Similar lots by type
-
#37Imari JapanEen Imari porseleinen bonbonnière, bijgevoegd Chinees porselein bestaande uit 2 kommetjes en 3 schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt.
An Imari porcelain bonbonnière, accompanied by Chinese porcelain consisting of 2 bowls and 3 saucers, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 26 & Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4Een tafellamp met verouderde houten voet.
A table lamp with aged wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91MaestrichtEen lot van 3 bordjes in porselein met Napoleon als onderwerp, Maestricht. Waarvan één gebroken.
A set of 3 porcelain plates depicting Napoleon, Maestricht. One plate is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#27Een lot van 2 sodaflessen waarvan de ene in blauw glas met opschrift C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk a/zee en de andere in aluminium.
A lot of 2 soda bottles, one in blue glass with inscription C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk aan Zee and the other in aluminum.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48Een celadon kleurige vaas in porselein.
A celadon colored porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#70Een messingen kandelaar.
A brass candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#54Limoges, FranceEen art-deco theeserviesje in bordeauxrood en wit porselein gemerkt F.R.G. Limoges France, bestaande uit een theepot, een melkpotje, een suikerpotje, 7 tassen en 8 ondertassen.
An art-deco tea set in burgundy-red and white porcelain, marked F.R.G. Limoges France, consisting of a teapot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 7 cups, and 8 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42TRosenthal ea.Een lotje van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met gevogelte bestaande uit 2 tortelduiven op een hekje, een haan en kip gemerkt Kunstporzellan, 2 kemphanen gemerkt Rosenthal en een drinkende gans met schade.
A set of 4 porcelain figurines of birds including 2 turtle doves on a fence, a rooster and hen marked Kunstporzellan, 2 fighting cocks marked Rosenthal, and a drinking goose with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Een lot van 5 oude materialen in smeedijzer en koper waaronder een lijmpot, een klem, een kookpot ea.
A lot of 5 antique items in wrought iron and copper including a glue pot, a clamp, a cooking pot, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#26Een lot van 2 sets koperen kandelaars waaronder 19e eeuwse.
A lot of 2 sets of copper candlesticks including one from the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#44Een lot van 3 Chinees/Japans porseleinen schalen en kom. Toegevoegd een opaalglazen dekselpotje.
A lot of 3 Chinese/Japanese porcelain bowls and a dish. Includes an opaline lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115Een lot van oud koper bestaande uit een kolenkit en een waterketel.
A lot of old copper consisting of a coal scuttle and a water kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 35 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas op houten sokkeltje, één voetje van de sokkel is afgebroken.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase on a wooden base, one foot of the base is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#40Het nieuwe testament (1880) en een misaal (1908).
The New Testament (1880) and a missal (1908).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 10 x 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#108Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit 4 borden en een vaas.
A lot of Chinese porcelain comprising 4 plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103Een messingen tafellamp in de vorm van een klassieke kandelaar.
A brass table lamp in the shape of a classic candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#66Een porseleinen dekselvaas onderaan gemerkt: Delft polychrome handpainted met florale motieven en vogels.
A porcelain covered vase marked at the bottom: Delft polychrome handpainted with floral motifs and birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#67LimogesEen porseleinen vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt Limoges.
A porcelain vase with floral motifs, marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#130Jean Graton12 stripalbums, waarvan tien Michel Vaillant en twee “Julie Woods”. Hard cover, ed. Dargaud en Lombard. Goede tot gelezen staat.
12 comic strip albums, ten of which are Michel Vaillant and two "Julie Woods". Hard cover, publ. by Dargaud and Lombard. Good to read condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#19“De Zwarte Madonna van Chestokova”. Een modern Poolse icoon in verzilverde riza.
"The Black Madonna of Czestochowa." A modern Polish icon in silver-plated riza.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104S.T. DupontEen vergulde en zwart gelakte aansteker, in werkende staat. k3gr31.
A gilded and black lacquered lighter, in working condition. k3gr31.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#15MärklinEen lot 4 boeken, 3 veilingcatalogi en 6 folders van Märklin bestaande uit de boeken 150 jahre Märklin, Märklin tinplate, een andere kijk op hijskranen en Die grose kleine Welt von Märklin HO.
A lot of 4 books, 3 auction catalogs, and 6 brochures from Märklin including the books 150 years Märklin, Märklin tinplate, a different view on cranes, and The big little world of Märklin HO.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235MärklinEen set van 6 onderleggers van Märklin.
A set of 6 Märklin coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#72Een paar porseleinen Blanc de Chine beeldjes, van een Geisha en tempelwachter.
A pair of porcelain Blanc de Chine figurines, depicting a Geisha and temple guardian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17WiskemannEen set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#175Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.
A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Een paar opaalglazen vaasjes.
A pair of opaline glass vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#152Lot van 4 lithografische reproducties naar gravure. Thematische prenten uit de ruitersport.
Lot of 4 lithographic reproductions after engravings. Thematic prints of equestrian sports.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#131Aziatisch borduurwerk op zijde. Spelende jongetjes. Zwart en zilverkleurige kader.
Asian silk embroidery. Playing boys. Black and silver-colored frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 93 b 69Estimate: € 30 / 40



