Een balpen van verguld metaal met Chinese lak. In oorspronkelijk etui met certificaat. Aangekocht in 1992.
Dupont Paris

A ballpoint pen made of gold-plated metal with Chinese lacquer. In original case with certificate. Purchased in 1992.
SKU: 1712240650.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #650
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #345
    Apilco

    Een bain-marie pot in rood en geel koper met een porseleinen inzet gemerkt Apilco - France.

    A bain-marie pot in red and yellow copper with a porcelain insert marked Apilco - France.
    Dim. h 121 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #75

    Een lang halssnoer met grijze parels.

    A long necklace with grey pearls.
    Dim. L: 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #556

    Dim. 46 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #68
    Y. Lohe

    “Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.

    "Embrace". Bronze group on copper pedestal. Marked on the base.
    Dim. H. 27 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #453

    Een Japanse bronzen jardinière, Meiji periode, met draken, vogels en leeuwen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese bronze jardinière, Meiji period, decorated with dragons, birds, and lions. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 24 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #132
    Gérard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    “Zicht op de ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "View of the Drawbridge". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1929 at the bottom.
    Dim. 51 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #128
    Christofle France

    Een tafelklok van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.

    A table clock of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI. Hallmarked.
    Dim. H. 19 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #170

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 4 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of approximately 4 ct.
    Dim. 4,02 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
  • #201

    Bronzen art deco vrouwenfiguur.

    Bronze art deco female figure.
    Dim. H. 36 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 380
  • #689

    Een verguld bronzen luchter met 3 cherubijnen, rozenring, 4 lichtpunten met roosvormig glazen blakers, waarvan 1 manco.

    A gilded bronze chandelier with 3 cherubs, rose wreath, 4 light points with rose-shaped glass sconces, one of which is missing.
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #685

    Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.

    A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.
    Dim. 44 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #1

    Een koppel kemphanen van verzilverd metaal.

    A set of 2 gamecocks in silver-plated metal.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00