"Maria with Child." A patinated wooden sculpted statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#199Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig). Gelijmde poten bij de andere vogel.
#66Een lot van 5 Napoleontische soldaten in porselein en aardewerk waaronder gemerkt Capo Di Monte, de op één na grootste heeft een herstelling aan de nek, de op één na kleinste mist de veer op zijn hoed en zijn hoofd is gelijmd.
A lot of 5 Napoleonic soldiers in porcelain and earthenware including one marked Capo Di Monte. The second largest has a repair on the neck, the second smallest is missing the feather on his hat and his head has been glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#246Een grote goudkleurige Boeddha spaarpot/offerblok in gegoten composiet.
#126Een beeld van een Chinese wijze in roodgepatineerd kunsthars.
A statue of a Chinese sage in red patinated synthetic resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#218Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten beeldje van een Begijntje.
"The Last Supper," a sculptural group, marked 'Hand Made Alabaster' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 27 x 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#231Een lot van 3 beeldjes, een muzikaal koppel in porselein, een bedelares in porselein en een boerinnetje in kunststof.
A lot of 3 figurines, a musical couple in porcelain, a beggar woman in porcelain, and a peasant girl in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#53Een lot van 2 Chinese houtgesculpteerde beeldjes voorstellend rustende kindjes.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcarved sculptures depicting resting children.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#127Een Afrikaand godenbeeld in hout.
#209Een paar gesculpteerd Afrikaanse, zwart gelakt, houten bustes.
#128“De contrabas speler”. Een keramisch beeld, ca. 1980.
"The double bass player". A ceramic sculpture, circa 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#70GoebelEen lot van negen beeldjes, Nina Marco voor Goebel.
A lot of nine figurines, Nina Marco for Goebel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Een hout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur.
A wooden sculpted bust of an African figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
#83Een zwartgelakt vintage plaaster beeld van 2 Afrikaanse kanovaarders. Onderaan gesigneerd. Enkele schilfers aanwezig.
A black lacquered vintage plaster sculpture of 2 African canoeists. Signed at the bottom. Some flakes present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A lot of 4 miscellaneous figurines, various images in wood, stone, ivory, and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40
#140Een handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen tafellamp met houten sokkel.
A hand-painted Chinese porcelain table lamp with a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#237Een lot van vier kogels waarvan twee met (lege)huls. Messing en metaal. 20ste eeuw.
A lot of four bullets, two with (empty) casings. Brass and metal. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
Five assorted miniature cars: a Trabant, a Зил, a vintage car (Russobalt), a Porsche, a truck.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#271Een vintage luster in hout en messing met 8 lichtpunten. Kapjes manco.
#12Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot en een melkkannetje.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, and a creamer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#25‘Kuifje in Amerika’. Softcover, herdruk uit 1960.
#164Een lot 36 varia strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 36 various comics, different titles and editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#16Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje en twee suikerpotten waarvan één zonder deksel. Gemerkt Sheridan, silver on copper.
A coffee and tea set in silvered metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, and two sugar bowls, one missing its lid. Marked Sheridan, silver on copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#81SixonEen ‘Color Finder’, Gossen, jaren 50.
A 'Color Finder', Gossen, 1950s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30