Een balpen van verguld metaal met Chinese lak. In oorspronkelijk etui met certificaat. Aangekocht in 1992.
Dupont Paris

A ballpoint pen made of gold-plated metal with Chinese lacquer. In original case with certificate. Purchased in 1992.
SKU: 1712240650.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #650
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #454
    Rigobert Haeck
    Period: 1912 -

    “Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.

    "Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.
    Dim. 109 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #266

    Een mahoniehouten commode in Louis Philippe stijl met 4 laden.

    A mahogany chest of drawers in the Louis Philippe style with 4 drawers.
    Dim. 98 x 125 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #463

    Een aardewerken dekselpot met precolumbiaanse elementen in het decor en een beeldje van een jaguar bovenaan. Enkele schilfers.

    An earthenware lidded pot with pre-Columbian elements in the decoration and a figurine of a jaguar on top. Some flakes present.
    Dim. 24 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #375

    Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct in total.
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #541

    Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.

    A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.
    Dim. 23 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #228
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux handtas, model Saint Raphael, 1963. Inclusief aankoopbewijs “Exclusivités Delvaux”, Antwerpen. Binnenin met label gemerkt en met bijbehorende stofzak.

    A vintage leather Delvaux handbag, Saint Raphael model, 1963. Includes purchase receipt from "Exclusivités Delvaux", Antwerp. Labeled inside with accompanying dust bag.
    Dim. 24 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #347
    Alberani Vecchiotti

    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #630

    Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 2,96 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #424

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #553

    A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #583

    Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.
    Dim. H. 24 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #625

    Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.

    A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00