Een balpen van verguld metaal met Chinese lak. In oorspronkelijk etui met certificaat. Aangekocht in 1992.
Dupont Paris

A ballpoint pen made of gold-plated metal with Chinese lacquer. In original case with certificate. Purchased in 1992.
SKU: 1712240650.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #650
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #287

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd met florale alsook symmetrische motieven.

    A vase in cut crystal, green in color with floral and symmetrical motifs.
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #313
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, bovenaan met label gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, pink tinted, top marked with label Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. 11 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #304
    Danny Vlaminck
    Period: 1959 - ....

    “Stilleven met aardbeien en druiven”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘88.

    "Still life with strawberries and grapes", painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '88.
    Dim. 24 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #168

    Een Griekse Oenochoe vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met zwarte personages Heshaïstos en Silenoï.

    A Greek Oenochoe vase from the Roman period in red terracotta with black figures of Hephaestus and Silenus.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #649
    Staf Timmers

    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #146

    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #6

    Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 20 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #152
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1870 - 1937

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #16

    Een massief eikenhouten kerkkandelaar.

    A solid oak church candlestick.
    Dim. 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #514

    Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig marmeren blad.

    A design coffee table with chrome metal base and rectangular marble top.
    Dim. 37 x 77 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #252
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #495
    Paul Sersté

    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00