Similar lots by type
-
#52Een lot van 8 porseleinen voorwerpen met bloemen van verschillende merken. Bijgevoegd een messing bonsai boompje met amethysten blaadjes.
A lot of 8 porcelain objects with flowers of different brands. Included is a brass Bonsai tree with amethyst leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#59Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#58LomonosovEen porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#208Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#193Een lot van 3 porseleinen vaasjes. Divers decor.
A lot of 3 porcelain vases. Various decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#195LongwyEen polychroom porseleinen sierbord, jaren 30 met het wapenschild van Lisieux. Onderaan gemerkt. Genummerd F3205.
A polychrome porcelain decorative plate, 1930s with the coat of arms of Lisieux. Marked at the bottom. Numbered F3205.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#102Een porseleinen koffie en theeset, met handbeschilderd floraal decor en vergulde randen. Bestaande uit 1 theekan, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpot en 1 kommetje. Handvatje van de suikerpot is afgebroken, doch aanwezig en valt te herstellen.
A porcelain coffee and tea set, with hand-painted floral decor and gilded edges. Consisting of 1 tea pot, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 bowl. Handle of the sugar bowl is broken off, but present and can be repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 26cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#184Een 71-delig porseleinen Bavaria servies met een bloemmoties.
A 71-piece porcelain Bavaria service with floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#104Een lot van 9 sierborden met eenden en floraal decor beschilderd en vergulde randen.
A lot of 9 decorative plates with painted ducks and floral decor and gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#108Een gevarieerd lot van 4 verschillende oude kommetjes, tassen en ondertassen. Meerdere met schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtjes.
A varied lot of 4 different old bowls, cups and saucers. Several with flake damage and hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 cmØEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#203Een porseleinen beeld van een ijsbeer met gevelde zeehond.
A porcelain sculpture of a polar bear with a skinned seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 18cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#190Een lot van 2 vazen met pastelroze bloemen, Limoges en Bareuther.
A lot of 2 vases with pastel pink flowers, Limoges and Bareuther.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#191Een paar Japans Imari porseleinen vazen. Beide geperforeerd onderaan.
A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases. Both perforated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#53Een lot van Chinees en japans porselein omvattend 2 kommen en 5 vaasjes.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain comprising 2 bowls and 5 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#77JK Decor CarlsbadEen paar sierborden met Napoleontisch tafereel en vergulde randen. Aan achterzijde gemerkt “JK Decor Carlsbad”.
A pair of decorative plates with a Napoleonic scene and gilt edges. Marked on the back "JK Decor Carlsbad".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#103Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#224Een lotje van 8 snuisterijen in koper, porselein en steen bestaande uit een hamertje, weegschaal, 2 beeldjes, aambeeld, pillendoosje, lakzegelstempel en broche.
A lot of 8 trinkets in copper, porcelain and stone consisting of a hammer, scales, 2 figurines, anvil, pill box, wax seal stamp and brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#186Een kaststel van 3 Satsuma vazen met montuur uit gesculpteerde messing. Draken in het decor. 1 vaas met enkele lijnbarsten.
A garniture of 3 Satsuma vases with sculpted brass frames. Dragons in the decor. 1 vase with some line cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#242Een lot van 4 porseleinen items, bestaande uit Delfts bord en schotelvergiet. Een scheerkom, en een blauw-wit Italiaanse peper, zout en azijn houder.
A lot of 4 porcelain items, consisting of a Delft plate and saucer colander. A shaving bowl, and a blue and white Italian pepper, salt and vinegar holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b 24cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#231Een lot van 12 Royal Doulton mokkatasjes + ondertasjes.
A lot of 12 Royal Doulton mocha bags + saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#209Een lot van 19 octagonale Coquet Limoges bordjes. 2 verschillende dessins.
A lot of 19 octagonal Coquet Limoges plates. 2 different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#200Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74Een Aziatisch kunstbronzen beeld van 2 figuren in strijdtafereel.
An Asian art bronze sculpture of 2 figures in a battle scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#105Een lot van 4 schaalmodellen , Burago , 1/18 , Chevrolet , Dodge Viper en 2 x Lamborghini (met schade) .
A lot of 4 scale models, Burago, 1/18, Chevrolet, Dodge Viper and 2 x Lamborghini (with damage).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#172Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 doorzichtige kristallen voorwerpen van Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit 2 kommetjes en 2 schalen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 transparent pieces of crystal Val Saint Lambert, consisting of 2 bowls and 2 dishes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#266De Muenynck & De VisscherEen barometer met notenhoutfineer. Dekglas manco.
A barometer with walnut veneer. Glass missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#3Unis FranceEen vintage pop met royaal kostuum en scepter, gemerkt Unis France. Genummerd 71 301 149.
A vintage doll with royal costume and scepter, marked Unis France. Numbered 71 301 149.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#63Een lot van oude (hoofdzakelijk) kunstboeken.
A lot of old (mainly) art books.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#66‘Sint Martens Latem’, boek van het Mercatordonds in farde.
'Sint Martens Latem', book of the Mercatordonds in farde.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#255Twee losse herdrukken van antieke gravures, bestaande uit een zicht op Brussel en de rede van Antwerpen.
Two separate reprints of antique engravings, consisting of a view of Brussels and the Antwerp roadstead.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#56Een houten pendule klok met vergulde details en rozen beschildering.
A wooden pendulum clock with gilded details and rose painting.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 18cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#174Een lot van drie gemberpotten waaronder een paar.
A lot of three ginger jars of which two form a pair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 & 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#230Een cobaltblauwe tafellamp met versierde messing delen.
A cobalt blue table lamp with decorated brass parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204Een paar Engels porseleinen beeldjes, Staffordshire circa 1780, en Pratware circa 1800, van een geklede figuur en een leeuw in lighouding.
A pair of English porcelain figurines, Staffordshire circa 1780, and Pratware circa 1800, of a clothed figure and a recumbent lion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145Een paar brons gesculpteerde beeldjes van Ganesha.
A pair of bronze sculpted figurines of Ganesha.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45


