Similar lots by type
-
#631B52 LencoPeriod: 1968Een vintage platenspeler, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel aangedreven. In zijn originele metalen Lenco plint.
A vintage record player, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel driven. In its original metal Lenco base.No longer availableDim. 15 x 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#603SchenkelaarsEen verzilverde tuba, Schenkelaars SM. in bijhorende koffer.
A silver-plated tuba, Schenkelaars SM, in a matching case.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#291SamickEen banjoline van het gerenomeerde merk Samick.
A banjoline by the renowned brand Samick.No longer availableDim. l 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#423Een antieke bandoneon in zijn originele koffer. Enkele knoppen zijn afgebroken dus ter restauratie.
An antique bandoneon in its original case. Some buttons are broken off and it requires restoration.No longer availableDim. 23 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#58Nomura Japan‘Battery powered Radio Jeep’, Een blikken wagen, ca 1955, met originele doos. Proper batterijcompartiment.
'Battery powered Radio Jeep', A tin vehicle, ca 1955, with original box. Clean battery compartment.No longer availableDim. 13 x 29 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#629Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot. Meerkleurig floraal decor met familiaal tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot. Multicolored floral decoration with a family scene. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#65Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.
A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. 1 met 6-hoekige vorm, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. 1 with hexagonal shape, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 & 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#513Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#138Een uit kalksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van vermoedelijk St-Joris met de draak. 17e-18e eeuw.
A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#240Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,86 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#544Kruisbeeld van gedraaid perenhout, met benen versieringen onderaan en met een zilveren corpus. Kleine manco’s.
Crucifix made of twisted pear wood, with bone decorations at the bottom and a silver corpus. Small imperfections.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54Een antiek houten handwaaier met floraal decor en Chinese lak. Eind 18e eeuw.
An antique wooden hand fan with floral decor and Chinese lacquer. Late 18th century.No longer availableDim. 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#10Een zilveren munt gemonteerd als broche en een broche. We voegen er drie art nouveau broches en één 18 karaats geelgouden broche met damesprofiel van 1,27g aan toe (sommige sluitingen ontbreken).
A silver coin mounted as a brooch and one brooch. We add three Art Nouveau brooches and one 18 karat yellow gold brooch with a lady's profile weighing 1.27g (some closures missing).No longer availableDim. 42,75 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#429Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#67Manufacture impérial et royale de NimyEen meerkleurige vaas met floraal decor. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vase with floral decoration. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


