Other lots in this auction
-
#11Een bronsgepatineerd geel koperen beeld van 2 katten.
A bronze-patinated yellow copper sculpture of 2 cats.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#619Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.
A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 150 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#671Val Saint LambertEen kristallen pique-fleur, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal pique-fleur, colored green in the mass, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#66Cees BraakmanEen vintage commode met 2 schuifdeuren op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.
A vintage chest of drawers with 2 sliding doors on a black painted base. Presumably by Cees Braakman for PasToe.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#728Een lot bestaande uit een vintage Italiaans lampjes en spotje in emaille en gechromeerde arm.
A lot consisting of a vintage Italian small lamp and spotlight in enamel and chrome arm.No longer availableDim. 33 & 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#343Een tafellampje met porseleinen engeltje met schildersambitie.
A table lamp with a porcelain angel with artistic ambition.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#151Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#147Een paar bronzen Indische vaasjes met figuren, dieren en floraal gegraveerd decor. 19e eeuw.
A pair of bronze Indian vases with figures, animals, and floral engraved décor. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#361Een schouwstel in zamak bestaande uit een klok en 2 beelden met de voorstelling van paarden met paardenmenners.
A set in zamak consisting of a clock and 2 statues depicting horses with horsemen.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#509Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#408Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde graanschuur deur van de Dogon uit Mali.
An African wooden grainery door sculpted by the Dogon people from Mali.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#368StaffordshireEen paar porseleinen craquellé Staffordshire hondjes. Onderaan gemerkt met #-teken.
A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs. Marked with a # sign at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

