Similar lots by type
-
#65Een plaasteren herenbuste.
A plaster male bust.No longer availableDim. h: 82 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#5Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#249Royal DoultonEen 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.
A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#689Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#172Limoges FranceEen 120- delig porseleinen servies, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden, 18 dessertbordjes, 14 ondertassen, 13 tassen, 19 kleine ondertassen, 19 kleine tassen, 2 grote ovalen schalen, 2 suikerpotjes met onderbordje, 1 melkkannetje en 2 sauskommen.
A 120-piece porcelain service, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Consisting of: 30 flat plates, 18 dessert plates, 14 saucers, 13 cups, 19 small saucers, 19 small cups, 2 large oval dishes, 2 sugar bowls with saucer, 1 milk jug and 2 sauce boats.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#342Een lot van drie verschillende tabakspotten van meerkleurig biscuit/ porselein, waarbij één met aapjes in het decor en op het deksel, een in de vorm van een hoofd en één in de vorm van een thee drinkende dame. De eerste met lichte randschade.
A lot of three different multi-coloured biscuit/porcelain tobacco jars, one with monkeys in the decor and on the lid, one in the shape of a head and one in the shape of a lady drinking tea. The first with light edge damage.No longer availableDim. h: 13 & 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Bing & Grondahl“Muzikanten”. Een paar Deens porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt B&G.
“Musicians”. A pair of Danish porcelain figurines, marked B&G.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#33MeissenEen porseleinen schaal met verguld bloemendecor in reliëf. Achteraan gemerkt met de gekruiste zwaarden.
A porcelain bowl with gilded floral decoration in relief. Marked on the back with the 2 crossed swords.No longer availableDim. Ø28cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#541Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#224Hutschenreuther SelbEen 109-delig van de Hutschenreuther Selb collectie Dresden bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 grote dessertborden, 12 kleine dessertborden, 12 ondiepe kommetjes, 12 ondertassen waarvan 1 beschadigd, 10 tassen, 12 mini bordjes, 4 ovalen schalen, 1 sauskom, 1 suikerpotje, 1 botervlootje, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 soepterrine en 4 kommen/schalen.
109 piece of the Hutschenreuther Selb collection Dresden consisting of: 12 flat plates, 12 soup plates, 12 large dessert plates, 12 small dessert plates, 12 shallow bowls, 12 saucers, 1 of which is damaged, 10 cups, 12 mini plates, 4 oval dishes, 1 sauce boat, 1 sugar bowl, 1 butter dish, 1 salt and pepper set, 2 large round dishes, 1 soup tureen and 4 bowls/dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#501Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen dekselpotten met draken in het decor.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded jars with dragons in the decor.No longer availableDim. 75 x Ø35cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#157Royal Dux“Jong boerenmeisje.” Een beeld van gesculpteerd aardewerk. Gemerkt met roze driehoek.
“Young peasant girl.” An image of sculpted pottery. Marked with the pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 79,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#279Een Brussels koffieservies bestaande uit een koffiepot, een melkpotje, een kop en schoteltje en een suikerpot.
A Brussels coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a milk jug, a cup and saucer and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h: 9 - 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#497Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#92“Jager met hond”. Een porseleinen ovale plaquette met vilten bekleding en vergulde lijst. Frankrijk anno 1900.
"Hunter with dog". A porcelain oval plaque with felt lining and gilded frame. France anno 1900.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#41Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.
A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#511Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Floraal patroon met schrift in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases. Floral pattern with writing in the decor.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#302Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.
A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#693Noritake, JapanEen grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.
A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.No longer availableDim. Ø: 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#658Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.
A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Een paar zeshoekige vazen van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s. Op houten sokkels.
A pair of Chinese porcelain hexagonal vases with a multi-coloured design of geishas. On wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. h: 35 + 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#498Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met mythisch tafereel in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a mythical scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#7KarlsbaderEen porselein schaal met verguld detail en romantisch tafereel in het decor. Aan de achterzijde gemerkt.
A porcelain bowl with gilded detail and a romantic scene in the decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 8 x 27cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#162Dresden All White HutchenreuterEen 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).
A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#183Een driedelig gekleurd glazen klokstel met messingen voet en monturen.
A three piece colored glass clock set with brass base and frames.No longer availableDim. h: 46 & 39 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#578Een grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vaas met diverse personages in het decor.
A large Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase with various characters in the decor.No longer availableDim. 81 x 30cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#166Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#674Een kavel bestaande uit drie - Liebig chromo-albums, een stickerboek van Chocolat Aigon en een kleine collectie postzegels van speciale uitgaven.
A lot consisting of three chromo - Liebig albums, a sticker book from Chocolat Aigon and a small collection of stamps from special editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24Een zilveren toiletset bestaande uit drie borstels, een schoenlepel, haak en kam. Frans, gemerkt met Minerva en ruit.
A silver toilet set consisting of three brushes, a shoehorn, hook and comb. French, marked with Minerva and diamond.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#210Een 14 karaats roze kleurige ring bezet met kleine witte en cognackleurige briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
A 14 carat pink colored ring set with small white and cognac colored brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,10 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#124Jean ColinPeriod: 1881 - 1961“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Jean Colin”. Bijvoegd kunstboek “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.
"Portrait of a Lady". A painting, oil on canvas, signed on the bottom "Jean Colin". Attached art book “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#506BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt genummerd 56418.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56418.No longer availableDim. 187 x 108cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105“Oeuvres complètes de Buffon avec les Supplémens”. In-8° 9 Volumes. Ed. Duménil, Paris 1835, Typographie Firmin Didot Frères. Accompagnées de 700 vignettes gravées sur acier, représentant au moins 900 animaux (niet gekleurd).
“Oeuvres complètes de Buffon avec les Supplémens”. In-8° 9 Volumes. Ed. Duménil, Paris 1835, Typographie Firmin Didot Frères. “Accompagnées de 700 vignettes gravées sur acier, représentant au moins 900 animaux” (not coloured).No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#313Een Art-Deco vaas in groen- en zwarte glaspasta.
An Art-Deco vase in green and black glass paste.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#292Een wit marmeren schouwpendule. Slinger en sleutel manco.
A white marble mantel clock. Pendulum and key missing.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Zes verschillende brillen in originele doos. Waaronder: Gucci, Dolce& Gabana, Linor, Tom Davies, Barton Perreira en Lindberg.
Six different glasses in original box. Including: Gucci, Dolce & Gabana, Linor, Tom Davies, Barton Perreira and Lindberg.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100

