Similar lots by type
-
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#203Een porseleinen design bord, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.
A porcelain designer plate, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Een handtas in Muranoglas.
A handbag in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253Een kristallen suikerpot met verzilverd metalen deksel.
A crystal sugar bowl with silver-plated metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#242Een piedestal uit kunststof naar Italiaans voorbeeld.
A plastic pedestal inspired by Italian design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Een tète à tète in deels geglazuurd biscuit, gemonogrammeerd PK.
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#239Een hallampje, messing met kristal.
A small brass and crystal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#202Een wassen Madonna onder een ovalen glazen stolp.
A wax Madonna under an oval glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#36Een gevarieerd lot kristal.
A varied lot of crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#222“Mail Steamers to New-York”, een ingekaderde poster/reproductie.
"Mail Steamers to New-York," a framed poster/reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 83 x 59 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#236Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149Victor Renty‘Landschap met knotwilgen’, olieverf op doek. Een expressionistisch werk in groentinten met roze, getekend V. Renty ‘74.
'Landscape with pollard willows,' oil on canvas. An expressionistic work in shades of green with pink, signed V. Renty '74.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307Twee ingekaderde prenten van fregatten, naar het werk van Chapelet.
Two framed prints of frigates, after the work of Chapelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#180Een tête à tête koffieservies van meerkleurig Bretoens aardewerk, met bijhorend dienblad. Gemerkt HB, Quimper, France.
A tête-à-tête coffee service in multicolored Breton earthenware, with matching tray. Marked HB, Quimper, France.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#189KarlsbaderEen rechthoekig schaaltje met verguld decor. Gemerkt.
A rectangular dish with gilded decoration. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#151Een vintage reclamespiegel voor Lorne Whisky.
A vintage advertising mirror for Lorne Whisky.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#289Een lot van 4 oude olielampjes, toegevoegd een verzilverd metalen kandelaar met glazen windlicht, een dekselpotje en een verchroomd metalen pomp.
A lot of 4 old oil lamps, accompanied by a silver-plated metal candle holder with a glass hurricane, a lidded pot, and a chrome metal pump.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 49.5 cm (windlicht)Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#8Een oude tinnen kan, deksel manco. 1140 gram.
An old pewter jug, lid missing. 1140 grams.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#176Een lot van 3 beeldjes, circa 1900, in meerkleurig biscuit.
A lot of 3 figurines, circa 1900, in multicolored biscuit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#144Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas met vogeldecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with bird decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

