Similar lots by type
-
#135Een vaas in geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk met een meerkleutig decor van bloemen. Ca. 1900.
A vase in glazed barbotine earthenware with a multicolored floral decor. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#119Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Stadszicht”, een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 270/350.
"Cityscape," a colored etching, signed and numbered 270/350 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#220Lilliput LaneEen lot van 4 huisjes en een boek, Lilliput Lane.
A lot of 4 cottages and a book, Lilliput Lane.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#224Een lot van 5 vintage kristalglas geslepen vazen, kelk en asbak. Boheems en VSL stijl.
A lot of 5 vintage cut crystal glass vases, goblet, and ashtray. Bohemian and VSL style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 & ... & 6 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#157Theralgic KelatronEen vintage medisch meetinstrument. Gemerkt Theralgic Kelatron. Met cover hoes.
A vintage medical measuring instrument. Marked Theralgic Kelatron. With cover case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#123Een bronzen beeldje van een ridder.
A bronze figurine of a knight.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#148Een klassieke luchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A classic chandelier with 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103“Gestileerd naakt”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Lempika”.
"Stylized nude". A print on paper. Signed "Lempika" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Een antiek zamakken pendule. Voet te herstellen.
An antique zamak pendulum. Base needs repairing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#116W.“Meisje in groen gewaad bij de kachel”, een tekening, wasco op papier, gemonogrammeerd W en gedateerd 1903. Grote scheur onderaan.
"Girl in a green gown by the stove," a drawing, wax crayon on paper, monogrammed W and dated 1903. Large tear at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#209Een lot van 3 stuks Imari porselein, een dekselvaas en een cache-pot gemerkt ‘Gold Imari’ met een groene achtergrond en een decor van bloemen en vogels en een vaas gemerkt Saji Imari.
A lot of 3 pieces of Imari porcelain, including a lidded vase and a cache-pot marked 'Gold Imari' with a green background, decorated with flowers and birds, and a vase marked Saji Imari.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x Ø 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#175Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.
A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#170Unter Weiss BachEen tafellampje met een beeldje in biscuit voorstellend een romantisch tafereel met lammetje.
A table lamp with a biscuit figurine depicting a romantic scene with a lamb.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#107Een kleurenlitho, omstreeks 1900, onleesbaar getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A color lithograph, circa 1900, illegibly titled and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#160Willy VandersteenEen lot van 149 Suske en Wiske strips, rode reeks waaronder enkele in 2 kleuren/eerste drukken.
A lot of 149 Suske and Wiske comics, red series including some in 2 colors/first editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#98Een ovalen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
An oval mirror in a gilt frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182MuranoEen lot van meerkleurig vintage Murano glaspasta bestaande uit een schaaltje en een asbak met stamper.
A set of multicolored vintage Murano glass paste consisting of a bowl and an ashtray with pestle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10.5 x 25 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195Maastricht.Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, decor Nankin, Petrus Regout Maastricht.
A lot of 6 porcelain plates, Nankin design, Petrus Regout Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#233Een lot van messing en bronzen items. Bestaande uit varia beeldjes, vaasjes, masker, briefopener, potjes,...
A lot of brass and bronze items. Consisting of various figurines, vases, masks, letter opener, pots,...No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111J.V.“Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.
"Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een meerkleurig aardewerken craquelé beeldje van een paard.
A multicolored earthenware crackle figurine of a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#113B. Bandurka“Majufes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, voor en achteraan gesigneerd B. Bandurka en gedateerd 1990.
"Majufes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on front and back by B. Bandurka and dated 1990.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#99“Zittend naakt”, een print van een werk van Henri Matisse uit 1950.
"Sitting Nude," a print of a work by Henri Matisse from 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#48Een vintage porseleinen cachepot in de vorm van een papegaai. Deksel manco.
A vintage porcelain cachepot in the shape of a parrot. Lid missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Een lot van 4 handtassen. Diverse modellen.
A lot of 4 handbags. Various models.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#54Een lot van 7 vintage bakelieten speelplaten, diverse titels.
A lot of 7 vintage bakelite records, various titles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#46Trio-LightingEen metalen retro tafellampje met melkglazen kap.
A metal retro table lamp with a milk glass shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Een rood glazen art deco vaasje met een zwart floraal beschilderd decor.
A red glass Art Deco vase with a black floral painted decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#78Een communicantenetui met een kerkboek, een portemonnee en een kaartjeshouder van geruit kunststof met onyxen uitzicht. Jaren vijftig.
A communion set with a prayer book, a wallet, and a card holder made of checkered plastic with onyx details. From the 1950s.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#37Een vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera en flash in origineel lederen tassen.
A vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera and flash in original leather cases.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#58Een lot van 3 koperen kandelaars.
A lot of 3 copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44“Dame in zithouding”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Restauratie breuk aan de rugzijde.
"Lady seated." An Art Deco cracked ceramic figurine. Restoration break on the back side.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Een 19e eeuwse massief eiken deur.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 180 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

