Other lots in this auction
-
#634Een set van vier ingekleurde staalgravures met betrekking tot Dorische, Ionische en Corinthische zuilen. Gedateerd 1891.
A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.No longer availableDim. 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#487Een Chinees schilderij op albast met aan de ene zijde een tafereel in een prieel en een gedicht aan de andere zijde. Op 3 plaatsen gerestaureerd.
A Chinese painting on alabaster depicting a scene in a pavilion and a poem on the other side. Restored in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 28 x 28 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#448Een Chinese gesculpteerde koro op houten sokkeltje. Gesteund op 3 klauwpoten, met diverse ornamenten. In originele doos.
A Chinese carved incense burner on a wooden pedestal. Resting on 3 clawed feet, with various ornaments. In original box.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#271CastlelliEen vintage Italiaans porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Italian porcelain table centerpiece with floral decor and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#510Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van 0,82 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of 0.82 ct. and diamonds totaling 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,13 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#257ImhofEen verguld metalen tafelklok, in de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Met Romeinse cijfers en strikvormig onderstel. Onderaan genummerd 75 609
A gilded metal table clock, marked on the dial. With Roman numerals and bow-shaped base. Numbered 5 609 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#273Een verguld bronzen schouwklokje met violist en hondje.
A gilded bronze mantel clock with violinist and dog.No longer availableDim. 25 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#85TecnotempoEen polshorloge Tecnotempo - GMT "Dual Time Zone" 20ATM WR - Limited Edition uit 100 stuks, nieuwstaat in originele verpakking. Japans uurwerk Seiko NH34 met handleiding en officiële garantie.
A wristwatch Tecnotempo - GMT "Dual Time Zone" 20ATM WR - Limited Edition of 100 pieces, new in original packaging. Japanese Seiko NH34 movement with manual and official warranty.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#548Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.
A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. 23 x 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#34J.C. Verburgh“Interieur met oma”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd J.C. Verburgh.
"Interior with grandmother", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frame, both signed J.C. Verburgh.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#480Drie zilveren kettingen met hangers, bezet met markasiet en halfedelstenen. Evenals 3 zilveren broches en een dito armband, bezet met markasiet.
Three silver necklaces with pendants, set with marcasite and semi-precious stones. Also, 3 silver brooches and a matching bracelet, set with marcasite.No longer availableDim. 66,80 g brutEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

