Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.
Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.
Marpa

Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.

A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.
Dim. 59cm
SKU: 2409240562.
Category: Muziekinstrument.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #562
Estimate: € 75 / 125
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #603
    Schenkelaars

    Een verzilverde tuba, Schenkelaars SM. in bijhorende koffer.

    A silver-plated tuba, Schenkelaars SM, in a matching case.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #631
    B52 Lenco
    Period: 1968

    Een vintage platenspeler, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel aangedreven. In zijn originele metalen Lenco plint.

    A vintage record player, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel driven. In its original metal Lenco base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #423

    Een antieke bandoneon in zijn originele koffer. Enkele knoppen zijn afgebroken dus ter restauratie.

    An antique bandoneon in its original case. Some buttons are broken off and it requires restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 40 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #291
    Samick

    Een banjoline van het gerenomeerde merk Samick.

    A banjoline by the renowned brand Samick.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #194

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heidezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #517
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #609

    Een Satsuma porseleinen koro met diverse figuren in het decor, bovenaan 3 foo-dogs. Binnenin en onderaan gemerkt.

    A Satsuma porcelain incense burner with various figures in the decoration, topped with 3 foo dogs. Marked inside and at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #76

    Een vintage Chesterfield bureaustoel, groel gecapitonneerd leder. Kleine beschadiging aan de rechter armleuning.

    A vintage Chesterfield office chair, green tufted leather. Small damage to the right armrest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 62 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #1
    Goebel

    Een lot van 3 beeldjes van hondjes bestaande uit een vintage parfum lampje en 2 beeldjes van een poedel, alledrie gemerkt Goebel.

    A lot of 3 dog figurines including a vintage perfume lamp and 2 poodle figurines, all marked Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #563

    Een ovaal dienblad met spiegelglas in verguld bronzen houder.

    An oval tray with mirrored glass in gilded bronze holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #243
    Emaux de Longwy

    Een Frans porseleinen schaal naar Aziatisch model met meerkleurige vogel en bloementafereel in het decor. “Grand Feu”, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A French porcelain bowl in an Asian style decorated with a multicolored bird and floral motif. "Grand Feu" technique, marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5 x Ø 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #340

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met markasiet en een robijn van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with marcasite and a ruby of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,54 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #398

    Een tafellamp in Tiffany-stijl met glas in lood kap.

    A table lamp in Tiffany style with stained glass shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Jos Stockbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #614

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. 1 met 6-hoekige vorm, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. 1 with hexagonal shape, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #457

    Een bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding.

    A bronze Buddha in lotus position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More