Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.
Boom

Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.

A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.
Dim. H. 21 cm
SKU: 2708240668.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #668
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #3
    Hutschenreuther Selb

    Een lot van vier engeltjes van zachte pasta. Gemerkt Hutschenreuther Selb.

    A set of four cherubs made of soft porcelain. Marked Hutschenreuther Selb.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #713
    Cedon

    Een lot van een professionele tafelkurkentrekker gemerkt ‘Cedon’, made in Germany en een retro ijscrusher.

    A lot consisting of a professional table corkscrew marked 'Cedon,' made in Germany, and a retro ice crusher.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #199

    “Herberginterieur met kaarters”, een mogelijk 18e eeuws schilderij in de geest van David Teniers, olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Inn interior with card players", a possible 18th-century painting in the style of David Teniers, oil on panel. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #366

    Een metalen koffertje bekleed met een laagje koper in Dinanterie.

    A metal case covered with a layer of copper in Dinanterie.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #147

    Een paar bronzen Indische vaasjes met figuren, dieren en floraal gegraveerd decor. 19e eeuw.

    A pair of bronze Indian vases with figures, animals, and floral engraved décor. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #252

    Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.

    Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190x55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #605
    Lammhults Quickly

    Een set van 5 design gelamineerd berkenhouten vouwtafels met gechromeerde poten, op bijpassende trolley.

    A set of 5 design laminated birch wood folding tables with chrome legs, on accompanying trolley.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #134
    Frans Van Immerseel

    Een glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.

    A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #72
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Kapel aan het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. J. Pauwels.

    "Chapel in the village", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #502
    Wies Peleman
    Period: 1922 - 2007

    “Abstrakt vrouwelijk naakt”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, gesigneerd W. Peleman en gedateerd ‘61.

    "Abstract female nude," a painting, mixed media on panel, signed W. Peleman and dated '61.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #407

    Een vintage Chinees diorama met een gesculpteerde dragonboat.

    A vintage Chinese diorama with a sculpted dragon boat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More