Similar lots by type
-
#170Een set van 2 messingen Chanoekakandelaars voor 8 + 1 kaarsen. Met Davidster.
A set of 2 brass Hanukkah candle holders for 8 + 1 candles. With Star of David.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#161Een oude roodkoperen melkkit.
An old red copper milk canister.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#181Een oude olielamp.
An old oil lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#186Tien beeldjes van Westerwald aardewerk. Dieren en kindjes. Toegevoegd een peper en zoutstel.
Ten figurines of Westerwald earthenware. Animals and children. Included is a salt and pepper set.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#158“Regina”, een grote Delfts blauw aardewerken dekselvaas.
"Regina, a large Delft blue earthenware lidded vase."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#112Drie doosjes met bestekleggers van glas.
Three boxes of cutlery rests, glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#165Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken bloempot.
A blue glazed earthenware flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 38.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#199‘Canal en Hollande’. Kleurenets, aquatint. Getekend buiten de plaat. 118/250
'Canal in Holland'. Color etching, aquatint. Signed outside the plate. 118/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#188Set van 2 koperen flamingo’s. Toegevoegd een ovalen basisplaat.
Set of 2 copper flamingos. Oval base plate included.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Onder de bomen, Groenplaats Antwerpen”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.
"Under the trees, Groenplaats Antwerp", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#173Bronzen basreliëf met de beeltenis van Peter Benoit. Onleesbaar getekend in de rand.
Bronze bas-relief depicting Peter Benoit. Illegibly signed in the border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#189Een spekstenen vaas/beeld, Chinese oorsprong. Gelijmd onderaan.
A soapstone vase/figure, of Chinese origin. Glued at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#155Een tafellamp, tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, waarop een beeld gedecoreerd stond.
A table lamp, second half of the last century, decorated with a statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 46 x 35 cm (+kap)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Boch Frères KeramisEen lot van met soldaten als thema, bestaande uit 4 bordjes gemerkt Boch Frères en toegevoegd een grote kom gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis met schilferschade (gelijmd).
A lot with a soldier theme, consisting of 4 plates marked Boch Frères and an added large bowl marked Boch Frères Keramis with some flaking damage (repaired).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 12/130.
"O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 12/130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit 2 paar oude schoenmallen.
A lot consisting of 2 pairs of old shoe lasts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Klassiek bijzettafeltje met gespikkeld marmeren blad, 1 lade.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 67, B 69, D 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Een lot van 3 kaders bestaande uit een potloodtekening van een moeder en kind, onleesbaar gesigneerd, een krijttekening met meerdere figuren, draagt een stempel ‘PJ’ en een kadertje met een prent van een oude man.
A lot of 3 frames consisting of a pencil drawing of a mother and child, signed illegibly, a chalk drawing with multiple figures, bearing a stamp 'PJ', and a small frame with a print of an old man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#159Gemberpot van Chinees porselein. Famille rose.
Ginger jar made of Chinese porcelain. Famille rose style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#62Een lot bestaande uit 2 sets borrelglaasjes waarvan één set in verzilverd metalen houder, de andere vroeg 20ste eeuws in blauw glas. Op verzilverd metalen schaaltje gemerkt WMF.
A lot consisting of 2 sets of shot glasses, one set in a silver-plated metal holder, and the other early 20th century in blue glass. On a silver-plated metal tray marked WMF.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17Een gepolijste fossiele ammoniet.
A polished fossilized ammonite.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#123Klassieke tafellamp op porceleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
Classic table lamp on porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129Decoratief kromzwaard.
Decorative curved sword.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 84 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#171Scheerbekken van polychroom aardewerk.
Shaving basin of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#16Een wit rode kristallen schotel.
A white and red crystal dish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#93Western GermanyEen meerkleurig geglazuurd keramische vintage vaas, gemerkt West Germany.
A multicolored glazed ceramic vintage vase, marked West Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#39Set trench art vaasjes. Gedecoreerd met bloemen en de cijfers 19 en 22. Gemaakt van Duitse obussen, gestempeld 1903 en 1905.
Set of trench art vases. Decorated with flowers and the numbers 19 and 22. Made from German shells, stamped 1903 and 1905.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#30Paar Aziatische zeepstenen beeldjes van een jonge vrouw met bloemen en een oude man met een vis.
Pair of Asian soapstone figurines of a young woman with flowers and an old man with a fish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#162Een lot bestaande uit een aardewerken olielamp, een theepot met rechaud, een wijnkruik, een lamp in de vorm van een haloweenpompoen en twee kruikjes in basaltware.
A lot consisting of an earthenware oil lamp, a teapot with burner, a wine jug, a lamp in the shape of a Halloween pumpkin, and two jugs in basaltware.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#215Een kleine massief houten salontafel.
A small solid wooden coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 80 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

