Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.
Boom

A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.
Dim. H. 21 cm
SKU: 2708240668.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #668
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #461

    Een lot van 12 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, made in USA. Diverse merken; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.

    A lot of 12 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, made in the USA. Various brands; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.
    Dim. Ø 19,5 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #625

    Dim. 98 x 43 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #618

    A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.
    Dim. 48 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #646

    Een 19e eeuwse massief kersenhouten gateleg tafel op wieltjes met 2 extra verlengstukken.

    A 19th-century solid cherrywood gateleg table on wheels with 2 additional extension leaves.
    Dim. 72 x 167 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #164
    Anne Bonnet

    “Abstracte compositie/stadszicht”, gouache op papier, gesigneerd Anne Bonnet.

    "Abstract composition/city view", gouache on paper, signed by Anne Bonnet.
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #382
    TootsieToy

    Een lot van 3 die-cast schaalmodellen, TootsieToy, ca. 1935.

    A lot of 3 die-cast scale models, TootsieToy, circa 1935.
    Dim. l 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #635

    Een armstoel in Louis-XV stijl met een ecru afgebiesde bruine stoffering.

    An armchair in Louis XV style with brown upholstery edged in ecru.
    Dim. 84 x 60 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #695

    A copper locomotive head/headlamp. Marked "De Cock Verschueren".
    Dim. 32 x 51 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #644

    An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.
    Dim. h 48 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #390

    Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.

    Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.
    Dim. 1,06 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #8

    Een groep ballerina’s in meerkleurig porselein, ca. 1950/60. Oekraïens gemerkt.

    A group of ballerinas in multi-colored porcelain, ca. 1950/60. Marked "Ukrainian".
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #488

    “De Drinker.” Gestileerd beeld.

    "The Drinker." Styled sculpture.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00