Similar lots by type
-
#614Een meerkleurig keramische olifant/piëdestal, Chinese origine.
A multicolored ceramic elephant/pied-de-stalles, of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#508Een gemberpot met deksel van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met vogels en bloemen in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A ginger jar with lid made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Decorated with birds and flowers. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#649GienEen 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe.17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.
A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#650Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#427Een tulpenvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tulip vase made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#565Een set van twee porseleinen inktpotten in een houten koffertje. Het deksel is ingelegd met de tekst Odeurs. 1 van de inktpotten is meermaals gelijmd.
A set of two porcelain inkwells in a wooden case. The lid is inlaid with the text; Odeurs. One of the inkwells has been glued several times.No longer availableDim. H 11, B 21, D 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#320Een lot van twee polychrome houten maskers, Indonesische oorsprong.
A lot of two polychrome wooden masks, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. 22 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#477Een diepe schotel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A deep dish of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Decorated with birds and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#491Limoges Baynaud & Co.Een 12 delig Limoges dessertservies, porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Gemerkt; Raynaud & Co., Dupont-Fourdrigniers, Anvers.
A 12-piece Limoges dessert service, porcelain with gold-colored accents. Marked; Raynaud & Co., Dupont-Fourdrigniers, Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Ø 14 en 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#507Een paar porseleinen dekselpotten, in de stijl van Fornasetti. Onderaan gemerkt met een kroon.
A pair of porcelain lidded jars, in the style of Fornasetti. Marked with a crown at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487Een paar gemberpotten met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met symbolen voor een lang leven.
A pair of blue and white glazed Chinese earthenware ginger jars with lids. Decorated with symbols representing longevity.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#431Een diepe schotel van Chinees aardewerk. Met een fabeldier in het decor, famille verte.
A deep dish of Chinese earthenware. Featuring a mythical creature in the decor, famille Verte.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#310Een paar polychrome houten beeldjes, Indonesische oorsprong.
A set of two polychrome wooden figurines, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#397Een vaas van Chinees blauw-wit celadon porselein met bloemen en een pauw in het decor. Op houten sokkel.
A vase in Chinese blue and white celadon porcelain with flowers and a peacock in the decoration. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#280Een kommetje van meerkleurig 18e eeuws porselein. Met een decor van guirlandes en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl of multi-colored 18th century porcelain. Decorated with garlands and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een imposante massieve houten dubbele deur, met zware omlijsting en subtiele sculptuur en metalen sierspijkers. India, XIXde eeuw. Hoogte van een deur: 245 cm.
An imposing solid wooden double door, with heavy frame, subtle sculpture, and decorative metal nails. India, 19th century. Height of one door: 245 cm.No longer availableDim. H: 245 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#453Een set van twee paarden in de stijl van de Tang Dynastie. Van blauw geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk.
A set of two horses in the style of the Tang Dynasty. Made of blue glazed Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#388Een dekselpot van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met in het decor een paleis aan de waterkant.
A lidded pot made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Featuring a palace by the waterfront in the decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#503Een polychroom terracotta Boeddhahoofd van Chinese origine.
A polychrome terracotta Buddha head of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#81Een tantalus van eik, metaal en met drie karaffen van kristal. Gemerkt “The Tantalus”.
A tantalus in oak and metal, with three crystal decanters. Marked "The Tantalus".No longer availableDim. H 29, B 34, D 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#412Een paar ronde bijzettafeltjes, grijsgepatineerd. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A pair of round side tables, gray patinated. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#192“Fête Flamande - A Madame la Marquise de Pompadour.” Ingekleurde gravure naar een werk van David Teniers. Papierroest.
"Fête Flamande - To Madame la Marquise de Pompadour." Colored engraving after Teniers. Paper foxing.No longer availableDim. 56 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#251Een beschilderd porseleinen schoteltje op een messingen voet. Empire stijl.
A painted porcelain saucer on a brass stand. Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#435Een handgeknoopt Isphagan Müres tapijt, met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Isphahan Müres carpet, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 222/345 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#9018 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee robijncabochons van +- 0,20 ct.
18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct. and two cabochon rubies of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,32 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#89‘Schapen met lammeren’, olieverf op paneel. Reproductie naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
'Sheep with Lambs', oil on panel. Reproduction of a 19th-century piece, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 72/98 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#211‘Herdersjongen met mand’, een massief houten beeld.
‘Shepherd Boy with Basket’, a solid wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 114 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#466Franz EhrlichEen geassembleerd consolemeubel met 3 laden, Franz Ehrlich op metalen hairpinlegs gemonteerd.
An assembled console cabinet with 3 drawers, mounted on metal hairpin legs by Franz Ehrlich.No longer availableDim. 87 x 158 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#433Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.
A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#121NintendoEen originele NES (Nintendo Entertainment System) Eerste editie PAL (Benelux) volledig, in originele verpakking en in nieuwstaat. Model: NESE-001 HOL PE4271716.
An original NES (Nintendo Entertainment System) First edition PAL (Benelux) complete, in original packaging and in like-new condition. Model: NESE-001 HOL PE4271716.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#424Michael HafftkaPeriod: 1953 - ....“If you get them in”, een portret, gouache op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘63.
"Let them in", a portrait, gouache on paper, signed and dated '63.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200














