Similar lots by type
-
#9Een 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldje/solifleur voorstellend een meisje met hond.
A 19th-century porcelain figurine/solifleur depicting a girl with a dog.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#97Een lot van 6 Franse Majolica borden met een vogel en eikenbladeren in het decor, laat 19e eeuws.
A lot of 6 French Majolica plates with a bird and oak leaves in the decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#4Een lot van geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk bestaande uit een schaal gemerkt Sarreguemines en twee ongemerkte vazen. Eén van de vazen is bovenaan gerestaureerd/gelijmd. Ca 1900.
A lot of glazed barbotine earthenware consisting of a dish marked Sarreguemines and two unmarked vases. One of the vases has been restored/mended at the top. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Een religieus kadertje met een geschilderd miniatuurtje omringd door bomen en dieren. 19e eeuws huisvlijt.
A religious frame with a painted miniature surrounded by trees and animals. 19th-century handicraft.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#115Een set van 2 19e eeuwse kandelaars in messing.
A set of 2 19th-century brass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#164“Sacred heart”. Een 19e eeuws stuk religieus huisvlijt bestaande uit het heilig hart omringd door sterren in ovale kader met bol glas.
"Sacred heart." A 19th-century piece of religious home craft consisting of the Sacred Heart surrounded by stars in an oval frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#175Een 19e eeuwse suikerpot in Brussels aardewerk, het originele deksel ontbreekt. Het bijgevoegde deksel draagt sporen van restauratie.
A 19th-century sugar bowl in Brussels earthenware, missing its original lid. The accompanying lid shows signs of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#158Een paar tinnen wijnfleshouders met bronzen voet. Onderaan gemerkt WMF. Geislingen, 19e eeuw.
A pair of pewter wine bottle holders with bronze base. Marked WMF at the bottom. Geislingen, 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Een paar etsen op papier met 19e eeuws Antwerps thema.
A pair of etchings on paper with a 19th-century Antwerp theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17Een beeldje van een rondborstige dame, Samson porselein, ca 1900.
A statue of a busty lady, Samson porcelain, ca 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Antieke 19e eeuwse koperen confituurpan in geel en rood koper.
Antique 19th-century copper jam pan in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#180Een paar bronzen olielampen, 19e eeuw. Verschillende bolglazen en 1 vulglaasje binnenin manco.
A pair of bronze oil lamps, 19th century. Various spherical glass shades and 1 missing filling glass inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 554 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#94Een oude glazen stolp met een gebroken plaasteren heiligenbeeld op houten sokkel.
An old glass dome with a broken plaster religious statue on a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#219Een kolomvitrine, medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw. Het spiegeltje bovenaan is gebarsten.
A pedestal showcase from the mid-1980s. The small mirror at the top is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 98,5 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#40Een set van twee vazen in Torhouts aardewerk met de voorstelling van hanen.
A set of two vases in Torhout earthenware featuring rooster motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#208Rörstrand“Julen”. Een lot van 7 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt, limited editions 1978-1983.
"Julen". A lot of 7 blue and white porcelain decorative plates. Marked at the bottom, limited editions 1978-1983.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Een Chinese aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met yin yang tekens, vlinders, planten en figuren.
A Chinese earthenware vase decorated with yin yang symbols, butterflies, plants, and figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#221Een Vlaams aardewerken schenkkan met opschrift: Abbaye Notre Dame D’Orval.
A Flemish earthenware jug with the inscription: Abbaye Notre Dame D’Orval.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48Een houten beeldje van een kantklosster en twee gipsen beeldes van lezende monniken.
A wooden statue of a lace maker and two plaster statues of reading monks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#294Een prieeltje/presentatiekastje in hout en glas.
A gazebo/presentation cabinet in wood and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 x 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#18HerendEen kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small porcelain pot with a colorful decoration of birds in bushes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#296Een bronzen vijzel met stamper, gedateerd 1825, een paar neo-gotische bellen van gegoten brons en een grotere bel met een vegetaal decor, eveneens van brons. XIXde eeuw.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#29Een lot vintage glas en kristal bestaande uit een kannetje met beschildering, een Murano mandje en een kristallen schaal op driepoot.
A lot of vintage glass and crystal including a painted jug, a Murano basket, and a crystal bowl on tripod.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#243Een kleurloos kristal geslepen trompetvaas.
A colorless crystal cut trumpet vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

