Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.
Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.
Marpa

Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.

A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.
Dim. 59cm
SKU: 2409240562.
Category: Muziekinstrument.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #562
Estimate: € 75 / 125
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #291
    Samick

    Een banjoline van het gerenomeerde merk Samick.

    A banjoline by the renowned brand Samick.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #631
    B52 Lenco
    Period: 1968

    Een vintage platenspeler, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel aangedreven. In zijn originele metalen Lenco plint.

    A vintage record player, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel driven. In its original metal Lenco base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #603
    Schenkelaars

    Een verzilverde tuba, Schenkelaars SM. in bijhorende koffer.

    A silver-plated tuba, Schenkelaars SM, in a matching case.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #423

    Een antieke bandoneon in zijn originele koffer. Enkele knoppen zijn afgebroken dus ter restauratie.

    An antique bandoneon in its original case. Some buttons are broken off and it requires restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 40 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #281

    Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.

    A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #174
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Landschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.

    "Landscape with buildings". A lot of 6 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Ranst", "Wouter's Hoeve", "Ranst", "Villa Wellin", "Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne", "Wouter's Hoeve de Polder".
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #463
    Boch

    Een 69-delig servies, Boch Dresden, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 2 ovalen schalen, 1 vierkante schaal, 1 sauskom, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot en 1 peper en zoutpotje. Her en der kleine schilferschade.

    A 69-piece dinnerware set, Boch Dresden, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 14 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 oval platters, 1 square dish, 1 gravy boat, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, and 1 salt and pepper shaker set. Some minor chipping here and there.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #380

    Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.

    A Chinese wooden carved pedestal with floral decoration and marble inlaid top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259

    Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #253
    Wiskemann

    Een Wiskemann koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, bestaande uit thee-en koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd thee-en koffiekan en doosje uit andere serie.

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on tray, consisting of teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl, marked on the bottom. Included are a teapot, coffee pot, and box from another series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #481

    Een set van 2 Japanse bronzen vazen met draken in het reliëf, Meiji periode, dragen stempels vermoedelijk Yoshimasa, laat 19e, vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A pair of 2 Japanese bronze vases with relief dragons, Meiji period, bearing stamps likely Yoshimasa, late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #132
    A. De Loof

    “Zittend naakt.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1933

    "Sitting nude." Pastel on paper. Signed. Dated 1933.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #436

    Een paar zwartgelakt metalen bijzettafeltjes.

    A pair of black lacquered metal side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #268
    Fisher-Price

    Een lot vintage Fisher-Price, bestaande uit een Play Family Castle in originele doos en een parkeergarage Elevator 930 met autootjes. Medio ‘70-75.

    A lot of vintage Fisher-Price items, including a Play Family Castle in its original box and a Parking Garage Elevator 930 with little cars. From around 1970-1975.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #285

    Een vintage houten salontafeltje, gesteund op 3 poten.

    A vintage wooden coffee table, supported by 3 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More