Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een beeldje van een oude wijze in speksteen. Chinees werk.

Een beeldje van een oude wijze in speksteen. Chinees werk.

A statue of an old sage in soapstone. Chinese artwork.
50
h 20 cm
Estimate: 1020
Catalogue #50
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #103

    Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.

    View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40/24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #92

    Een set van 2 koperen obussen, gemerkt Fried Krupp A.G. 12.

    A set of 2 copper shells, marked Fried Krupp A.G. 12.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #108
    Henry Van Straten

    7 prenten door Henry van Straten. Illustraties uit het boek ‘Clementine en de heiligen van Zichem’ door Ernest Claes.

    7 prints by Henry van Straten. Illustrations from the book 'Clementine and the Saints of Zichem' by Ernest Claes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #118
    Jules Carlier

    ‘Solitaire’, lithografie van een kaartspelende jonge vrouw. Getekend J Carlier. In ovale gilberkleurige lijst.

    'Solitaire', lithograph of a young woman playing cards. Signed J Carlier. In oval gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48/38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #115
    Hovener

    Olieverfschilderij op paneel, niet getekend M. A. Zeilschepen aan de kade. Naar de 19e eeuw.

    Oil painting on panel, unsigned. Sailboats at the dock. From the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #131
    R. Faure

    “Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.

    "Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #112
    Hovener

    Olieverfschilderij op paneel, getekend M. A. Hovener. Sneeuwlandschap met windmolens. Naar de 19e eeuw.

    Oil painting on panel, signed M. A. Hovener. Snowscape with windmills. From the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14/10 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #100

    Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal met deksel op onderschaal gemerkt EPNS en een terrine gemerkt Silverplated, Made in England.

    A lot of silver-plated metal comprising a dish with lid on undershelf marked EPNS and a tureen marked Silverplated, Made in England.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #136

    Lot van Chinees porselein, famille rose. 3 vazen (kleintje gebarsten), een bord en een kom.

    Lot of Chinese porcelain, famille rose. 3 vases (small one cracked), a plate, and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #133
    René De Coninck
    Period: 1907-1978

    “Antwerpen”, een ets naar een werk van J. Creytens, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1950.

    "Antwerp", an etching after a work by J. Creytens, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #116

    ‘Trouwstoet aan de haven’ Fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.

    'Wedding Procession at the Harbor' Photolithographic reproduction after the work of Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #104

    Bloemenvaas, aquarel. Getekend.

    Flower vase, watercolor. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29/21 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #91

    Open gietmallen voor chocolade pralines. 26 mallen in totaal, 23 maal noten, 1 maal tropisch fruit en 2 in de vorm van zakhorloges.

    Open chocolate praline molds. 26 molds in total, 23 for nuts, 1 for tropical fruit, and 2 in the shape of pocket watches.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #135

    Een massief rood koperen melkkit.

    A solid red copper milk jug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #110
    P. Peelman

    ‘Rouwstoet door besneeuwde velden’, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Peelman

    'Mourning procession through snowy fields', oil on canvas, signed P. Peelman
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30/50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #123
    Duarez

    ‘Le celebre casque d’or’. Portretschilderijtje op paneel getekend Duarez.

    'The famous golden helmet'. Portrait painting on panel signed Duarez.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22/27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #120
    J.A. Perino
    Period: 1915

    ‘In het badhuis’. Tekening, gemengde techniek. Getekend J.A. Perino. 1915

    'In the bathhouse'. Drawing, mixed media. Signed J.A. Perino. 1915
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #97

    Een koperkleurig klokstel, klok op batterijen, met bijhorende kandelaars. Met originele verpakking.

    A copper-colored clock set, battery-operated clock, with matching candlesticks. In original packaging.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #98

    Een lot vintage speelgoed bestaande uit 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, alle 7 in originele verpakking, en een straaljager op rupsbanden.

    A lot of vintage toys consisting of 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, all 7 in original packaging, and a jet fighter on caterpillar tracks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #106
    Ninke Kast
    Period: 1970

    ‘Surrealistische nachtscène’, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.

    'Surrealist night scene', oil on canvas. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #101

    Mediterraan straatbeeld. Vintage olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    Mediterranean streetscape. Vintage oil painting on canvas. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50/40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #119
    Marjon De Wit

    ‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon

    'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28/22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #107
    Camille Feuilloux

    “De mandendraagsters”, een lithografie in kleur, buiten de plaat gesigneerd ‘Camille Feuilloux’.

    "The Basket Carriers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Camille Feuilloux'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #95

    “De verovering van de hemel”, van Icarus tot Armstrong, een collectie munten in verzamelmapje uitgebracht door Shell in 1970.

    "The Conquest of Heaven", from Icarus to Armstrong, a collection of coins in a folder released by Shell in 1970.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 2.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

Other lots in this auction

  • #35

    Set van 2 vazen, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Set of 2 vases, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74
    Capo di Monte

    Een groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.

    A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #174

    Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.

    A large rectangular wall mirror with a silver-patinated frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 113 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #28

    Een lot van 2 spaarpotten bestaande uit een huisje met opschrift ‘Caisse’ van messing en een verchroomd metalen trein.

    A lot of 2 piggy banks consisting of a brass house with inscription 'Caisse' and a chrome metal train.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #57

    Een klokje in houten staander, opschrift ‘herinnering aan Gerard De Hornois, 13-4-1977 toegevoegd een klokje zonder klepel.

    A clock in a wooden stand, inscribed 'souvenir of Gerard De Hornois, 13-4-1977' added a clock without a clapper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #41

    Set van 2 Imari objecten. Schaaltje en lage vaas. Schaaltje met één haarscheur in de hoek.

    Set of 2 Imari objects. Bowl and low vase. Bowl with one hairline crack in the corner.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

    A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #88

    Lot van 4 kristallen objecten, Val Saint Lambert. Waaronder lampenvoet, vaasje en 2 schaaltjes.

    Lot of 4 crystal objects, Val Saint Lambert. Including lamp base, small vase, and 2 bowls.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #67

    Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.

    Porcelain figure of a Chinese man with opium pipe. Mounted on a wooden plank.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #134
    A. Lombet

    “Liggend naakt”, een potloodtekening in passe partout, gesigneerd A. Lombet en gedateerd ‘95.

    "Lying nude," a pencil drawing in a mount, signed A. Lombet and dated '95.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #4

    Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.

    A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #51
    Marco Venanzi Michel DusartMarco Venanzi

    “Froidure”. Een hardcover strip in harde cover, scenario door Michel Dusart, tekeningen door Marco Venanzi.

    "Froidure." A hardcover graphic novel, written by Michel Dusart and illustrated by Marco Venanzi.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

Op Maandag 24 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday March 24, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 March 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More