Similar lots by type
-
#294Een gietijzeren theepot en twee kommetjes van eierschaal porselein.
A cast iron teapot and two bowls made of eggshell porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 8 & 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#239Een oude Peela radio/platendraaier, werking onbekend.
An old Peela radio/turntable, working condition unknown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 33, B 48, D 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#280Een antiek kruisbeeld van geëboniseerd hout en porselein.
An antique crucifix of ebonized wood and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#184Mabef, ItalyEen beukenhouten veldezel. Mabef, made in Italy.
A beech wood field easel. Mabef, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 85 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#143Een lot van vier Afrikaanse dolken en zwaarden, toegevoegd een speerpunt.
A lot of four African daggers and swords, with an added spearhead.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 33-53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#321Declercq Fuisseaux BaudourEen koffie en theeservies van meerkleurig porselein. Met een decor van bloemen en insecten. Gemerkt DFB.
A coffee and tea set of multicolored porcelain. Decorated with flowers and insects. Marked DFB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13 cm (schoteltjes)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#131Een set van 4 design tassen, Rosenthal espresso-sammeltasse.
A set of 4 designer bags, Rosenthal espresso collection cup.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 x Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124LimaTwee Lima treinsets en een locomotief. Formaat HO.
Two Lima train sets and one locomotive. Scale HO.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. HOEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Een champagnekoeler van geperst kristal, met een goudkleurige metalen rand. Niet gemerkt.
A champagne cooler made of pressed crystal, with a gold-colored metal rim. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#180Een lot van 8 borden uit Imari porselein bestaande uit een set van 4 en 2 sets van 2 borden.
A lot of 8 plates made of Imari porcelain, comprising a set of 4 plates and 2 sets of 2 plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#167Een grote Chinese vaas met Famille Rose decor.
A large Chinese vase with Famille Rose decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#156Een paar romantische kandelaars, tin-look.
A pair of romantic candle holders, tin-look.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#129Drie organisch gevormde vazen van blauw glas. Niet gemerkt.
Three organically shaped vases made of blue glass. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40-60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Een ranke en zeer hoge glazen vaas, stijl art deco.
A slender and very tall glass vase, art deco style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 100 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14019 boeken en tijdschriften gerelateerd aan Napoleon Bonaparte, alsook twee gidsen over Corsica en een algemeen geschiedenisboek. Grotendeels franstalig, één Engelstalig en twee Russisch. Toegevoegd drie postkaarten, uitgegeven begin 20ste eeuw.
19 books and magazines related to Napoleon Bonaparte, as well as two guides on Corsica and a general history book. Mostly in French, one in English, and two in Russian. Included are three postcards from the early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. verschillende formatenEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Een verzilverde flessenhouder van Christofle.
A silver-plated bottle holder by Christofle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 23, B 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Een organische schaal van blauw/bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Toegevoegd een dekselpotje van Bequet.
An organic bowl made of blue/brown glazed earthenware. Marked at the bottom. Included is a lidded pot by Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#325Een set van 17 glazen op voet, mondgeblazen. Acht groene en negen rode, vier verschillende modellen.
A set of 17 footed glasses, mouth-blown. Eight green and nine red, four different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12,5, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een gemengd lot vintage Lego blokjes en twee verpakkingen.
A mixed lot of vintage Lego bricks and two packages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#128Een 19e eeuwse Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose, restauratie op de buik en kraag.
A 19th-century Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, restoration on the body and rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#324Een theeserviesje van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
A tea set of multicolored Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#307Twee ingekaderde prenten van fregatten, naar het werk van Chapelet.
Two framed prints of frigates, after the work of Chapelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169Een Chinese rijstzeef en een gestoken houten onderdeel van een spinnenwiel, vermoedelijk Grieks.
A Chinese rice sieve and a carved wooden part from a spinning wheel, presumably Greek.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 72, Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#152Een 25-delig Japans theeserviesje.
A 25-piece Japanese tea set.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#172‘Toverlantaarn’, een antieke projector in houten koffertje.
"Magic lantern," an antique projector in a wooden case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 28, B 46, D 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#297Een lot van 3 antieke verzilverd metalen serveervorken.
A lot of 3 antique silver-plated metal serving forks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 19.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#165Een vintage massief koperen bootschroef van een klein pleziervaartuig.
A vintage solid copper boat propeller from a small pleasure craft.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#296Een vintage bouwdoos: construction C03, Laufwerke - Metalbaukästen - Sprechmechanismen. Met handleiding.
A vintage construction kit: construction C03, tracks - metal construction sets - speech mechanisms. With manual.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#192‘Zilverberken’, versoberd beeld van een bomengroep. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Silver Birches', simplified image of a group of trees. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#304L. Degent“Winterlandschap aan de beek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape by the stream." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#240Een art-deco paraplubak, hout met Dinanterie.
An Art Deco umbrella stand, wood with Dinanterie.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 36 x 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#149Een kunststoffen engeltje gezeten op een bal.
A plastic angel seated on a ball.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#281Een lot bestaande uit resp. geslepen en gegoten kristal, rood in te massa, een vaasje en lampenvoet.
A lot consisting of cut and cast crystal, red in te mass, a small vase, and a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 & 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Royal DoultonEen lotje Royal Doulton porselein van de reeks ‘Bunnykins’. Bestaande uit een bordje, twee kopjes en een eierdopje. Toegevoegd een bordje van Wedgewood met een decor van Peter Rabbit.
A set of Royal Doulton porcelain 'Bunnykins' items, including a plate, two cups, and an egg cup. Also included is a Wedgewood plate featuring a Peter Rabbit design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5-16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#76Een lotje van vier marmeren eitjes.
A set of four marble eggs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#227‘Plia’, een vintage plooistoel ontworpen door Giancarlo Piretti (1940). Met een grote barst in het zitvlak. Model uit 1968, de zit wordt nog steeds gemaakt.
'Plia', a vintage folding chair designed by Giancarlo Piretti (1940). With a large crack in the seat. Model from 1968, the seat is still in production.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 88/46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

