Een balpen van verguld metaal met Chinese lak. In oorspronkelijk etui met certificaat. Aangekocht in 1992.
Dupont Paris

A ballpoint pen made of gold-plated metal with Chinese lacquer. In original case with certificate. Purchased in 1992.
SKU: 1712240650.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #650
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #495
    Paul Sersté

    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #89
    August Costenoble
    Period: 1894-1976

    “Quai vert automne”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan en verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.

    "Quai vert automne". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and titled at bottom and on the verso, dated.
    Dim. 58 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #626

    Een antiek houten buikcommode met marmeren blad, bezet met bronsbeslag en 1 deurtje vooraan met floraal decor ingewerkt.

    An antique wooden chest of drawers with a marble top, adorned with bronze fittings and featuring a front door with floral decoration.
    Dim. 78 x 73 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #441

    Een lot van 14 diverse etnische stukken textiel uit o.a. Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazachstan, etc. Bestaande uit zadeldoeken, tapijtjes, sjaals, wanddecoratie en een gordel.

    A lot of 14 diverse ethnic textiles from various origins including Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazakhstan, etc. Consisting of saddle cloths, rugs, scarves, wall decorations, and belts.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #217

    Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.

    A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #86

    Een donker eikenhouten commode met 1 lade en 1 deurtje onderaan, en een linnenpers bovenop. Mechanisme van gedraaid hout, messing en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak chest of drawers with 1 drawer and 1 door at the bottom, and a linen press on top. Mechanism made of turned wood, brass, and wrought iron. 19th century.
    Dim. 175 x 49 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #555
    Gamages London

    “Magnitude”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Magnitude." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #337
    N. Limoges & Limoges Unique

    Een lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.

    A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.
    Dim. Ø 21 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #421

    Een Chinees gesculpteerde puzzelbal in Jade.

    A Chinese carved puzzle ball in Jade.
    Dim. Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #354

    Een lotje van drie Boeddha's, waarvan een houten en twee van turkoois.

    A set of three Buddhas, one made of wood and two in turquoise.
    Dim. 5, 4 & 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #629
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #414
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922 - 2010

    “Baignade”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘97 en genummerd E.A. 29/30.

    "Baignade". Color lithograph. Signed, dated '97, and numbered E.A. 29/30.
    Dim. 25 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00