Other lots in this auction
-
#691Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.
A small marble and zamak clock. Decorated with birds on a branch.No longer availableDim. 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#714Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352Jan Waterschoot“Polderzicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Jan Waterschoot.
"Polderzicht", ink and watercolor on paper, signed by Jan Waterschoot.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#36Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.
An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.No longer availableDim. 56 x 111 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Floris JespersPeriod: 1889 - 1965‘Zonder titel’, een ets op papier, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat en genummerd 8/100. Door Floris Jespers.
‘Untitled’, an etching on paper, signed within and outside the plate and numbered 8/100. By Floris Jespers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#37Een lot van drie verzilverd metalen stuks op warmhouders bestaande uit een samovar gemerkt Sheridan en twee koffie- of theepotten waarvan eveneens één gemerkt Sheridan, de tweede niet gemerkt.
A lot of three silver-plated metal pieces on warmers consisting of a samovar marked Sheridan and two coffee or tea pots, one also marked Sheridan, the second unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#553Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.
A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,04 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#471Een lot van 4 Russisch, 2 Nederlands, 2 Japans en 2 Chinees vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos.
A lot of 4 Russian, 2 Dutch, 2 Japanese, and 2 Chinese vintage porcelain decorative plates in box.No longer availableDim. Ø 19,5 - 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

