Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen art-deco vrouwenprofiel op marmeren voet.

Een bronzen art-deco vrouwenprofiel op marmeren voet.

A bronze art-deco women's profile on a marble base.
Dim. h 20 cm
SKU: 2409240678.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #678
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #66
    S.A. Boulanger

    Een vintage staande lamp, Gaetano Sciolari voor S.A. Boulanger, met zijn originele kap.

    A vintage floor lamp, Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger, with its original shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 164 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #513

    Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #579
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #638

    Een bronzen beeld van een schrijvende jongen op marmeren sokkel, gemerkt C Marcie.

    A bronze sculpture of a writing boy on a marble base, marked C Marcie.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #369
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, red colored throughout, marked with a sticker and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15.5 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #97
    Märklin

    Een uitgebreid lot Märklin, bestaande uit diverse wagons in originele doos, sporen en maquette-opstelling met toebehoren. Schaal HO.

    An extensive lot of Märklin items, various carriages in original boxes, tracks, and a play diorama setup with accessories. Scale HO.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #243
    Emaux de Longwy

    Een Frans porseleinen schaal naar Aziatisch model met meerkleurige vogel en bloementafereel in het decor. “Grand Feu”, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A French porcelain bowl in an Asian style decorated with a multicolored bird and floral motif. "Grand Feu" technique, marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5 x Ø 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #183

    ‘Ballet danseres’; Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening ‘Preiss’.

    'Ballet dancer'; Bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with a signature 'Preiss'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #189

    Een spiegel met vergulde kader en diverse ornamenten in het lijstwerk.

    A mirror with a gilded frame and various ornaments in the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 215 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #689

    Een paar massieve messingen vijzels.

    A pair of solid brass mortars.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #298
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32
    V. Serber

    “Zicht op de baai”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd V. Serber.

    "View of the bay", a painting, oil on canvas, signed V. Serber.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More