Other lots in this auction
-
#42Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.
A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#80Lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden, bestaande uit een paar met blauw en rood decor, onderaan gemerkt en twee met blauw en wit decor (waaronder één met haarscheur en schilfer).
Lot of four Chinese porcelain plates, consisting of a pair with blue and red decoration, marked at the bottom, and two with blue and white decoration (including one with a hairline crack and chip).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø +- 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#186Een lot van vier biscuit wijwatervaatjes. Diverse vorm en afmetingen.
Four biscuit holy water fonts of divers shapes and sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#81Een lot van 6 Japans Imari porseleinen borden met divers decor.
A set of 6 Japanese Imari porcelain plates with various designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21,5cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#130Een albasten buste van een meisje.
An alabaster bust of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17Limonges FranceEen paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.
A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#137Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met rond blad. Afgebeeld Aziatisch decor en figuren.
A sculptured plastic side table with a round top. Depicted Asian decor and figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#196Een lotje van 3 doosjes met verzilverde items, een doosje met 6 koffielepeltjes, een met 1 lepeltje en een met een schaaltje.
A lot of 3 boxes with silver-plated items, one box with 6 coffee spoons, one with 1 spoon, and one with a dish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#38Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.
A lot of 4 crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#159Een verzilverd metalen kandelaar in de vorm van een Korinthische zuil naar Engels voorbeeld.
A silver-plated metal candlestick in the shape of a Corinthian column, inspired by English design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#174Een lotje van 2 oude boeken, editeur Emile Guerin, Paris.
A lot of 2 old books, publisher Emile Guerin, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

