Other lots in this auction
-
#145
“De afwas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CVD Heuvel”.
"The dishes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "CVD Heuvel".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 69 x 59cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#91Limoges France
Een Limoges porseleinen schaaltje op drie vergulde pootjes met bloem decor versierd.
A Limoges porcelain dish on three gilded legs decorated with flower decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 8 cm x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#114Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen karaf Val Saint Lambert met blauw in de massa.
Val Saint Lambert crystal carafe with blue in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#42
Een replica polyester Duitse pinhelm.
A replica polyester German pin helmet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15/25 -
#255
Twee losse herdrukken van antieke gravures, bestaande uit een zicht op Brussel en de rede van Antwerpen.
Two separate reprints of antique engravings, consisting of a view of Brussels and the Antwerp roadstead.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/30 -
#204
Een paar verguld gietijzeren haardornamenten met gesculpteerde dennenappels.
A pair of gilt cast iron fireplace ornaments with carved pine cones.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 26 x 30 x 23cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#264
Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#130
Een lot van 6 kristal geslepen en 7 kristal gekleurde wijnglaasjes.
lot of 6 crystal cut and 7 crystal colored wine glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#165
Een lot van 3 ingekaderde posters mbt “The Sinatra society of Belgium”. En bijgevoegd een CD boek getiteld “Frank Sinatra, the reprise collection.”
A lot of 3 framed posters related to “The Sinatra society of Belgium”. And included a CD book entitled “Frank Sinatra, the reprise collection.”No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#37
Twee verschillende Japanse vazen van opaal met waterlelies op sokkel.
Two different Japanese opal vases with water lilies on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#276
Twee verzilverd metalen vliegtuigmodellen op houten voetjes. Schaal 1/200.- Fokker F-27 ‘Friendship’ - 1955- Boeing 314 ‘Clipper’ - 1938
Two silver-plated metal aircraft models on wooden feet. Scale 1/200. - Fokker F-27 'Friendship' - 1955 - Boeing 314 'Clipper' - 1938No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#213Helga Verlinden
Twee vershillende halssnoeren bezet met fijne bruine parels. e.a.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Estimate: € 40/60