Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.
Boom

Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.

A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.
Dim. H. 21 cm
SKU: 2708240668.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #668
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #656

    Een uit hout gesculpteerd Tibetaans theetafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde details.

    A wooden carved Tibetan tea table with floral decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 84 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #541
    Raymond De Meester De Betzenbroeck
    Period: 1904 - 1995

    “Mouflon”, een groot bronzen beeld van een dikhoornschaap op een rots. Gesigneerd Raymond De Meester.

    "Mouflon," a large bronze sculpture of a mouflon sheep on a rock. Signed by Raymond De Meester.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 47 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #48
    Casterman Sokal

    “Een onderzoek van inspecteur Canardo”. Een lot van 5 strips door Sokal. Hardcover, uitgeverij Casterman.

    "An investigation by Inspector Canardo". A lot of 5 comics by Sokal. Hardcover, publisher Casterman.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #119
    Ludo Laagland
    Period: 1923-2006

    “Winterlandschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape with farm". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #700

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,28 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with princes-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.28 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,63 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #263

    Een groot groengepatineerd metalen beeld van een Canadese kraanvogel.

    A large green-patinated metal sculpture of a Canadian crane.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 149 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #604
    Booths "Old Dutch"

    Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.

    English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #750
    Artis-Historia

    Een lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met hoofdzakelijk natuurkundig thema.

    A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books mainly focused on science and nature themes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #436

    Een handgeknoopte loper, made in Iran.

    A hand-knotted runner, made in Iran.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #487

    Zes diverse sierstukken. Drie diverse guirlandes van verguld gips, een gebeeldhouwd meubelpaneel uit de XVIIde eeuw en eentje uit het einde van de XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een grote ronde koperen plaquette met logo van CAEC (?) aan toe.

    Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #82
    Paul Schouten

    “Boswegel met figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest path with figure". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #253

    Een set van 2 gietijzeren beelden; een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.

    A pair of 2 cast iron sculptures; a clothed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45,5 & 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More