Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.
Boom

A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.
Dim. H. 21 cm
SKU: 2708240668.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #668
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #486

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend rood.

    A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red.
    Dim. 345 x 270 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #4
    Gallia, Red Star Line

    Een lot van 15 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een vaasje en een suikerstrooier gemerkt Gallia, 2 lepels gemerkt Red Star Line en 11 bestekleggertjes in de vorm van dieren.

    A lot of 15 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a vase and a sugar sprinkler marked Gallia, 2 spoons marked Red Star Line, and 11 cutlery rests in the shape of animals.
    Dim. H: 22,5 en 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #703
    Boch Keralux

    A multicolored porcelain vase with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 18,5 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #12

    “Nederlandse zichten aan het water”, 2 miniatuurtjes, 19e eeuws, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Dutch waterfront views", 2 miniatures, 19th century, oil on panel, unsigned.
    Dim. 7 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #132

    "Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.
    Dim. 19,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #118
    Steiff, Germany

    “Harlequin”. Een meerkleurig pluche teddybeer, gemerkt met oortag en label. Bijgevoegd plexi paneel met reklame print; “Steiff-Abteilung”.

    "Harlequin". A multicolored plush teddy bear, marked with ear tag and label. Includes a plexi panel with advertising print; "Steiff-Abteilung".
    Dim. 32 & 49 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #475

    Een lot van 2 oude stolpen, een grote ovalen stolp met heilige familie (Jozef’s hoofd is gelijmd) en een ronde met kruisbeeld.

    A lot of 2 old glass domes, one large oval dome with Holy Family (Joseph's head is glued) and one round with crucifix.
    Dim. 50 x 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #620

    Een paar 14 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.

    A pair of 14 kt white gold earrings set with two brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.
    Dim. 3,78 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #698
    Märklin

    "4206 - 4207 - 4208 - 4209". A lot of 4 H0 scale railway cars, marked and in original box.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #684

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #746

    Een replica van een steengoed oliekruik.

    A replica of a stoneware oil jug.
    Dim. 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #467

    A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure. Adorned with gilded elements and mirror stones. 20th century.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00