Other lots in this auction
-
#36
Een wit aardewerken vaas op piedouche.
A white earthenware vase on a pie douche.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#300
Een paar vierarmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Beschadigingen.
A pair of four-armed candlesticks in cut clear crystal. Damages.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#209Prego, Italia
Een aardewerken vide-poche in de vorm van een wijnblad. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt.
An earthenware vide-poche in the shape of a vine leaf. Numbered and marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 23 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#294
Een mechanisch geknoopt wollen tapijt.
A mechanically knotted wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 286 x 196 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#226
lot van 21 Aziatische, porseleinen sierborden en 1 schaal, diverse decors.
lot of 21 Asian, porcelain decorative plates and 1 bowl, various decors.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 52.00 €Dim. Ø36cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#147
Een paar koperen kandelaars en een messingen Christus beeld.
A pair of brass candlesticks and a brass statue of Christ.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 23 en 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#224
Houten sculptuur van een Romeinse man, schade door houtworm.
Wooden sculpture of a Roman man, woodworm damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#255
Twee losse herdrukken van antieke gravures, bestaande uit een zicht op Brussel en de rede van Antwerpen.
Two separate reprints of antique engravings, consisting of a view of Brussels and the Antwerp roadstead.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#167Esther Guillén
“Figuur”. Een geglazuurd terracotta kunstwerk. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.
“Figure”. A glazed terracotta work of art. Signed and dated '82.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123
Een merkwaardig aardewerken vaasje, versierd met bloemen in reliëf. Merkstempel onleesbaar. Eén bloemetje beschadigd.
A curious earthenware vase, decorated with flowers in relief. Brand stamp illegible. One flower damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#16
Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.
A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#38
Lot van 3 Delft deksel vazen, blauw wit, 2 grote en 1 kleine, gemarkeerd Delft 1936. Leeuw hersteld & 2 haarscheuren in de bovenrand van de kleinere vaas.
Lot of 3 Delft lidded vases, blue and white, 2 large and 1 small, marked Delft 1936. Lion restored & 2 hairline cracks in the top edge of the smaller vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. h52cm x Ø25cmEstimate: € 30 / 40