Similar lots by type
-
#449
Een groot glas in loodraam met een zicht vanop linkeroever op schepen en de stad Antwerpen, Draagt een monogram links onder.
A large stained glass window showing a view from the left bank of ships and the city of Antwerp, bearing a monogram in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#574Rasteli
Een design fruitschaal van Italiaans ‘Lattice’ glass. Gemerkt.
A design fruit bowl made of Italian 'Lattice' glass. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#685Holmegaard, Denemarken
Een rookgrijs glazen designcoupe en een klein vaasje. Beide gemerkt. Ontwerp Per Lutken.
A smoke grey glass design coupe and a small vase. Both marked. Designed by Per Lutken.No longer availableDim. h: 9,5 & 12,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#419
“L’Iran”, een glas-in-loodraam met landkaart en vlag van Iran afgebeeld. Kleine schade aan glas en lood.
"The Iran," a stained glass window depicting a map and flag of Iran. Small damage to glass and lead.No longer availableDim. 67 x 114 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#295
Een set van 2 geel koperen koetslampen gedecoreerd met een adelaar.
A set of 2 yellow copper carriage lamps decorated with an eagle.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#213Raak
“Discus B-1412”. Een paar vintage design plafondlampen met conisch ronde melkglazen kap en zwart bakelieten ring, ontwerp door Raak Amsterdam, ‘60-70. Glas fabrikant BEGA Gantenbrink-Leuchten KG, Menden, Duitsland.
"Discus B-1412". A pair of vintage design ceiling lights with conically round milk glass shade and black bakelite ring, designed by Raak Amsterdam, 60s-70s. Glass manufacturer BEGA Gantenbrink-Leuchten KG, Menden, Germany.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#549
Een vaas van oud roze glas met decor van bloemen.
A vase of old pink glass with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#425
Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman. Blad mogelijk niet originele constructie.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with a chromed tripod base. In the style of Milo Baughman. Top may not be original construction.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#314
Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.
A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#435
Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with chrome-plated 3-legged base. In the style of Milo Baughman.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#400Val Saint Lambert
Een karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.
A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#208Karl Palda
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#245
Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#369Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, red colored throughout, marked with a sticker and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15.5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#360
Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.
A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 830‰ h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#187Francesco Librizzi Fontana ArtePeriod: 2017
“Setareh 4401”. Een moderne design tafellamp uit verguld polygoon metalen frame, wit satijnglazen bol en marmeren voet. Ontwerp door Francesco Librizzi voor Fontana Arte, 2017.
"Setareh 4401". A modern design table lamp featuring a gilded polygon metal frame, white satin glass sphere, and marble base. Designed by Francesco Librizzi for Fontana Arte, 2017.No longer availableDim. 45 x 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#299
Een set van 2 glas-in-loodramen met de afbeeldingen van Jezus en Maria.
A set of 2 stained glass windows depicting Jesus and Mary.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#429
Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#215Frank Ligtelijn RaakPeriod: 1933-1996
“Globe hanger”. Een vintage design hanglamp met smoked glazen bol en aluminium reflector. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland. Binnenin gemerkt.
"Globe hanger". A vintage design pendant lamp with smoked glass globe and aluminum reflector. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Manufacture of the glass by Peill & Putzler, Germany. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#199Charly Michel
“Wereldtentoonstelling van Brussel mei - november 1910”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd Charly Michel. Gebarsten glas. Schade aan het doek.
"World Exhibition of Brussels May - November 1910", a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed Charly Michel. Cracked glass. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 152 x 110Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#696
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#189
Een spiegel met vergulde kader en diverse ornamenten in het lijstwerk.
A mirror with a gilded frame and various ornaments in the frame.No longer availableDim. 215 x 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#576Val Saint-Lambert
Vier vlakke pressepapiers van kleurloos kristal uitgegeven voor BATC. Gemerkt. We voegen er vier andere aan toe.
Four flat paperweights of colorless crystal issued for BATC. Marked. We add four others to them.No longer availableDim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#478David Thai
Een glazen schaal in grijs, zwart en goud door David Thai, niet gesigneerd.
A glass bowl in grey, black and gold by David Thai, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 140 / 170
Other lots in this auction
-
#231
Een art-deco tafellampje bestaande uit een bronzen engeltje en 2 glazen schijven. Gemerkt JM Made in Belgium.
An Art Deco table lamp consisting of a bronze angel and 2 glass discs. Marked JM Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#624
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en olifantenkoppen als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration and elephant head handles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#371Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 9 stuks kleurloos Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een kandelaar, drie asbakken waarvan 2 met kleine schilferschade, 4 tassen en een étagère in 3 niveaus, het bovenste messing deel manco en een barstje in het bovenste schaaltje.
A lot of 9 pieces of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal including a candlestick, three ashtrays (2 with small chips), 4 cups, and a 3-tiered stand with top brass part missing and a crack in the top bowl.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#609
Een Satsuma porseleinen koro met diverse figuren in het decor, bovenaan 3 foo-dogs. Binnenin en onderaan gemerkt.
A Satsuma porcelain incense burner with various figures in the decoration, topped with 3 foo dogs. Marked inside and at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102M. Paulin
“Interieur met twee dames”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd M. Paulin.
"Interior with Two Ladies". A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by M. Paulin.No longer availableDim. 46.5 x 38.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#491
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met figuratief tafereel met 6 dames, opschriften en vlinder handvaten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a figurative scene depicting 6 ladies, inscriptions, and butterfly handles. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#404
Oekraïens icoon met moeder en kind. Refererende naar de relieken van Ponchaev. 19de eeuws.
Ukrainian icon depicting mother and child. Referring to the relics of Ponchaev. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#591
Een paar antieke drageoirs geslepen kleurloos kristal.
A pair of antique cut colorless crystal drageoirs.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#186
Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
A richly carved and pierced panel.No longer availableDim. 184 x 184 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#347
Een lot van 12 stuks oud schrijfgerei waaronder vulpennen, een vulpotlood en 3 balpennen. Parker, Rodur, Eversharp, Reform e.a..
A lot of 12 pieces of vintage writing instruments including fountain pens, a mechanical pencil, and 3 ballpoint pens. Parker, Rodur, Eversharp, Reform, and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117
Een lot van twee gepatineerde oefendegens. 1 gemerkt in de kling.
A lot of two patinated practice foils. One marked on the blade.No longer availableDim. 113 & 107 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#379Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.
A vase in crystal, dyed green in the mass, marked with sticker and at the bottom Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60