Similar lots by type
-
#166Een koperen mijnwerkerslamp met vuursteenontsteking, “Davylamp”.
A copper miner's lamp with flint ignition, "Davylamp".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x Ø8,5cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#9Een messingen vide-poche in de vorm van een zwaan.
brass vide-poche in the shape of a swan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#198Een paar uit kunstbrons gesculpteerde Cherubijn beeldjes. Achteraf bijgevoegd vermoedelijke peper & zout houders.
pair of art bronze sculpted Cherub figurines. Possibly added salt & pepper holders afterwards.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#22Een bronzen vide-poche/ asbak met reliëfdecor van een ree in het bos en erond een jachtgeweer en -hoorn.
A bronze vide-poche/ashtray with relief decoration of a deer in the woods and a shotgun and horn around it.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 36 / 40 -
#58Een Arabisch theekannetje van messing met gegraveerd decor.
An Arabic brass tea pot with engraved decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#267Een lot gedreven koper, bestaande uit een chinese luciferhouder, twee kanderlaars in drie niveaus, een kaarsenhouder (gemerkt onderaan) en een restant van een gaslamp. Een inktstel met brievenhouder (met inktpotjes) en een bel met handvat in de vorm van een jager.
A lot of hammered copper, consisting of a Chinese match holder, two candlesticks in three levels, a candle holder (marked at the bottom) and a remnant of a gas lamp. An inkstand with letter holder (with inkwells) and a bell with handle in the shape of a hunter.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#204Een grote messing waterkan, vintage, onderaan gelabeld handmade in India.
A large brass water jug, vintage, labeled handmade in India at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 34cmEstimate: € 25 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#258Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#296Nao & CasadesEen misdienaar en een Pierrot van polychroom porselein. Het tweede gemerkt onderaan.
An altar boy and a pierrot of polychrome porcelain. The second marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 18 & 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#218Een lot van 3 Aziatisch porseleinen sierborden, waarvan 2 ronde recent Famille Rose en 1 in ovalen schelpachtige vorm. Afgebeeld diverse kleuren en taferelen, onderaan gemarkeerd.
A lot of 3 Asian porcelain decorative plates, 2 of which are round, recent Famille Rose and 1 in oval shell-like shape. Depicted in various colors and scenes, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 45 / 75 -
#294Een mechanisch geknoopt wollen tapijt.
A mechanically knotted wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 286 x 196 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#223Een tiental Boeddhabeeldjes in diverse materialen, houtdrukken en gebedskransen.
dozen Buddha figurines in various materials, woodcuts and prayer wreaths.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#111Peretti“Portret van Pierre Klees” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of Pierre Klees” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#35Een zwarte porseleinen vaas met bloemdecor. Gemerkt Franklin Mint. ‘The Vase of the Fragrant Orchid. By Makoto Miyagi.’ Gedateerd 1987.
A black porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked Franklin Mint. 'The Vase of the Fragrant Orchid. By Makoto Miyagi.' Dated 1987.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#152Een ingekaderde brevierpagina in Latijns handschrift, 18de eeuws.
A framed breviary page in Latin manuscript, 18th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#54lot van 4 borden Limoges, diverse deco, gemarkeerd onderaan
lot of 4 Limoges plates, various deco, marked at the bottomNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø23cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#260Mayasi“Strandhutten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1965.
“Beach huts”, oil on panel, signed and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64,5 cm x h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#102Maria Innocentia HummelHum 488, Was ist das? What’s That?, #1039, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 488, What is it das? What's That?, #1039, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#91Maria Innocentia HummelHum 340 – Brief ans Christkind, Letter to Santa Claus, #777, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 340 – Brief ans Christkind, Letter to Santa Claus, #777, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

