Similar lots by type
-
#280Een kommetje van meerkleurig 18e eeuws porselein. Met een decor van guirlandes en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl of multi-colored 18th century porcelain. Decorated with garlands and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#431Een diepe schotel van Chinees aardewerk. Met een fabeldier in het decor, famille verte.
A deep dish of Chinese earthenware. Featuring a mythical creature in the decor, famille Verte.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#643Een set van 7 kristallen glazen van geslepen Boheems kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd enzZes gekleurde borrelglaasjes van geslepen Boheems kristal.
A set of 7 cut Bohemian crystal glasses, pink in color, and Six colored cut Bohemian crystal shot glasses.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#427Een tulpenvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tulip vase made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#649GienEen 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe.17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.
A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#275Een lijst met portretten in relief. Naar de oudheid.
A frame with raised portrait heads. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. 33/30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Een 16e eeuwse notariële voldoening op perkament. Met resten van een bisschoppelijke zegel.
A 16th-century notarial satisfaction on parchment. With remnants of an episcopal seal.No longer availableDim. 10/34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#507Een paar porseleinen dekselpotten, in de stijl van Fornasetti. Onderaan gemerkt met een kroon.
A pair of porcelain lidded jars, in the style of Fornasetti. Marked with a crown at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#554Een koperen wandfontein met kraantje en reservoir, op eikenhouten plaat.
A copper wall fountain with tap and reservoir, on oak board.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#238Een lot van vijf verzilverde koffie-, thee-en chocoladekannen.
A lot of five silver-plated coffee, tea, and chocolate pots.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13-26 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#528Val Saint-Lambert.Een vaas van groen en kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Niet gemerkt.
A vase made of green and colorless crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23,Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#397Een vaas van Chinees blauw-wit celadon porselein met bloemen en een pauw in het decor. Op houten sokkel.
A vase in Chinese blue and white celadon porcelain with flowers and a peacock in the decoration. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#477Een diepe schotel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A deep dish of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Decorated with birds and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#481Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Guanyin, staand op een wolk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Guanyin, standing on a cloud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#491Limoges Baynaud & Co.Een 12 delig Limoges dessertservies, porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Gemerkt; Raynaud & Co., Dupont-Fourdrigniers, Anvers.
A 12-piece Limoges dessert service, porcelain with gold-colored accents. Marked; Raynaud & Co., Dupont-Fourdrigniers, Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Ø 14 en 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#195Een set van twee schelpen gemonteerd op gedraaide houten voetjes.
A set of two shells mounted on turned wooden feet.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 & 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#565Een set van twee porseleinen inktpotten in een houten koffertje. Het deksel is ingelegd met de tekst Odeurs. 1 van de inktpotten is meermaals gelijmd.
A set of two porcelain inkwells in a wooden case. The lid is inlaid with the text; Odeurs. One of the inkwells has been glued several times.No longer availableDim. H 11, B 21, D 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#614Een meerkleurig keramische olifant/piëdestal, Chinese origine.
A multicolored ceramic elephant/pied-de-stalles, of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#591ParadisoEen vintage expressomachine, model; PARADISO. In werkende staat.
A vintage espresso machine, model: PARADISO. In working condition.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Een paar bronzen girandoles met kristallen pendeloques.
A pair of bronze girandoles with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#606Een messing paraplustandaard met elementen verwijzend naar de jacht.
A brass umbrella stand with elements referring to the hunt.No longer availableDim. hoogte 55cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#605Een crapaud zeteltje met groen velours bekleed. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A small armchair with green velvet upholstery. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#602ChinonEen analoog fototoestel, Chinon CS, met 3 auto-chinon lenzen, 1:2.8 f=135mm, 1:2.8 f=35mm en 1:1.7 f=55mm.
An analog camera, Chinon CS, with 3 auto-chinon lenses, 1:2.8 f=135mm, 1:2.8 f=35mm, and 1:1.7 f=55mm.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#131SinclairEen Sinclair ZX Spectrum personal computer, 48k in origele doos en verpakking, in nieuwstaat, met de bijgevoegde set van 8 games op cassette (doos van de cassettes in mindere staat).
A Sinclair ZX Spectrum personal computer, 48k in original box and packaging, in new condition, with the accompanying set of 8 games on cassette (boxes of cassettes in lesser condition).No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#446Niels ThorsoEen vintage barkast ontworpen door Niels J. Thorso, Denmark, in de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage bar cabinet designed by Niels J. Thorso, Denmark, in the 1960s.No longer availableDim. 132 x 122 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#494Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Trekpaarden in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Jordaens.
'Tow horses in the harbor', oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 75/95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#432Rofl Hirschland“Abstracte bloemen in conische vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘67.
"Abstract flowers in a conical vase." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '67.No longer availableDim. 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#81Een tantalus van eik, metaal en met drie karaffen van kristal. Gemerkt “The Tantalus”.
A tantalus in oak and metal, with three crystal decanters. Marked "The Tantalus".No longer availableDim. H 29, B 34, D 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#423Lievore Altherr Molina ArperPeriod: 2000Zes design stoelen, Arper Catifa 46, zwart-witte zit en verchroomd metalen onderstel.
Six design chairs, Arper Catifa 46, black and white seat with chromed metal base.No longer availableDim. 80 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#645Val Saint LambertEen lot van 12 kleine en 10 grote geslepen glazen, van kleurloos VSL kristal. Niet gemerkt.
A lot of 12 small and 10 large cut glasses, made of colorless VSL crystal. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13.5 en 18 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#531Twee Afrikaans tribale fetischbeelden.
A set of two African tribal fetish statues.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#180Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,80 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of 1.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,17 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#465Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian runner.No longer availableDim. 280/Estimate: € 100 / 150


