Similar lots by type
-
#184
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#154
Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#672
“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#534
Een cilindervormige hanglantaarn met 4 lichtpunten en verguld bronzen frame. Medio 1900.
A cylindrical hanging lantern with 4 light points and a gilded bronze frame. Mid 1900.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø32cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#519
Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#324
“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.
“Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.No longer availableDim. 102 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#330
Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.
A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#188
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#691
Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182
Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675 / 725 -
#489
Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181
Een rijkelijk versierde lampenvoet in albast en bronzen delen waaronder ramskoppen en poten. Er is kleine schade aan de onyxen voet.
A richly decorated lamp base in alabaster and bronze parts including rams' heads and legs. There is minor damage to the onyx foot.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#191
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875
“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#685Jean Ceelen
“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284
Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.
A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#548
Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#682Poussette Fauconier
“Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.
“Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.No longer availableDim. 34 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#523
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse brons gesculpteerde maskers.
A lot of 3 African bronze sculpted masks.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302
Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.
A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#55
Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#532Beloutch
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56409.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56409.No longer availableDim. 210 x 97cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#245
Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer.
A mantelpiece made of black marble.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 x 13Estimate: € 80 / 100 -
#29G. Wauters
“Bloemstilleven in steengoeden kruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life in stoneware jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#303
“Donald Trump”. Een aardewerken beeldje dat hand naar mond brengt, met opschrift achteraan “Make America Great Again”.
"Donald Trump". A ceramic figurine that puts hand to mouth, with the inscription on the back "Make America Great Again".No longer availableDim. 17cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#696
Een houten bijzettafeltje met gesculpteerd details en glazen dekblad. Afgeschuurd met natural look.
A wooden side table with sculpted details and a glass top. Sanded with natural look.No longer availableDim. 40 x 53 x 53cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#493
Een beeld bronzen van een gespierd paard op marmeren sokkel, naar Botero.
A bronze sculpture of a muscular horse on a marble base, after Botero.No longer availableDim. 32 x 34 x 17 cmEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#339Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#224Hutschenreuther Selb
Een 109-delig van de Hutschenreuther Selb collectie Dresden bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 grote dessertborden, 12 kleine dessertborden, 12 ondiepe kommetjes, 12 ondertassen waarvan 1 beschadigd, 10 tassen, 12 mini bordjes, 4 ovalen schalen, 1 sauskom, 1 suikerpotje, 1 botervlootje, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 soepterrine en 4 kommen/schalen.
109 piece of the Hutschenreuther Selb collection Dresden consisting of: 12 flat plates, 12 soup plates, 12 large dessert plates, 12 small dessert plates, 12 shallow bowls, 12 saucers, 1 of which is damaged, 10 cups, 12 mini plates, 4 oval dishes, 1 sauce boat, 1 sugar bowl, 1 butter dish, 1 salt and pepper set, 2 large round dishes, 1 soup tureen and 4 bowls/dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#517
Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#147Delvaux
Een bruin lederen handtas, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Charme” met dubbele draagriem en ritssluiting.
A brown leather handbag, marked Delvaux, model "Charme" with double carrying strap and zipper.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32cmEstimate: € 440 / 480 -
#70
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met kleine briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en gekalibreerde robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a white and yellow gold pendant set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct. and calibrated rubies with a combined weight of +- 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,37 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#41
Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.
A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120