Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen art-deco vrouwenprofiel op marmeren voet.

Een bronzen art-deco vrouwenprofiel op marmeren voet.

A bronze art-deco women's profile on a marble base.
Dim. h 20 cm
SKU: 2409240678.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #678
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #332

    “Lithographies Originales”, een spiegel in art-nouveau stijl naar Georges De Feure.

    "Original Lithographs", a mirror in Art Nouveau style after Georges De Feure.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #388

    Een Chinese Nanking vaas met krijgers in het decor.

    A Chinese Nanking vase decorated with warriors.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #382
    Henri Matisse

    Een lot van 2 offset-prints naar Henri Matisse, naakte dame met fruit en waterdraagster met fruit.

    A lot of 2 offset prints after Henri Matisse, nude lady with fruit and water carrier with fruit.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #536

    Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.

    A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 120 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #36
    Sits

    “Neppi”. Een paar gestoffeerde poufs. Onderaan gemerkt Sits.

    "Neppi." A pair of upholstered poufs. Marked Sits at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #224

    “Fragment strijdtoneel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Diverse restauraties.

    "Fragment battlefield". A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Various restorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #96

    Een bijzetmeubel in Bauhaus stijl, ca 1935, in verchroomd metaal gefineerd hout.

    A side table in Bauhaus style, circa 1935, in chromed metal veneered wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 70 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #454
    Keith Haring

    “Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 56/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Untitled." A lithograph on paper, numbered 56/150, with a name stamp by Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #430

    Een paar 14 kt geelgouden en zilveren oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en twee robijnen met en gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold and silver earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,27 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #94
    Frans Van Immerseel
    Period: 1909-1978

    “Zelfportret in Cel 212 te Antwerpen, 30/10/1945”. Potlood op grijs papier, gesigneerd. Van Immerseel werd ter dood veroordeeld wegens collaboratie, als lid van het Vlaams Legioen.

    "Self-Portrait in Cell 212 in Antwerp, 30/10/1945". Pencil on gray paper, signed. Van Immerseel was sentenced to death for collaboration as a member of the Flemish Legion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #509

    Een mythisch voorouderbeeld of hampatong van gebeeldhouwd hout. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een uitgestoken tong en een kind aan de borst. Borneo, vroeg XXste eeuw.

    A mythical ancestor figure or "hampatong" made of carved wood. Depicts a woman with a protruding tongue breastfeeding a child. Borneo, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 135 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #471

    Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.

    A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More