Similar lots by type
-
#603SchenkelaarsEen verzilverde tuba, Schenkelaars SM. in bijhorende koffer.
A silver-plated tuba, Schenkelaars SM, in a matching case.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#291SamickEen banjoline van het gerenomeerde merk Samick.
A banjoline by the renowned brand Samick.No longer availableDim. l 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#631B52 LencoPeriod: 1968Een vintage platenspeler, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel aangedreven. In zijn originele metalen Lenco plint.
A vintage record player, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel driven. In its original metal Lenco base.No longer availableDim. 15 x 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#423Een antieke bandoneon in zijn originele koffer. Enkele knoppen zijn afgebroken dus ter restauratie.
An antique bandoneon in its original case. Some buttons are broken off and it requires restoration.No longer availableDim. 23 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#148Hebdomadaire“Mickey magazine”. Een lot van 9 jaargangen, gebundeld, 1950-1958.
“Mickey magazine”. A lot of 9 volumes, bound, 1950-1958.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#150Een 18 karaats geelgouden armband.
An 18 carat yellow gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. 38,25 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#547Een lot bestaande uit een bonbonnière en vaas van roos en oranje gesatineerd glas.
A lot consisting of a bonbonnière and vase in rose and orange satin glass.No longer availableDim. h 32 & 12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#175Vijf zilveren penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener. e.a.
A lot of five silver tokens from the 19th and 20th centuries by Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener, and others.No longer availableDim. 270 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#299Een set van 2 glas-in-loodramen met de afbeeldingen van Jezus en Maria.
A set of 2 stained glass windows depicting Jesus and Mary.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#468Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel in het decor en vlinderhandvaten.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene in the decoration and butterfly handles.No longer availableDim. 58 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#203Eric Solé Artemide Milano“Mesmeri”. Een paar modern design wandarmaturen uit puitgiet aluminium. Binnenin gemerkt. Ontwerp door Eric Solé voor Artemide, Italië.
"Mesmeri". A pair of modern design wall lights in die-cast aluminum. Marked inside. Designed by Eric Solé for Artemide, Italy.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#549Een vaas van oud roze glas met decor van bloemen.
A vase of old pink glass with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#448Een uit vulkanisch gesteente gesculpteerd beeldje van een staand figuur, in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A figurine of a standing figure sculpted from volcanic stone, in Precolumbian style.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#598Een Chinees polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een meisje met bloemen.
A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#387Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.
A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.No longer availableDim. 14 x 80 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#14“Hawking - The Fatal Stoop”. Engelse kleurenprent. Reeve naar F.G. Turner.
"Hawking - The Fatal Stoop". English color print. Copy after F.G. Turner.No longer availableDim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80


