Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ballustervaas met een lamp op gemonteerd, restauratie aan de hals, gesigneerd Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.
Een ballustervaas met een lamp op gemonteerd, restauratie aan de hals, gesigneerd Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.
Een ballustervaas met een lamp op gemonteerd, restauratie aan de hals, gesigneerd Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.
Johannes Van Duijn

Een balustervaas met een lamp op gemonteerd, restauratie aan de hals, gesigneerd Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.

A baluster vase with a mounted lamp, restoration to the neck, signed Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.
Online only
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 2402250006.
Categories: Porselein, Verlichting, XIXe eeuw, XVIIIe eeuw.
Auction day: 24 February 2025 22:00
Catalogue #6
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #37
    Imari Japan

    Een Imari porseleinen bonbonnière, bijgevoegd Chinees porselein bestaande uit 2 kommetjes en 3 schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt.

    An Imari porcelain bonbonnière, accompanied by Chinese porcelain consisting of 2 bowls and 3 saucers, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 26 & Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #4

    Een tafellamp met verouderde houten voet.

    A table lamp with aged wooden base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 101 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #91
    Maestricht

    Een lot van 3 bordjes in porselein met Napoleon als onderwerp, Maestricht. Waarvan één gebroken.

    A set of 3 porcelain plates depicting Napoleon, Maestricht. One plate is broken.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #27

    Een lot van 2 sodaflessen waarvan de ene in blauw glas met opschrift C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk a/zee en de andere in aluminium.

    A lot of 2 soda bottles, one in blue glass with inscription C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk aan Zee and the other in aluminum.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #48

    Een celadon kleurige vaas in porselein.

    A celadon colored porcelain vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #70

    Een messingen kandelaar.

    A brass candlestick.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #194

    Een paar metalen kandelaars.

    A pair of metal candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #54
    Limoges, France

    Een art-deco theeserviesje in bordeauxrood en wit porselein gemerkt F.R.G. Limoges France, bestaande uit een theepot, een melkpotje, een suikerpotje, 7 tassen en 8 ondertassen.

    An art-deco tea set in burgundy-red and white porcelain, marked F.R.G. Limoges France, consisting of a teapot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 7 cups, and 8 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #278
    E.S. Germany

    Een porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.

    A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #42
    TRosenthal ea.

    Een lotje van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met gevogelte bestaande uit 2 tortelduiven op een hekje, een haan en kip gemerkt Kunstporzellan, 2 kemphanen gemerkt Rosenthal en een drinkende gans met schade.

    A set of 4 porcelain figurines of birds including 2 turtle doves on a fence, a rooster and hen marked Kunstporzellan, 2 fighting cocks marked Rosenthal, and a drinking goose with damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #24

    Een lot van 5 oude materialen in smeedijzer en koper waaronder een lijmpot, een klem, een kookpot ea.

    A lot of 5 antique items in wrought iron and copper including a glue pot, a clamp, a cooking pot, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #26

    Een lot van 2 sets koperen kandelaars waaronder 19e eeuwse.

    A lot of 2 sets of copper candlesticks including one from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #44

    Een lot van 3 Chinees/Japans porseleinen schalen en kom. Toegevoegd een opaalglazen dekselpotje.

    A lot of 3 Chinese/Japanese porcelain bowls and a dish. Includes an opaline lidded pot.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #115

    Een lot van oud koper bestaande uit een kolenkit en een waterketel.

    A lot of old copper consisting of a coal scuttle and a water kettle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 35 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #21

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas op houten sokkeltje, één voetje van de sokkel is afgebroken.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase on a wooden base, one foot of the base is broken off.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm zonder sokkel
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #40

    Het nieuwe testament (1880) en een misaal (1908).

    The New Testament (1880) and a missal (1908).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 5 x 10 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #108

    Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit 4 borden en een vaas.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain comprising 4 plates and a vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #103

    Een messingen tafellamp in de vorm van een klassieke kandelaar.

    A brass table lamp in the shape of a classic candlestick.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #66

    Een porseleinen dekselvaas onderaan gemerkt: Delft polychrome handpainted met florale motieven en vogels.

    A porcelain covered vase marked at the bottom: Delft polychrome handpainted with floral motifs and birds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #67
    Limoges

    Een porseleinen vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt Limoges.

    A porcelain vase with floral motifs, marked Limoges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

Other lots in this auction

  • #130
    Jean Graton

    12 stripalbums, waarvan tien Michel Vaillant en twee “Julie Woods”. Hard cover, ed. Dargaud en Lombard. Goede tot gelezen staat.

    12 comic strip albums, ten of which are Michel Vaillant and two "Julie Woods". Hard cover, publ. by Dargaud and Lombard. Good to read condition.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #19

    “De Zwarte Madonna van Chestokova”. Een modern Poolse icoon in verzilverde riza.

    "The Black Madonna of Czestochowa." A modern Polish icon in silver-plated riza.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104
    S.T. Dupont

    Een vergulde en zwart gelakte aansteker, in werkende staat. k3gr31.

    A gilded and black lacquered lighter, in working condition. k3gr31.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #15
    Märklin

    Een lot 4 boeken, 3 veilingcatalogi en 6 folders van Märklin bestaande uit de boeken 150 jahre Märklin, Märklin tinplate, een andere kijk op hijskranen en Die grose kleine Welt von Märklin HO.

    A lot of 4 books, 3 auction catalogs, and 6 brochures from Märklin including the books 150 years Märklin, Märklin tinplate, a different view on cranes, and The big little world of Märklin HO.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #235
    Märklin

    Een set van 6 onderleggers van Märklin.

    A set of 6 Märklin coasters.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #72

    Een paar porseleinen Blanc de Chine beeldjes, van een Geisha en tempelwachter.

    A pair of porcelain Blanc de Chine figurines, depicting a Geisha and temple guardian.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #17
    Wiskemann

    Een set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 10 x l 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #175
    Paul Goossens

    “Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202

    Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.

    A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 75 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #191

    Een paar opaalglazen vaasjes.

    A pair of opaline glass vases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #152

    Lot van 4 lithografische reproducties naar gravure. Thematische prenten uit de ruitersport.

    Lot of 4 lithographic reproductions after engravings. Thematic prints of equestrian sports.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #131

    Aziatisch borduurwerk op zijde. Spelende jongetjes. Zwart en zilverkleurige kader.

    Asian silk embroidery. Playing boys. Black and silver-colored frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 93 b 69
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 24 Februari 2025

Op Maandag 24 februari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday February 24, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 February 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 February 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More