Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.
Boom

A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.
Dim. H. 21 cm
SKU: 2708240668.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #668
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #535
    Favaretto & Partners Estel

    "Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.
    Dim. 79 x 56 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #453

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Ekuk masker, Kwele, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden sculpted Ekuk mask, Kwele, Gabon.
    Dim. 39 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #424
    Jan Burssens
    Period: 1925 - 2002

    “Damesportret”, een litho op papier, in potlood gesigneerd ‘Jan Burssens’, E.A.

    "Ladies Portrait", a lithograph on paper, pencil signed ‘Jan Burssens’, E.A.
    Dim. 38 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #426

    Een handgeknoopte loper, rood- en blauwtinten met dierlijke motieven in de boord.

    A hand-knotted runner in red and blue hues with animal motifs in the border.
    Dim. 300 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #661

    Een zijden sjaal met kasjmier motief.

    A silk scarf with a cashmere pattern.
    Dim. 70 x 196 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #646

    Een 19e eeuwse massief kersenhouten gateleg tafel op wieltjes met 2 extra verlengstukken.

    A 19th-century solid cherrywood gateleg table on wheels with 2 additional extension leaves.
    Dim. 72 x 167 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #132

    "Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.
    Dim. 19,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #41
    J Hicks London

    Een antieke barometer met houten omkasting. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.

    An antique barometer with a wooden casing. Marked on the dial.
    Dim. 86 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474
    Arthru Krupp

    Een metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #69

    "Kidnapping of the Maidens", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.
    Dim. 87 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #583
    Rousseau

    'Allegory of telecommunication' Zinc alloy sculpture, first half of the 20th century. The telephone receiver is glued.
    Dim. h 64,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #158

    Een Etruskisch bronzen kruikje met beeldje versierd. Bodemvondst.

    An Etruscan bronze jug decorated with a figurine. Found at the base.
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00