Other lots in this auction
-
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#149Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Madonna met kind”. Een geschilderd icoon, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1937.
"Madonna with child." A painted icon, oil on panel, signed by Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 97 x 58 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#4832 Chinese polychrome, porseleinen zalfpotjes. Meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Tijdvak Tao Kuan.
A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.No longer availableDim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#98Van de PerreEen terra cotta buste van Julius Caesar. Toegeschreven aan.
A terra cotta bust of Julius Caesar. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#201Märklin mini-clubEen lot Märklin mini-club, spoor Z. Bestaande uit locomotieven: 8802, 8851, 8854, 8856, 8860, 8874 en 8878, locomotief met wagons 8106, wagons: 8606, 8610, 8622 x4, 8626, 8637 x3, 8638, 8641 x3, 8642, 8647, 8651, 8653, 8700, 8701, 8720, 8721, 8722, 8723, 8748 x3 en 8749. Eveneens een groot lot sporen met toebehoren en 4 transformators.
A lot of Märklin mini-club, Z scale. Includes locomotives: 8802, 8851, 8854, 8856, 8860, 8874, and 8878, locomotive with cars 8106, cars: 8606, 8610, 8622 x4, 8626, 8637 x3, 8638, 8641 x3, 8642, 8647, 8651, 8653, 8700, 8701, 8720, 8721, 8722, 8723, 8748 x3, and 8749. Also a large lot of tracks with accessories and 4 transformers.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#183Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.
A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.No longer availableDim. L: 83 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#684Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.
A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#49Een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd ‘GP’ en genummerd 7/8.
A lithograph on paper, monogrammed 'GP' and numbered 7/8.No longer availableDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#339Een lot van 6 stuks faiënce, getekend Moustiers, Branchard, bestaande uit 3 vazen, een kannetje, een cache-pot en een pique-fleur (met schade aan de bovenrand).
A lot of 6 pieces of faience, signed Moustiers, Branchard, comprising 3 vases, a small jug, a cache-pot, and a flower frog (with damage to the upper edge).No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#318Cristallerie LorraineEen vintage kristalglazen schaal in organische vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass bowl in organic shape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
Holm SorensenEen handgeknoopt tapijt, een decor uit Pakistan.
Handmade woolen carpet. Pakistan.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

