Similar lots by type
-
#233
Een bronzen beeld van een aap , gemaakt om op de rand van de tafel of kast te zetten met de staart neerwaarts gericht.
A bronze statue of a monkey, made to sit on the edge of a table or cupboard with the tail pointing downwards.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 1400/1800 -
#75Tonk ManufacturingPeriod: 1890-1920
Een houten pianostoel, met rond zitvlak in hoogte verstelbaar. Steunend op bronzen klauwpoten met glazen bollen. Gemerkt “Tonk Chicago New York”.
A wooden piano chair, with a round seat that is adjustable in height. Resting on bronze claw feet with glass balls. Marked "Tonk Chicago New York".No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø38cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#493
Een beeld bronzen van een gespierd paard op marmeren sokkel, naar Botero.
A bronze sculpture of a muscular horse on a marble base, after Botero.No longer availableDim. 32 x 34 x 17 cmEstimate: € 280/350 -
#563Mendé Nomoli
Een gepatineerd Afrikaans Nomoli beeld uit gesculpteerd steen, met gaten in het hoofd, vermoedelijk bestemd voor oogstoffers en rituele doeleinden.
A patinated African Nomoli statue of sculpted stone, with holes in the head, presumably intended for harvest offerings and ritual purposes.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#302
Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.
A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#197
Een Tiffany tafellamp met bronskleurige voet in floraal motief en kap met groen glas.
A Tiffany table lamp with bronze-coloured foot in floral motif and shade with green glass.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 150/180 -
#55
Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#619Liberio Bretas
“O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.
"Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#523
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse brons gesculpteerde maskers.
A lot of 3 African bronze sculpted masks.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#86
Een Lodewijk XV stijl houten secretaire met uitschuifbaar schrijftablet, 3 laden en een wit marmeren blad versierd met bronzen ornamenten.
A Louis XV style wooden secretaire with extendable writing tablet, 3 drawers and a white marble top decorated with bronze ornaments.No longer availableDim. 97 x 75 x 51cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#568
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#518
Een ronde metalen ijsemmer op drie pootjes en versierd met symbolen. Chinees werk (Taiwan). Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.
A round metal ice bucket on three legs and decorated with symbols. Taiwanese work after a model by James Mont.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 cmEstimate: € 300/360 -
#158
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 47 x 22cmEstimate: € 450/500 -
#223
Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.
A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.No longer availableDim. 30 x 13cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#548
Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#228
Een paar decoratieve bronzen platen met Mucha-stijl Jugenstihl voorstellingen van dames.
A pair of decorative bronze plates with Mucha-style Jugenstihl depictions of ladies.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x b 9 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#184
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#528
Een Hunan waterpot van grijs geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met vier oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.
A Hunan water pot of gray glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with four ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875
“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#242
Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.
A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#182
Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675/725 -
#534
Een cilindervormige hanglantaarn met 4 lichtpunten en verguld bronzen frame. Medio 1900.
A cylindrical hanging lantern with 4 light points and a gilded bronze frame. Mid 1900.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø32cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#181
Een rijkelijk versierde lampenvoet in albast en bronzen delen waaronder ramskoppen en poten. Er is kleine schade aan de onyxen voet.
A richly decorated lamp base in alabaster and bronze parts including rams' heads and legs. There is minor damage to the onyx foot.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#305
Een paar vierarmige bronzen kandelaars met kaarsendover.
A pair of four-armed bronze candlesticks with candle snuffers.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 35/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#199
Een 99-delig zilveren bestek, 3710 gram, gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) met als gehalte 800 bestaande uit: 12 vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen en 6 kreeftenvorkjes.
A 99 piece silver cutlery set, 3710 g, marked DB (Henri De Bist, Mechelen), 800/1000 compr ising 12 forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 12 big knives and 6 lobster forks.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1650/1850 -
#189
Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.
A painted wooden horse.No longer availableDim. 105 x 115cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#156
Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met secretaire. 2-delig met 2 lades en 2 glazen deuren.
A mahogany display cabinet with secretaire. 2-part with 2 drawers and 2 glass doors.No longer availableDim. 210 x 108 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#195Dingens Barometers
Een contrabarometer, gemerkt Dingens Barometers. Genummerd K106CHR.
A contrabarometer, marked Dingens Barometers. Numbered K106CHR.No longer availableDim. 93cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#641
Een grijs marmeren beeld voorstellende een Egyptische Sphinx.
A gray marble statue depicting an Egyptian Sphinx.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#287Emaux de Longwy
Een Frans porseleinen schaal naar Aziatisch model met diverse kleuren en bloementafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain bowl after an Asian model with various colors and a floral scene in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø28,5cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#20Pakama
Een 14 karaats geelgouden herenhorloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.
A 14 ct yellow gold man’s watch with leather band. Used.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#564Hoseinabad
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd A-8457. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted carpet, With certificat numbered A8457.No longer availableDim. 292 x 80cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#121
Een zwart marmeren 3-delige pendule met vergulde leeuwenhoofden versierd.
A black marble 3-piece mantel clock decorated with gilded lion heads.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#93Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen coupe, rood in de massa.
A cut crystal coupe, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#13Makkum
Een aardewerken sierbord met bloementafereel, achteraan gemerkt “Makkum”.
A earthenware decorative plate with a floral scene, marked "Makkum" on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø35cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#576
Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 215 x 125cmEstimate: € 35/45