Other lots in this auction
-
#538Een groot sierbord van Imari porselein, op staander.
A large decorative plate of Imari porcelain, on stand.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Casterman Sokal“Een onderzoek van inspecteur Canardo”. Een lot van 5 strips door Sokal. Hardcover, uitgeverij Casterman.
"An investigation by Inspector Canardo". A lot of 5 comics by Sokal. Hardcover, publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#358Een koekoeksklok uit het zwarte woud.
A cuckoo clock from the Black Forest.No longer availableDim. 52 x 37 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#223Een geode, waarin een kristallen vogeltje en voorzien van verlichting.
A geode, containing a crystal bird and equipped with lighting.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#132‘Madonna en Kind’, olieverf op koper. 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
'Madonna and Child', oil on copper. 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 19/14 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#256Een set van vier gepatineerde stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Met gevlochten rug en zit en bijpassende kussens.
A set of four patinated chairs in Louis XVI style. With caned back and seat and matching cushions.No longer availableDim. H 93, B 51, D 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#379D. Claes“Zicht op de hoeve en velden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Claes.
"View of the farm and fields", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#423Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen famille rose borden, 18e/19e eeuws.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain famille rose plates, 18th/19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#39Square Enix - Play Arts“Batman vs Superman. Dawn of Justice - Nr.1 Batman” een collectible action figure. 2016. In originele doos, kleine schade aan de rand.
"Batman vs Superman: Dawn of Justice - No. 1 Batman" a collectible action figure. 2016. In original box, minor damage to the edge.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#203Twee decoratieve panelen met daarop enerzijds een messingen wandklok “Schatz Royal Mariner” met bel, anderzijds een messingen “Schatz Compensated Precision Barometer” en een messingen uurwerk met speciale cadran. van hetzelfde merk.
Two decorative panels featuring on one side a brass wall clock "Schatz Royal Mariner" with bell, and on the other side a brass "Schatz Compensated Precision Barometer" along with a brass clock with a special dial by the same brand.No longer availableDim. 22x36 cm22x44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#546Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Rosenthal “Versace”Rijkelijk gedecoreerde porseleinen stukken: een kopje en schoteltje, een dekselpot en onderschaal en een obelisk.
Richly decorated porcelain pieces: a cup and saucer, a lidded pot and underplate, and an obelisk.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120

