Other lots in this auction
-
#260Een verstelbare messing lampvoet zonder kap.
An adjustable brass lamp base without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#243Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig figuratief decor rondom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with colorful figurative decoration all around. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52WiskemannEen lot van verzilverd tafelgerei bestaande uit: een schaal gemerkt Wiskemann met opschrift Monopole Anvers, een ijsemmer, een cocktailshaker, een spiegeltje met verzilverde rand, een flessenhouder en een een flessenhandvat om uit te schenken.
A lot of silver-plated tableware consisting of: a dish marked Wiskemann with inscription Monopole Antwerp, an ice bucket, a cocktail shaker, a mirror with silver-plated edge, a bottle holder, and a bottle handle for pouring.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#263Vijf verschillende zilveren kettingen met drie hangers. 925 en 835‰.
Five different silver necklaces with three pendants. 925 and 835‰.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 gEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#29Een vintage Mecopta microscoop in een draagkoker, Czechoslovakia.
A vintage Mecopta microscope in a carrying case, Czechoslovakia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#1Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met diverse figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with various figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#88SantonEen lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt S. Jouqlas.
A lot of 4 handmade earthenware Santon figurines. Marked S. Jouqlas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Een lot bestaande uit drie zwaarden en een zaag.
A lot consisting of three swords and a saw.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#146Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
A veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#3ToplichtEen koperen scheepslantaarn op elektriciteit.
A copper ship lantern converted to electricity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


