Similar lots by type
-
#184“De paardenmenner”. Een beeld van kunstbrons naar “Les chevaux de Marly” van Coustou.
"Le Cavalier". Une statue en bronze d'art d'après "Les chevaux de Marly“ par Coustou.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#186Een lot van vier biscuit wijwatervaatjes. Diverse vorm en afmetingen.
Four biscuit holy water fonts of divers shapes and sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#131Een beeldje van een tijger in zamak, gemerkt Scali.
A zamak statue of a tiger, marked Scali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#66Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Capo di MonteEen porseleinen beeldje van een jonge dame met een vogel. Capo Di Monte.
A porcelain figurine of a young lady with a bird. Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#2Een terracotta beeldje van een zittend meisje, getekend Geert Kunen.
A terracotta statue of a sitting girl, signed Geert Kunen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#173Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 54 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#130Een albasten buste van een meisje.
An alabaster bust of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#57Capo di MonteEen set van 2 kunststof beelden voorstellend een jongen en een meisje. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 plastic sculptures depicting a boy and a girl. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#88Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.
A lot of religious items, costume jewelry, and a figurine, some of which are silver.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Een biscuit jardinière met gesculpteerd 2 figuren en paard en koets.
A biscuit jardinière with sculpted 2 figures and horse and carriage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16,5 x 25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.
A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#128Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.
A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#218Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#199Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.
A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#43Een oude glazen stolp met een biscuit beeld van de Heilige Familie.
An antique glass dome with a biscuit sculpture of the Holy Family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178May ClaerhoutEen aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#5Een kunstbrons beeldje op marmeren sokkeltje, draagt handtekening Houdon.
A bronze art statue on a marble pedestal, bears the Houdon signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#153Een lot van 4 vintage porseleinen beeldjes, onderaan gemerkt; “made in occupied Japan”, “Japan” en “made in Japan”.
A lot of 4 vintage porcelain figurines, marked on the bottom; "made in occupied Japan", "Japan" and "made in Japan".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Capo di MonteEen Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.
A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#4Een gietijzeren beeldje van een Moorse jongen.
A cast iron figurine of a Moorish boy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#12Een set van 2 Afrikaanse hoofden in houtsnijwerk met koperen versiering.
A set of 2 African heads in wood carving with copper embellishment.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#139Een uit glaspasta meerkleurige vaas met gesculpteerde lijnen op houten voet. Enkele plaquettes van duifjes op bevestigd.
A multi-colored glass paste vase with sculpted lines on a wooden base. Attached are a few plaques with doves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#60Een lot van 3 geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A lot of 3 cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#198Een 131-delig verzilverd bestek gemerkt GERO 90 bestaande uit 14 messen, 16 dessertmessen, 19 vorken, 17 dessertvorken, 20 lepels, 18 dessertlepels en 27 stuks gevarieerd zoals pollepel, sauslepels, enz.
A 131-piece silver-plated cutlery set marked GERO 90, consisting of 14 knives, 16 dessert knives, 19 forks, 17 dessert forks, 20 spoons, 18 dessert spoons, and 27 assorted pieces such as ladles, sauce spoons, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#155JijéWietje & Krol. Een lot van 2 vintage strips, getiteld “In Amerika” & “Jonge Vleugels”. Covers met vleksporen.
Wietje & Krol. A lot of 2 vintage comic strips, titled "In America" & "Young Wings". Covers with stains.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24RoemerEen lot van 8 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groene geribbelde voet en beschilderd met druivelaren in het decor.
A set of 8 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems and decorated with grapevines in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.
A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#97Evert van Uitert e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, schilderijen”. En Johannes van der Wolk e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, tekeningen”. Beide Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Twee volumes in één huls. Goede staat.
Evert van Uitert et al. "Vincent van Gogh, paintings". And Johannes van der Wolk et al. "Vincent van Gogh, drawings". Both Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Two volumes in one slipcase. Good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#200La Pipe WallonneEen pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#46Een kunststof wandornament met 2 voorstellingen van Boeddha.
A plastic wall ornament with 2 Buddha images.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

