Similar lots by type
-
#120Lotje jaren 80 lp’s. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, e.a.
Lot of 1980s LPs. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#81Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig Chinees porselein bestaande uit een rechthoekige schaal, een grote kom en een klein bordje.
A lot of 3 pieces of multicolored Chinese porcelain consisting of a rectangular dish, a large bowl, and a small plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#118Terrine van blauw en wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Met een decor naar de 17e eeuw.
Tureen of blue and white glazed earthenware. Decorated in the style of the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 34, D 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#115Zippo, RonsonEen lot van 4 vintage aanstekers bestaande uit een Zippo met lederen draagtas, een Parker Beacon, een Ronson en een Monica.
A lot of 4 vintage lighters consisting of a Zippo with leather carrying case, a Parker Beacon, a Ronson, and a Monica.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#93Koperen kerkbelletjes gemonteerd op voet.
Copper church bells mounted on a base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Richard BaseleerPeriod: 1867 - 1951“Kadezicht”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd R. Baseleer.
"Kadezicht", an etching on paper, signed R. Baseleer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#87Een lot van vier kleine houten voorraaddoosjes.
A lot of four small wooden storage boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#107Een houten hangbord in reliëf, met twee ruiters en het opschrift; DEAUVILLE.
A wooden hanging plaque in relief, depicting two riders and the inscription; DEAUVILLE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#116Julien CélosPeriod: 1884-1953“Vieux Village”, een kleurets gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat Julien Célos.
"Vieux Village", a color etching signed and numbered outside the plate by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#79Een lot van 2 metalen papiermandjes, de ene handbeschilderd met bloemen, de andere heeft een opdruk van een vogel.
A lot of 2 metal wastepaper baskets, one hand-painted with flowers, the other with a print of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97“Vierge avec l’Enfant Jesus”, een kleurenlithografie naar Van Eyck door L. Ghémar.
"Virgin with Child Jesus," a color lithograph after Van Eyck by L. Ghémar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#101Een oude Brugse stadskaart, reproductie van een kaart ui 1649.
An old Bruges city map, reproduction of a map from 1649.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Een 19e-eeuwse vaas, geglazuurd aardewerk en koper, versierd met een watermolen.
A 19th-century vase, glazed earthenware and copper, decorated with a watermill.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#106Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede Staketsel-Antwerpen”, een ets in passe-partout, zonder kader, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 38/100.
"Rede Staketsel-Antwerp", an etching in mat, unframed, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. By Romain Malfliet, 38/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Franklin MintEen lot van 20 langspeelplaten in 5 boxen. The greatest recordings of the Big Band era archive collection, uitgebracht door The Franklin Mint Society.
A lot of 20 long-playing records in 5 boxes. The greatest recordings of the Big Band era archive collection, released by The Franklin Mint Society.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#99“Koerzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Koerzicht", a painting, oil on canvas, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#91Een verzilverd metalen theeset bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A silver-plated metal tea set consisting of a teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#80Een verzilverd metalen koffieset bestaande uit een koffie- en een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een dienblad.
A silver-plated metal coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, and a tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121KraftwerkPeriod: 1978‘The Man Machine’ Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.
‘The Man Machine’ by Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#95LimogesEen antiek porseleinen theeserviesje met handbeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt Limoges France. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, 7 koppen en 7 schoteltjes.
An antique porcelain tea set with hand-painted floral decoration, marked Limoges France. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, 7 cups, and 7 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#73Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-wit porseeinen gemberpotten.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Een terrine met bijhorende schotel, Faiencerie de Longchamp.
A tureen with matching dish, Faiencerie de Longchamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#206Luc Orient Eddy Paape-GregEen lot van 17 Luc Orient strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, waaronder “Het dal van de drie zonnen” nr 1 1969, 1e druk en “De bevroren zombies” nr 2 1970, 1e druk.
A lot of 17 Luc Orient comic strips, various titles and editions, including "The Valley of the Three Suns" no. 1 1969, first edition, and "The Frozen Zombies" no. 2 1970, first edition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Paar blauw geglazuurde aardewerken eenden.
Pair of blue glazed earthenware ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#33Een lot van twee kristallen asbakken waarvan 1 getekend; Val St. Lambert.
A lot of two crystal ashtrays, one signed; Val St. Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26Unter Weiss Bach“Muzikanten”, een porseleinen groep, gesigneerd Unter Weiss Bach. De voet is achteraan gebarsten.
"Musicians", a porcelain group, signed Unter Weiss Bach. The base is cracked at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#4Een lot van drie etnische voorwerpen, bestaande uit twee aardewerken pijpen en een houten beeldje.
A lot of three ethnic items, consisting of two earthenware pipes and a wooden figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27µ cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#63Een antieke houten naaidoos met marquetterie. De kussentjes zijn geherstoffeerd.
An antique wooden sewing box with marquetry. The cushions have been reupholstered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 29.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#40Groot lot penningen. St Lenaerts, Brecht, St Job in ‘t Goor. 1980
Large lot of medals. St. Lenaerts, Brecht, St. Job in 't Goor. 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#90Corry AmmerlaanPeriod: °1947Een retro design vaas ontworpen door Corry Ammerlaan.
A retro design vase designed by Corry Ammerlaan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#20A. GillardEen lot kobaltblauw porselein bestaande uit een warmhouder en 2 grote tassen met deksel waarvan één beschadigde tas, gemerkt Limoges France en beschilderd en gesigneerd A. Gillard
A lot of cobalt blue porcelain consisting of a warmer and 2 large cups with lids, one of which is damaged, marked Limoges France and painted and signed A. Gillard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#1Een set van 2 messingen kandelaars met religieus thema. Restanten van een verzilverd verleden.
A set of 2 brass candlesticks with a religious theme. Traces of a silver-plated past.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#172“Universal”. Een antieke porseleinen bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.
"Universal." An antique porcelain bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#24Compagnie Maritime BelgeEen lotje van de Compagnie Maritime Belge, bestaande uit een metalen flesopener, een notaboekje en een kaartenetui waarin 2 sets speelkaarten eveneens van de CMB.
A lot from the Belgian Maritime Company, consisting of a metal bottle opener, a notebook, and a card holder containing 2 sets of playing cards also from the CMB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 30 cm (flesopener)Estimate: € 20 / 30


