Other lots in this auction
-
#48Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer. Omstreeks 1900.
A black marble mantel clock. Approx. 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28,5 x 54cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten.
A lot of various archeological ground finds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#245Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#162Een lot van 2 Chinese Satsuma vazen met divers decor. 1 met opening boven en onderaan, vermoedelijk als staande lamp deco.
A lot of 2 Chinese Satsuma vases with assorted decorations. 1 with opening at the top and bottom, possibly for use as a standing lamp decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 & 41cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#185Een Chinese Satsuma vaas, meerkleurig met vergulde handvaten, floraal decor en vogels versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese Satsuma vase, multicolored with gilded handles, adorned with floral decor and birds. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240Een recente Friese staartklok.
Une horloge de queue frisonne récente.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#182Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roze metalen mand.
A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#138Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

