Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.
Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.
Marpa

Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.

A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.
Dim. 59cm
SKU: 2409240562.
Category: Muziekinstrument.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #562
Estimate: € 75 / 125
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #291
    Samick

    Een banjoline van het gerenomeerde merk Samick.

    A banjoline by the renowned brand Samick.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #603
    Schenkelaars

    Een verzilverde tuba, Schenkelaars SM. in bijhorende koffer.

    A silver-plated tuba, Schenkelaars SM, in a matching case.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #631
    B52 Lenco
    Period: 1968

    Een vintage platenspeler, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel aangedreven. In zijn originele metalen Lenco plint.

    A vintage record player, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel driven. In its original metal Lenco base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #423

    Een antieke bandoneon in zijn originele koffer. Enkele knoppen zijn afgebroken dus ter restauratie.

    An antique bandoneon in its original case. Some buttons are broken off and it requires restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 40 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #249

    Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.

    A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #455
    Isfahan

    Een Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.

    An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 285 x 188 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #279

    Een korte sabel met messingen handvat.

    A short saber with a brass handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #487

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met 4 dames en teksten in het decor. Met certificaat door Galerie Stampaert, “Shieng-Fen”, 19e eeuw. Met houten en deksel en op sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with 4 ladies and texts in the decoration. With certificate from Galerie Stampaert, "Shieng-Fen", 19th century. With wooden lid and base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #665

    Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.

    A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #659
    Majolika SMF Schramberg

    Een aardewerken vaas met decor van een zeilboot en meeuwen tijdens de valavond. Nr 4108/II.

    An earthenware vase with a decoration of a sailboat and seagulls at sunset. No. 4108/II.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm, Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #78

    “Gestileerde zithouding”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.

    "Stylized seating position." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #675

    Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #283

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen vazen, Empire, met landelijke taferelen beschilderd.

    A set of 2 19th-century French porcelain vases, Empire style, painted with rural scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #84
    Gerard Gaudaen
    Period: 1927-2003

    “Tijl Uilenspiegel, suite van 10 houtgravures door Gerard Gaudaen naar het boek van Charles De Coster”. Gesigneerd buiten de platen en genummerd 39/100. Ed. Hofman, Waasmunster. Compleet.

    "Tijl Uilenspiegel, suite of 10 wood engravings by Gerard Gaudaen based on the book by Charles De Coster." Signed outside the plates and numbered 39/100. Ed. Hofman, Waasmunster. Complete.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #245

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #581
    Eugène Benet
    Period: 1863 - 1942

    “Jong herderinnetje met lam”, een beeld in albast, gesigneerd E. Benet.

    "Young shepherdess with lamb", an alabaster sculpture, signed E. Benet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More