Other lots by Delfts blauw
Similar lots by type
-
#200Mosa Maastricht
“Lange Lijs”, een paar theetasjes met schoteltje in blauw-wit Chinoiserie, Mosa porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Lange Lijs", a pair of tea cups with saucers in blue and white Chinoiserie, Mosa porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#228
Een lot van vijf witte zuilen waarvan één met beschilderde bloemmotieven.
A lot of five white columns, one of which is decorated with painted floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Limoges
Een lot van 9 porseleinen borden, Limoges, met kobalt en goudrand bestaande uit 1 grote én 1 kleine set van de 4 seizoenen en een laatste bord met een Bard en 2 dames.
A lot of 9 porcelain plates, Limoges, with cobalt and gold rim consisting of 1 large and 1 small set of the 4 seasons, and a final plate depicting a Bard and 2 ladies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#84Capo di Monte
Een terrine in Capo Di Monte porselein, gedecoreerd met engeltjes.
A tureen in Capo Di Monte porcelain, decorated with angels.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#91
Een aardewerken Gouda plateelschaal met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt. En een Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen sierschaal, onderaan gemerkt De Porceleyne Claeuw.
An earthenware Gouda plate with floral decoration, marked at the bottom. And a Delft blue and white porcelain decorative bowl, marked at the bottom De Porceleyne Claeuw.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. Ø 38 & 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#172Belleek, Ireland
Een lot van 7 stuks Iers porselein, Belleek, Gallway, Ireland bestaande uit vazen en kommen.
A lot of 7 pieces of Irish porcelain, Belleek, Galway, Ireland, consisting of vases and bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#134
Een porseleinen vaas met Thaise taferelen in het decor, gemerkt Kaiser, Siam. Op houten voetje.
A porcelain vase with Thai scenes in the decoration, marked Kaiser, Siam. On wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#123
Een lot van 8 stuks Chinees en Japans porselein bestaande uit 4 vaasjes, en onderbordje en 3 kommetjes.
A lot of 8 pieces of Chinese and Japanese porcelain consisting of 4 vases, a small plate, and 3 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#148
Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#239Limoges France
Een 4-delige porseleinen toiletset, gemerkt Limoges France.
A 4-piece porcelain toilet set, marked Limoges France.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#272
Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#80Porcelaine de Choisy
“Porcelaine de Choisy”. Een lot van 6 ‘rebus’ borden waarvan 4 met schilferschade. 19e eeuws.
"Porcelaine de Choisy". A lot of 6 'rebus' plates, 4 with flake damage. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61
Een lot van 5 beeldjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bastaande uit een koppeltje, een zittend meisje met dubbel vaasje en nog een koppeltje bij solifleurvaasjes.
A lot of 5 figurines in multicolored biscuit and porcelain, including a couple, a seated girl with a double vase, and another couple with single flower vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167
Een lot van 14 porseleinen diertjes van gevarieerd fabricaat. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint en andere.
A lot of 14 porcelain animal figurines of various makes. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138
Een 15-delig Japans theeservies in eierschaalporselein met in de bodem van de tasjes het hoofd van een Geisha.
A 15-piece Japanese tea set in eggshell porcelain with the head of a Geisha in the bottom of the cups.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#223
Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#158
Een gevarieerd lot van vijf dekselpotjes, vier in porselein en één in verzilverd metaal.
A varied lot of five lidded jars, four in porcelain and one in silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#162Rosenthal Coalport
Een lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268
Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#262Bondware Fine Bone China
Een vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.
A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#149
Een lot divers porseleinen beeldjes. Putti en engeltjes. Hutchenreuther en andere.
A lot of various porcelain figurines. Putti and angels. Hutchenreuther and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#238
Een paar Satsuma theekannetjes met meerkleurige versieringen, waarvan 1 in de vorm van een olifant. Beide met barst in het deksel.
A pair of Satsuma tea pots with multicolored decorations, one shaped like an elephant. Both with a crack in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 17 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#254
Een lot van 4 Cantonees porseleinen sierbordjes, meerkleurig met figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Cantonese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored with figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Boch Belgium
Een blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met hoeve met molenlandschap in het decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with farm featuring a windmill landscape in the design. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#59The Promenade Collection
Een vintage porseleinen pop met kleding. In de nek gemerkt.
A vintage porcelain doll with clothing. Marked in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 40 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#299
Een groot lot glazen vazen een dekselpot, schotels. e.a.
A large lot of glass vases, a lidded pot, saucers, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#65
Een lot van een hout gesculpteerde Cherubijn en 2 putti. Enkele vingertjes manco.
A lot of a wooden carved Cherub and 2 putti. Some fingers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 121.00 €Dim. 15 x 32 & 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241
Een Byzantijns kruis in koper met dubbelkoppige adelaar. Voor 2 kaarsen.
A Byzantine copper cross with a double-headed eagle. For 2 candles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h83 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#285
Een kleine oude verrekijker met lederen etui. Begin XXste eeuw. Gebruikssporen.
A small antique binoculars with leather case. Early 20th century. Signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190
Een lot van 2 vintage vergulde tafellampjes met kap in varkenshuid en meerkleurige franjes.
A lot of 2 vintage gilt table lamps with pigskin shades and multicolored fringe.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 33 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66
Een lot van 2 uit hout gesculpteerde meubelornamenten als wanddeco.
A lot of 2 wooden sculpted furniture ornaments for wall decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#28
Een lot van 4 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een set van 2 en 2 losse vazen.
A lot of 4 Satsuma vases consisting of a set of 2 and 2 individual vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261
Een lot van 2 Franse Gendarmerie-officier kepies, 1 blauwe en 1 zwarte.
A lot of 2 French Gendarmerie Officer kepis, 1 blue and 1 black.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#266Jommeke Jef Nys
Een lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.
A lot of 16 old Jommeke comics.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257
Een lot van vier Britse kepies bestaande uit één van de tank-unit en drie guards.
A lot of four British kepis, consisting of one tank unit and three guards.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#8
Een meerkleurig Kantonees porseleinen kom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored Cantonese porcelain bowl. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 11 x Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40