop rammetje “Snucki”. Gemerkt met label.
A lot of 4 vintage plush animals, marked Steiff, including a German Shepherd puppy, 2 squirrels, one labeled "Possy," and a black-faced ram "Snucki." Marked with label.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#212MuranoEen paar Murano glazen potjes, met label in originele verpakking.
A pair of Murano glass jars, with label in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 9 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131LacosteEen vintage lederen crossbody schoudertas, vooraan en binnenin met label gemerkt Lacoste.
A vintage leather crossbody shoulder bag, front and inside marked with Lacoste label.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#164Een lot vintage houten speelgoed bestaande uit een trekpopje met kar, een trekpopje met 3 kippen, een harmonica boerderijtje en een poppensalonnetje.
A lot of vintage wooden toys including a pull-along toy with cart, a pull-along toy with 3 chickens, a harmonica farm, and a small doll salon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#151Oscar DemoulinEen vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.
A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#160Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.
A lot of 4 vintage glass paste bowls including a basket, colored blue, a multicolored bowl, a colorless basket, and a bowl with air bubbles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#142Een lot van 3 satsuma vaze, geen sets, bestaande uit 2 ballustervazen en een dekselvaas.
A lot of 3 Satsuma vases, not sets, consisting of 2 baluster vases and a lidded vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124“Ducky” ParisEen metalen flessentrekker in de vorm van een eendenhoofd. Gemerkt onderaan.
A metal bottle opener in the shape of a duck's head. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#78Een lot van twee porseleinen poppen, waarvan één op stoeltje.
A lot of two porcelain dolls, one seated on a chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 & 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje, circa 1900.
A solid oak side table, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#279Een polychroom aardewerken knobbelgans als cachepot.
A polychrome earthenware knobbelgans as a cache pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72Een paar porseleinen Blanc de Chine beeldjes, van een Geisha en tempelwachter.
A pair of porcelain Blanc de Chine figurines, depicting a Geisha and temple guardian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37Een zamakken beeldje van een vioolspeler, met albasten tussenstuk. Oxidatie aan knie en vest. Staander met deksel voor inktpot.
A zamak figurine of a violin player, with alabaster inlay. Oxidation on knee and jacket. Stand with lid for inkwell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#186Een set van twee grote kleurloze glazen cilindervazen.
A set of two large colorless glass cylindrical vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50, 56 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#95Een vintage wereldbol. Scan-Globe A/S Danmark 1986.
A vintage globe. Scan-Globe A/S Denmark 1986.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107LimogesEen lot van 2 Kobaltblauw porseleinen bonbonnières, onderaan gemerkt Limoges en bijgevoegd 1 asbakje, met verguld figuratief en architecturaal decor.
A lot of 2 Cobalt blue porcelain candy jars, marked Limoges on the bottom, together with 1 ashtray, decorated with gilded figurative and architectural motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

