Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een biscuit beeldje met de melkboerin en haar hondenkar. Kleine letsels. Niet gemerkt.

Een biscuit beeldje met de melkboerin en haar hondenkar. Kleine letsels. Niet gemerkt.

A biscuit figurine of the milkmaid and her dog cart. Small damages. Not marked.
93
Estimate: 3040
Catalogue #93
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #255

    Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken bloemenmandje.

    Corbeille à fleurs en terre vernissée blanche.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 31 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #85

    Een lot blauw-wit porselein. Bestaande uit een sierklomp, een olie en azijnsetje, dipschaal en wandlamp.

    A lot of blue and white porcelain. Consisting of a decorative clog, an oil and vinegar set, a dipping dish, and a wall lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #248

    Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.

    A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #41

    Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.

    An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #260

    Een verstelbare messing lampvoet zonder kap.

    An adjustable brass lamp base without shade.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #146

    Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

    A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #188

    Een wandlicht met koperen montuur, een knobbelvaasje en een schotel met landschap van blauw en wit aardewerk naar Delfts voorbeeld.

    A wall light with a copper frame, a bulbous vase, and a dish with a blue and white landscape made of Delft-inspired earthenware.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #157

    Drie beeldjes van Saksisch porselein. Eén gemerkt van Volkstedt. Omstreeks 1900.

    Three figurines of Saxon porcelain. One marked Volkstedt. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #30
    St. Ghislaine Belgique

    Een polychrome porseleinen cachepot met art nouveau bloemdecor. Gemerkt onderaan. Met barstje aan de bovenrand.

    A polychrome porcelain cachepot with Art Nouveau floral decoration. Marked on the bottom. With a small crack on the upper rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21, Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #179

    Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.

    A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #211

    Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.

    A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More