Other lots in this auction
-
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,37 ct FVS2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.37 ct FVS2.No longer availableDim. 3.37 gEstimate: € 750 / 800 -
#121Een paar grijsmarmeren Obelisken gedragen door bollen en sokkel.
A pair of grey marble obelisks supported by spheres and pedestals.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#166Een Vlaamse massief eikenhouten tafel, verlengbaar, met bolpoten.
A Flemish solid oak table, extendable, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#394Hannes D’haesePeriod: 1965 - ....“De verbazing, met vogels”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D’haese.
"The Amazement, with Birds", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D’haese.No longer availableDim. 70 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#104Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Hoeve op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Verstreken.
"Farm on the heath", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Verstreken.No longer availableDim. 43 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljant van 0,16 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2.32 gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#41Een tafellamp van zamak met een verliefd koppel. Naar A. Moreau.
A spelter table lamp featuring an enamored couple. In the style of A. Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 85 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#339Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#206Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#95Een bronzen bolvormige hanglamp met glazen panelen.
A bronze spherical pendant light with glass panels.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 480 / 540 -
#330Rodania ChronographEen roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met roestvrijstalen polsband.
A stainless steel men's watch with a stainless steel wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#217Een Tiffany lamp, met traditioneel glas-in-lood decor. Medio jaren ‘80. Met bronzen voet.
A Tiffany lamp, with traditional stained glass design. From the mid-1980s. With a bronze base.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

