Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een biscuit beeldje van een windhond.

Een biscuit beeldje van een windhond.

A porcelain figurine of a greyhound.
Online only
Dim. 12cm
SKU: 0403240020.
Categories: Beeld, Biscuit.
Auction day: 4 March 2024 22:00
Catalogue #20
Estimate: € 10 / 20
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #106
    Capodimonte

    ‘Bloemenweelde’, een polychroom biscuit bloemstuk gemerkt Capodimonte.

    ‘Floral beauty’, a polychrome biscuit flower arrangement marked Capodimonte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #248
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    “Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.

    "Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #101

    Een beeldje in biscuit voorstellend een meisje en een hond. Antica Athena.

    A biscuit statue representing a girl and a dog. Antica Athena.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #18

    Een gipsen beeld van een gezin, achteraan onleesbaar gemerkt.

    A plaster statue of a family, marked illegibly at the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #62

    Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen beeldjes.

    A lot of 9 vintage porcelain figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #54

    ‘Meisje met gans’, een Lladro beeldje.

    'Girl with goose', a Lladro figurine.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #11

    Een decoratieve schelp op drie verzilverde bolle pootjes en met verzilverde details.

    A decorative shell on three silver-plated round feet with silver-plated details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #81

    Een zamakken beeld van een herder met hond. Naar Moreau.

    A zinc alloy sculpture of a shepherd with dog. After Moreau.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #88
    Santon

    Een lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt S. Jouqlas.

    A lot of 4 handmade earthenware Santon figurines. Marked S. Jouqlas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #57

    Een houten beeldje van een jong verliefd koppeltje.

    A wooden statue of a young couple in love.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #245

    “De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.

    "The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #95

    ‘De denker’, een bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel, naar Rodin.

    'The Thinker', a bronze statue on a marble base, in the style of Rodin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm (met sokkel)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #102
    Lladro

    ‘Dame met stokbroden en puppy’, een Lladro beeld.

    ‘Lady with Baguettes and Puppy’, a Lladro sculpture.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #239
    Capodimonte

    Een lot van 2 kunststoffen beeldjes van dames. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 plastic figurines of ladies. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 cm & 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #58
    Grasso Catania

    Een terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A terracotta statue of a man with a donkey. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11,5 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #94

    ‘Lulli’, een verguld zamakken beeldje van een violist naar A. J. Scotte.

    ‘Lulli’, a gilded zamak figurine of a violinist by A. J. Scotte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #24

    Een haan in kunststof, Capodimonte, Guissepe Armani.

    A rooster in plastic, Capodimonte, Guissepe Armani.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #235

    Een beeldje van een jonge zwerver in biscuit, gemerkt Galos.

    A figurine of a young beggar in biscuit, marked Galos.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #86
    Grégoire Massengo

    Een uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A bust of an African figure sculpted in ebony. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252

    Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.

    A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #50
    The Leonardo Collection

    Een lot van 3 meerkleurige beeldjes uit kunsthars op houten voetstuk, bestaande uit een dame met hoed in floraal decor getiteld “Constance”, een vrouw met kind en kar getiteld “Flower Cart”, dewelke door The Leonardo Collection. En een kindje met teddybeer op schuifdoosje, gemerkt Del Vecchio.

    A lot of 3 multicolored resin figurines on wooden bases, including a lady with hat in floral decor titled "Constance," a woman with child and cart titled "Flower Cart" by The Leonardo Collection, and a child with teddy bear on a slid box marked Del Vecchio.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #89

    Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.

    An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129
    Capodimonte

    Een koppel in polychroom biscuit op verguld voetje, gemerkt Capodimonte.

    A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #40

    Een Egyptisch aardewerken beeldje leeuw sarcofaag met herstelschade.

    An Egyptian terracotta figurine of a lion sarcophagus with restoration damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #198

    Een handgeknoopte Pakistaanse wollen loper.

    Un couloir de laine pakistanais noué à la main.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 268 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #103
    Royal Tettau

    “Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.

    "Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #45
    Wellner en WMF

    Een 47-delig verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 messen gemerkt WMF, 12 vorken, 12 soeplepels en 12 koffielepels gemerkt Wellner.

    A 47-piece silver-plated cutlery set consisting of 11 knives marked WMF, 12 forks, 12 soup spoons, and 12 coffee spoons marked Wellner.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #190

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An oriental hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 160 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #60

    Een lotje Chinees porselein bestaande uit 6 eitjes, een Guanyin beeldje, een dekselpotje en een bord.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of 6 eggs, a Guanyin figurine, a lidded pot, and a plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #201

    Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.

    A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 87 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #241

    Een art-deco craquellé beeldje van een circusolifant, gemerkt Fontinelle. Kleine schade aan het glazuur aan de slurf.

    An art-deco crackle-glaze figurine of a circus elephant, marked Fontinelle. Minor damage to the glaze on the trunk.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #27

    Een bureauset bestaande uit een loupe en een briefopener.

    A desk set consisting of a magnifying glass and a letter opener.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 25 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #119
    Imari Arita

    Een Imari porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt

    An Imari porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #139

    “Aap aan een tak”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos.

    "Monkey on a branch". A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in box.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 122 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #208

    Een marmeren schouwpendule met twee bijhorende kandelaars.

    A marble mantel clock with two matching candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 x l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #9

    Een houten schommel sculptuur van een Frans koppel op een tandem fiets met metalen pendel.

    A wooden swing sculpture of a French couple on a tandem bike with metal pendulum.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More