Similar lots by type
-
#114Een bronzen groengepatineerde Fo-Hond.
A bronze green-patinated Fu dog.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#18Een antiek houten kruisbeeld met verzilverde corpus.
An antique wooden crucifix with a silver-plated corpus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#54Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een slang, stijgend rond een boom.
A sculpted wooden statue of a snake coiling around a tree.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#68Maria Innocentia HummelEen set van 2 Hummeltjes, Apple Tree Boy nr 142/1 en Apple Tree Girl nr 141/1.
A set of 2 Hummel figurines, Apple Tree Boy no. 142/1 and Apple Tree Girl no. 141/1.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#76Een engeltje in kunststof, dwarsfluit manco.
A plastic angel, flute missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#89Murano glaspasta clown met gitaar. Schade aan de strik.
Murano glass clown with guitar. Damage to the bow.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#25Een 19e eeuws kruisbeeld, hout en verzilverde stukken.
A 19th-century crucifix, wood with silver-plated elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#27Capo di Monte“Danseurs”, een polychrome porseleinen groep, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Eén vinger manco.
"Danseurs", a polychrome porcelain group, marked Capo Di Monte. One finger missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#23CapodimonteEen meerkleurig beeld van een schoenmaker in porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte. Toegevoegd een meerkleurig beeld van een meisje in biscuit.
A multicolored porcelain figure of a shoemaker, marked Capo Di Monte. Also included is a multicolored biscuit figure of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#52Een groep uit kunsthars met 2 putti op marmeren voet.
A group in synthetic resin with 2 putti on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 40 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#19Een set van 2 kleine handbeschilderde biscuit vaasjes, beide met haarlijnscheur.
A set of 2 small hand-painted biscuit vases, both with hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#31Beeldje van een officier in Capodimonte porselein. Enkele stukjes manco.
Statuette of an officer in Capo Di Monte porcelain. Some small chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#57Een oude wassen madonna in houten vitrine.
An old wax Madonna in a wooden display case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 39 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26Unter Weiss Bach“Muzikanten”, een porseleinen groep, gesigneerd Unter Weiss Bach. De voet is achteraan gebarsten.
"Musicians", a porcelain group, signed Unter Weiss Bach. The base is cracked at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#20A. GillardEen lot kobaltblauw porselein bestaande uit een warmhouder en 2 grote tassen met deksel waarvan één beschadigde tas, gemerkt Limoges France en beschilderd en gesigneerd A. Gillard
A lot of cobalt blue porcelain consisting of a warmer and 2 large cups with lids, one of which is damaged, marked Limoges France and painted and signed A. Gillard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#49Een lot van twee Murano glaspasta assenbakken. 1 met schade.
A lot of two Murano glass paste ashtrays. 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#8Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30A. D’enneryEen set van 2 boeken, De Twee Weezen door A. D’ennery.
A set of 2 books, The Two Orphans by A. D'ennery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 27.5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#148TruffautZuiders landschap, aquarel getekend Truffaut.
Southern landscape, watercolor by Truffaut.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44/41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87Een lot van vier kleine houten voorraaddoosjes.
A lot of four small wooden storage boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#62Een Italiaanse handbeschilderde aardewerken terrine op schaal.
An Italian hand-painted earthenware tureen on platter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#82Set van drie borden in Chinees porcelein. Gestempeld.
Set of three plates in Chinese porcelain. Stamped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#109‘Het stierengevecht’. Vintage olieverfschilderij op paneel, met het mes gezet. Onleesbaar getekend.
'The bullfight'. Vintage oil painting on panel, executed with a knife. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#12WaringsVerzilverde mand, versierd met leeuwenkoppen, kransen en wijnranken. Gemerkt; Warings London.
Silver-plated basket, embellished with lion heads, garlands, and grapevines. Marked: Warings London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17, Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#22Een oud koperen kastanjepot, geel en rood koper.
An old copper chestnut roaster, yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

