Other lots in this auction
-
#454Rigobert HaeckPeriod: 1912 -“Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.
"Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.No longer availableDim. 109 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#266Een mahoniehouten commode in Louis Philippe stijl met 4 laden.
A mahogany chest of drawers in the Louis Philippe style with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 98 x 125 x 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#463Een aardewerken dekselpot met precolumbiaanse elementen in het decor en een beeldje van een jaguar bovenaan. Enkele schilfers.
An earthenware lidded pot with pre-Columbian elements in the decoration and a figurine of a jaguar on top. Some flakes present.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#375Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#541Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.
A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 23 x 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#228DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux handtas, model Saint Raphael, 1963. Inclusief aankoopbewijs “Exclusivités Delvaux”, Antwerpen. Binnenin met label gemerkt en met bijbehorende stofzak.
A vintage leather Delvaux handbag, Saint Raphael model, 1963. Includes purchase receipt from "Exclusivités Delvaux", Antwerp. Labeled inside with accompanying dust bag.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#347Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#630Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,96 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#424“Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
“Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#553Een Chinees porseleinen vaas in famille noire decor met zwaluwen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#583Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#625Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

