Similar lots by type
-
#30
Een lot van 5 kaders, 4 met oude reclames en 1 ovalen kader met een Italiaans aardewerken koppeltje.
A lot of 5 frames, 4 with vintage advertisements and 1 oval frame with an Italian pottery couple.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#112Bergen
Een polychroom art-deco vaas, gemerkt Bergen en genummerd 814/2.
A polychrome Art Deco vase, marked Bergen and numbered 814/2.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.
“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#31
Een paar vintage aardewerken tafellampjes met verticale swirl lijnen in het reliëf.
A pair of vintage ceramic table lamps with vertical swirl lines in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 34 x Ø34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#17Société Céramique Maestricht
Een blauw-wit Maastrichts aardewerken bord met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Maastricht earthenware plate with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 8 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#254
Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#87
Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.
A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#40
Een Egyptisch aardewerken beeldje leeuw sarcofaag met herstelschade.
An Egyptian terracotta figurine of a lion sarcophagus with restoration damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#88Santon
Een lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt S. Jouqlas.
A lot of 4 handmade earthenware Santon figurines. Marked S. Jouqlas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#8
Een porseleinen schenkkan gemerkt Staffordshire, toegevoegd een majolica dekselpot.
A porcelain jug marked Staffordshire, accompanied by a majolica lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#162
Een lot van 2 Chinese Satsuma vazen met divers decor. 1 met opening boven en onderaan, vermoedelijk als staande lamp deco.
A lot of 2 Chinese Satsuma vases with assorted decorations. 1 with opening at the top and bottom, possibly for use as a standing lamp decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 47 & 41cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#23A. Camos, Valauris
Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#22
Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#58Grasso Catania
Een terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A terracotta statue of a man with a donkey. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 11,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#114
Een Vlaams aardewerken tabakspot met opschrift ‘Tabak’ met restauratie aan het deksel.
A Flemish earthenware tobacco jar with the inscription 'Tabak' with restoration to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#244Paul Sersté
Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#176
“Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.
"Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Estimate: € 10/15 -
#78Swarovski
Een lot van 3 kristallen hartjes en een bijgevoegde schelp, in originele etui.
A lot of 3 crystal hearts and an accompanying shell, in original case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Estimate: € 15/20 -
#225Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#121
Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 3.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#230
Een kammenbakje en vuilblik uit messing.
A brass comb holder and dustpan.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 15/20 -
#241
Een art-deco craquellé beeldje van een circusolifant, gemerkt Fontinelle. Kleine schade aan het glazuur aan de slurf.
An art-deco crackle-glaze figurine of a circus elephant, marked Fontinelle. Minor damage to the glaze on the trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#126
Een grote Satsuma balustervaas met vergulde details.
A large Satsuma baluster vase with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 61 x Ø23 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#70
Een groot lot van 14 parfumflesjes, sommige ongeopend van verschillende merken.
A large lot of 14 perfume bottles, some unopened, from various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#10
Een aardewerken cachepot in diverse tinten bruin. Onderaan genummerd. Medio XXste eeuw.
An earthenware cachepot in various shades of brown. Numbered at the bottom. Mid 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cm Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#105
Een meerkleurige Satsuma vaas.
A multi-colored Satsuma vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 46 x Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#60
Een lotje Chinees porselein bestaande uit 6 eitjes, een Guanyin beeldje, een dekselpotje en een bord.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of 6 eggs, a Guanyin figurine, a lidded pot, and a plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#218
Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes en bijgevoegd wandtapijtje.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian rugs and accompanying wall tapestry.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 120 x 68cmEstimate: € 40/60