Other lots in this auction
-
#636“La fête des fleurs”. Een beeld uit kunststof, reproductie naar het werk van Auguste Moreau.
"The Flower Festival." A resin sculpture, reproduction of the work by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#463Een aardewerken dekselpot met precolumbiaanse elementen in het decor en een beeldje van een jaguar bovenaan. Enkele schilfers.
An earthenware lidded pot with pre-Columbian elements in the decoration and a figurine of a jaguar on top. Some flakes present.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#7Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.
A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#686Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Een geslepen kristallen vaas met roze in de massa gekleurd. Val Saint Lambert. Model Evian
A cut crystal vase with pink staining in the mass. Val Saint Lambert. Model EvianNo longer availableDim. H: 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#647Een oude Afrikaanse houten vijzel met stenen stamper, toegevoegd een houten schaal.
An old African wooden mortar with stone pestle, accompanied by a wooden bowl.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#595Een precolumbiaanse keramieken kruik met geometrisch patroon in het decor. Bovenaan enkele barstherstellingen.
A pre-Columbian ceramic jar with a geometric pattern in the decoration. Some restored cracks at the top.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#470Een armband en een plaquette van gedreven zilver.
A bracelet and a plaque of embossed silver.No longer availableDim. 99,90 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#237Steiff, Märklin“Wilhelm Tell & zoon”, een set van 2 Steiff beren, gelimiteerde editie. Nr 996528. (Grote beer met ‘Grom Geluid’).
"Wilhelm Tell & son", a set of 2 Steiff bears, limited edition. No. 996528. (Large bear with 'Growl Sound').No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#24“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962“Gamines de pêcheurs”, een ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Fishermen's children", an etching, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#664KPM GermanyEen 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.
A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120


