Other lots in this auction
-
#3Hutschenreuther SelbEen lot van vier engeltjes van zachte pasta. Gemerkt Hutschenreuther Selb.
A set of four cherubs made of soft porcelain. Marked Hutschenreuther Selb.No longer availableDim. H:15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#713CedonEen lot van een professionele tafelkurkentrekker gemerkt ‘Cedon’, made in Germany en een retro ijscrusher.
A lot consisting of a professional table corkscrew marked 'Cedon,' made in Germany, and a retro ice crusher.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#199“Herberginterieur met kaarters”, een mogelijk 18e eeuws schilderij in de geest van David Teniers, olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.
"Inn interior with card players", a possible 18th-century painting in the style of David Teniers, oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#366Een metalen koffertje bekleed met een laagje koper in Dinanterie.
A metal case covered with a layer of copper in Dinanterie.No longer availableDim. 32 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Een paar bronzen Indische vaasjes met figuren, dieren en floraal gegraveerd decor. 19e eeuw.
A pair of bronze Indian vases with figures, animals, and floral engraved décor. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#252Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.
Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 190x55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#605Lammhults QuicklyEen set van 5 design gelamineerd berkenhouten vouwtafels met gechromeerde poten, op bijpassende trolley.
A set of 5 design laminated birch wood folding tables with chrome legs, on accompanying trolley.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#134Frans Van ImmerseelEen glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.
A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".No longer availableDim. 42 x 35cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#72Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Kapel aan het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. J. Pauwels.
"Chapel in the village", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Wies PelemanPeriod: 1922 - 2007“Abstrakt vrouwelijk naakt”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, gesigneerd W. Peleman en gedateerd ‘61.
"Abstract female nude," a painting, mixed media on panel, signed W. Peleman and dated '61.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#407Een vintage Chinees diorama met een gesculpteerde dragonboat.
A vintage Chinese diorama with a sculpted dragon boat.No longer availableDim. 28 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

