Other lots in this auction
-
#418“Guanyin”. Een Chinees gesculpteerd beeldje van jade op houten sokkeltje.
"Guanyin". A Chinese carved jade figurine on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#610Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met één briljant en vier kleine diamanten oude slijp.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with one brilliant cut diamond and four small old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#384AM GermanyEen antiek popje, Armand Marseille Germany Dream Baby 341, circa 1920.
An antique doll, Armand Marseille Germany Dream Baby 341, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. l 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#158Een Griekse Lekythos vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met kalkaanslag, versierd met figuren.
A Greek Lekythos vase from the Roman period in red earthenware with lime deposits, decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#7Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.
A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17Pinchon‘Bécassine chez les Alliés’. Gautier-Languereau 1926. Een vroeg stripverhaal.
‘Bécassine with the Allies’. Gautier-Languereau 1926.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#427Model PowerModel Power; “1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531”. Een lot van 7 vintage N schaal bouwkits, gemerkt Model Power, in originele verpakking.
Model Power; "1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531". A lot of 7 vintage N scale building kits, marked Model Power, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 16 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#603Een gepatineerd bronzen Vishnu beeldje, Indische origine.
A patinated bronze statue of Vishnu, of Indian origin.No longer availableDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#226Een salonnetje in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een 2-zit en 2 fauteuils, gesculpteerd houtwerk en een bloemenstof.
A small sitting room in Louis XV style consisting of a 2-seater sofa and 2 armchairs, wooden parts carved and floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 86 x 123 x 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#358Val Saint LambertEen grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Pierre Scoupreman“Le Bouquet d’anniversaire”. Een schilderij, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932.
"The Birthday Bouquet." A painting, signed and dated 1932 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 95 x 117 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#657Eug. De Seyn“Geschied-en aardrijkskundig Woordenboek der Belgische Gemeenten”. In 4°, hardcover, gesigneerd. In twee delen met talrijke afbeeldingen. Ed. Bieleveld, Brussel. Zeer goede staat.
"Historical and geographical Dictionary of the Belgian Municipalities". In 4°, hardcover, signed. In two parts with numerous illustrations. Pub. Bieleveld, Brussels. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80


