#291SamickEen banjoline van het gerenomeerde merk Samick.
A banjoline by the renowned brand Samick.No longer availableDim. l 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#423Een antieke bandoneon in zijn originele koffer. Enkele knoppen zijn afgebroken dus ter restauratie.
An antique bandoneon in its original case. Some buttons are broken off and it requires restoration.No longer availableDim. 23 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#631B52 LencoPeriod: 1968Een vintage platenspeler, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel aangedreven. In zijn originele metalen Lenco plint.
A vintage record player, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel driven. In its original metal Lenco base.No longer availableDim. 15 x 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#603SchenkelaarsEen verzilverde tuba, Schenkelaars SM. in bijhorende koffer.
A silver-plated tuba, Schenkelaars SM, in a matching case.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
#144Edmond DoumontPeriod: 1879 - 1954“Oma en Opa”, een set van 2 schilderijen van een koppel, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd
"Grandma and Grandpa", a set of 2 paintings of a couple, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signedNo longer availableDim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#280Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 1,63 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#189Een spiegel met vergulde kader en diverse ornamenten in het lijstwerk.
#477Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met familiaal tafereel, opschriften en vlinder handvaten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with family scene, inscriptions, and butterfly handles. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 57 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#141Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.
A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.No longer availableDim. 14 x 42 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#412“Chinese dame”, een schilderij achter glas in gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Chinese lady," a painting behind glass in mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 36 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#349Een etui met twaalf koffielepels en een suikertang van verzilverd metaal.
A case with twelve coffee spoons and sugar tongs made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.
A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#483Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met een famille noire decor van personages in een interieur. Onderaan het dynastiemerk van Kangxi in twee concentrische cirkels in zwart onder glazuur.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a famille noire decoration of characters in an interior. At the bottom, the Kangxi dynasty mark in two concentric circles in underglaze black.No longer availableDim. 49 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300