Similar lots by type
-
#202Een lot van 7 stuks antiek koperwerk bestaande uit een samovar, 2 kaarsenhouders, een warmhouder, een kookpan, een koffiepot en een waterverdamper.
A lot of 7 pieces of antique copperware including a samovar, 2 candle holders, a warmer, a cooking pot, a coffee pot, and a water evaporator.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#238Een paar Satsuma theekannetjes met meerkleurige versieringen, waarvan 1 in de vorm van een olifant. Beide met barst in het deksel.
A pair of Satsuma tea pots with multicolored decorations, one shaped like an elephant. Both with a crack in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#195Een grote aardewerken schotel.
A large earthenware dish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91Een aardewerken Gouda plateelschaal met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt. En een Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen sierschaal, onderaan gemerkt De Porceleyne Claeuw.
An earthenware Gouda plate with floral decoration, marked at the bottom. And a Delft blue and white porcelain decorative bowl, marked at the bottom De Porceleyne Claeuw.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 & 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#76“Révolution Française ou analyse complette et impartiale du moniteur. Een set boeken (deel 1 en 2) gedateerd 1801.
"French Revolution or complete and impartial analysis of the monitor. A set of books (volumes 1 and 2) dated 1801."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#159Een gevarieerd lot in diverse metalen bestaande uit een weegschaal, een pepermolen, een mes, castagnetten ea..
A diverse lot in various metals consisting of a scale, a pepper mill, a knife, castanets, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Gustavsberg StengodsEen lot van 3 Zweedes aarderwerken potjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 Swedish earthenware jars. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7,5 & 4,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#222Een polychroom aardewerken sierkruik in Precolumbiaanse stijl.
A polychrome earthenware decorative jug in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Een lot van vijf witte zuilen waarvan één met beschilderde bloemmotieven.
A lot of five white columns, one of which is decorated with painted floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Een art-deco vaas in geglazuurd aardewerk met een heide-decor met een hert. Gemerkt St. Ghislain, Made in Belgium.
An art-deco vase in glazed earthenware with heather décor featuring a deer. Marked St. Ghislain, Made in Belgium.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#148Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201Een lot van 4 hout gesculpteerde beeldjes, diverse origine.
A lot of 4 wood carved figurines, various origins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 & 29 & 18 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozewaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.
A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#248Een aardewerken wapenschild plaquette met opschrift; “Vlaanderen die Leu”.
An earthenware coat of arms plaque with the inscription "Vlaanderen die Leu".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Een terracotta Boeddha buste in doosje met gestoffeerd oppervlak.
A terracotta Buddha bust in a box with upholstered surface.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128“De contrabas speler”. Een keramisch beeld, ca. 1980.
"The double bass player". A ceramic sculpture, circa 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#169Een lot van 10 blauw-wit aardewerken miniatuur items.
A lot of 10 blue and white earthenware miniature items.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#268Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#80Porcelaine de Choisy“Porcelaine de Choisy”. Een lot van 6 ‘rebus’ borden waarvan 4 met schilferschade. 19e eeuws.
"Porcelaine de Choisy". A lot of 6 'rebus' plates, 4 with flake damage. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Bassano, ItalyEen geglazuurd keramieken papegaai voor aan de wand, gemerkt Triart, Bassano, Italy.
A glazed ceramic parrot wall ornament, marked Triart, Bassano, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#113Een lot van 2 Delfts polychroom aardewerken sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Delft polychrome earthenware decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 & Ø 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#81Een lot brocante varia, bestaande uit een agaat schijf, mineraal asbak, VSL kristallen asbak, verguld bronzen gelaat asbakje, asbakje marmer met muis, Gouda plateel potje, Booms glas dekselpotje, verzilverd koffiekan en porsleinen wijwatervaatje.
A lot of bric-a-brac consisting of an agate disc, mineral ashtray, VSL crystal ashtray, gilt bronze face ashtray, marble ashtray with a mouse, Gouda pottery jar, Booms glass lidded jar, silver-plated coffee pot, and porcelain holy water font.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#120Een varia lot ethnische artefacten en beeldjes, diverse origines; Afrikaans, Zuid-Amerikaans, Aziatisch etc.
A variety lot of ethnic artifacts and figurines, various origins; African, South American, Asian, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#135Een grote Duits aardewerken bierpul met tinnen deksel in grijs en blauw.
A large German pottery beer stein with pewter lid in grey and blue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#143Een lampenvoet van polychroom porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld.
A lamp base of polychrome porcelain decorated in a Japanese style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59The Promenade CollectionEen vintage porseleinen pop met kleding. In de nek gemerkt.
A vintage porcelain doll with clothing. Marked in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#184Een gevarieerd religieus lot bestaande uit een gesculpteerd houten console/kapel om een s beeld in te plaatsen, een verchroomd kruisbeeld, een drieluik met de kruistocht, een wijwatervat en een uitklapbaar Chinees werk in kunsthars.
A varied religious lot consisting of a sculpted wooden console/chapel for placing a statue, a chrome crucifix, a triptych depicting the crusade, a holy water font, and a foldable Chinese resin artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#198Een set van 2 decoratieve zwaarden. Made in India.
A set of 2 decorative swords. Made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 96 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#221Een Vlaams aardewerken schenkkan met opschrift: Abbaye Notre Dame D’Orval.
A Flemish earthenware jug with the inscription: Abbaye Notre Dame D’Orval.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#155Een meerkleurig polychroom houten gesculpteerd bruiloft paard. Indië, begin 20e eeuw.
A multicolored polychrome wooden sculpted wedding horse. India, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Een Cubaanse kalebas shekere en bijgevoegd ritmische shaker uit gevlochten riet.
A Cuban gourd shekere accompanied by a rhythmic shaker made of woven reed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 & 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#48Een houten beeldje van een kantklosster en twee gipsen beeldes van lezende monniken.
A wooden statue of a lace maker and two plaster statues of reading monks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#62Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.
A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#29Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, famille-rose, 6 dames in het decor. Toegevoegd twee Chinese dekselpotjes.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille-rose, featuring 6 ladies in the decoration. Also included are two Chinese covered jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

