Een balpen van verguld metaal met Chinese lak. In oorspronkelijk etui met certificaat. Aangekocht in 1992.
Dupont Paris

A ballpoint pen made of gold-plated metal with Chinese lacquer. In original case with certificate. Purchased in 1992.
SKU: 1712240650.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #650
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #634

    A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.
    Dim. 33 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #487

    Een Chinees schilderij op albast met aan de ene zijde een tafereel in een prieel en een gedicht aan de andere zijde. Op 3 plaatsen gerestaureerd.

    A Chinese painting on alabaster depicting a scene in a pavilion and a poem on the other side. Restored in 3 places.
    Dim. 28 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #448

    Een Chinese gesculpteerde koro op houten sokkeltje. Gesteund op 3 klauwpoten, met diverse ornamenten. In originele doos.

    A Chinese carved incense burner on a wooden pedestal. Resting on 3 clawed feet, with various ornaments. In original box.
    Dim. 18 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #271
    Castlelli

    Een vintage Italiaans porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage Italian porcelain table centerpiece with floral decor and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 21 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #510

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van 0,82 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,26 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of 0.82 ct. and diamonds totaling 0.26 ct.
    Dim. 7,13 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #257
    Imhof

    Een verguld metalen tafelklok, in de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Met Romeinse cijfers en strikvormig onderstel. Onderaan genummerd 75 609

    A gilded metal table clock, marked on the dial. With Roman numerals and bow-shaped base. Numbered 5 609 at the bottom.
    Dim. 46 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #273

    Een verguld bronzen schouwklokje met violist en hondje.

    A gilded bronze mantel clock with violinist and dog.
    Dim. 25 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #85
    Tecnotempo

    Een polshorloge Tecnotempo - GMT "Dual Time Zone" 20ATM WR - Limited Edition uit 100 stuks, nieuwstaat in originele verpakking. Japans uurwerk Seiko NH34 met handleiding en officiële garantie.

    A wristwatch Tecnotempo - GMT "Dual Time Zone" 20ATM WR - Limited Edition of 100 pieces, new in original packaging. Japanese Seiko NH34 movement with manual and official warranty.
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #548

    Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.

    A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.
    Dim. 23 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #34
    J.C. Verburgh

    “Interieur met oma”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd J.C. Verburgh.

    "Interior with grandmother", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frame, both signed J.C. Verburgh.
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #480

    Drie zilveren kettingen met hangers, bezet met markasiet en halfedelstenen. Evenals 3 zilveren broches en een dito armband, bezet met markasiet.

    Three silver necklaces with pendants, set with marcasite and semi-precious stones. Also, 3 silver brooches and a matching bracelet, set with marcasite.
    Dim. 66,80 g brut
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #166
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Dim. 125 x 42 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00