Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.
Boom

Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.

A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.
Dim. H. 21 cm
SKU: 2708240668.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #668
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #248

    Een 19e eeuws groot mahoniehouten stuurrad met dubbele ring en 8 spaken.

    A 19th-century large mahogany ship's wheel with double ring and 8 spokes.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 150 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #666
    Knoll

    “Knoll Office Chadwick Chair”. Een bureaustoel ontworpen door Don Chadwick voor Knoll in 2005.

    "Knoll Office Chadwick Chair". An office chair designed by Don Chadwick for Knoll in 2005.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 68 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #82
    Paul Schouten

    “Boswegel met figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest path with figure". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #453

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Ekuk masker, Kwele, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden sculpted Ekuk mask, Kwele, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #247
    Weimarer Porzellan

    Een 15-delig porseleinen koffieservies bestaande uit koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 6 kopjes en 6 schoteltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Katharin 28010”.

    A 15-piece porcelain coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers. Marked "Katharin 28010" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #559

    Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.

    A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #173
    Daniel Boucherie

    “Avro Canada CF-100”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.

    "Avro Canada CF-100", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #742
    Valmazan

    “Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.

    "Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #621

    Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.

    A veneered square oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #135

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #46

    Een houten scheepstafeltje met betegeld blad en gemerkt “P&L Emery”, Afrikaboot. Op wieltjes gemonteerd.

    A wooden ship's table with tiled top, marked "P&L Emery", Africa boat. Mounted on wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 65 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #141

    “Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.

    "Panther". A sculpture in dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of René Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 46 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More