Other lots in this auction
-
#388Een houten gesculpteerd Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#632Een Murano vaas van groen glas.
A Murano vase made of green glass.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#500Gamages London“Speedster”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Speedster." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#134Edward Charles BarnesPeriod: 19e eeuw‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.
‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.No longer availableDim. 88 x 71 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#259Alfons II Van BeurdenPeriod: 1878-1961“Oeverlandschap met bootjes en molen”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rural landscape with boats and windmill." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#29René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Havenzicht met stoomboot”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.
"Harbor view with steamboat," a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#147OM-10 OlympusEen lot met vintage camera Olympus OM-10 met 3 lenzen, standaard, groothoek en Vivitar zoom + cokin filters met ringen, flash. In bijhorende draagtas en infobundel.
A lot with vintage camera Olympus OM-10 including 3 lenses - standard, wide-angle, and Vivitar zoom + cokin filters with rings, flash. Comes with a carrying case and information booklet.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#439JoriEen manuele relax in donkergroen leder op roterende voet van het merk Jori.
A manual recliner in dark green leather on a swivel base by the brand Jori.No longer availableDim. 112 x 76 x 76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#684Een paar antieke vergulde stoeltjes, zit en rug met rietwerk.
A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.No longer availableDim. 95 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#1Een koppel kemphanen van verzilverd metaal.
A set of 2 gamecocks in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#232Jean-Baptiste MadouEen lot van drie potloodtekeningen, gesigneerd. ‘Slapende man op stoel’, ‘Man met hoed en schilderij’ en ‘De markt’.
A lot of three pencil drawings, signed. 'Man sleeping on chair', 'Man with hat and painting', and 'The market'.No longer availableDim. 8 x 11, 7 x 10, 7 x 14 cmEstimate: € 140 / 220 -
#8Val Saint LambertTwee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

