#76Een vintage Chesterfield bureaustoel, groel gecapitonneerd leder. Kleine beschadiging aan de rechter armleuning.
A vintage Chesterfield office chair, green tufted leather. Small damage to the right armrest.No longer availableDim. 88 x 62 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#292“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verfschade bovenaan.
#147Hergé“Tintin en Amerique”, Tintin, HC, A15, 1941, Wit/Zwart met 4 kleurplaten. Naam geschreven binnenin.
“Tintin in America”, Tintin, hardcover, A15, 1941, black and white with 4 color plates. Name written inside.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#528Een paar runderhorens op moderne metalen sokkel.
A pair of cow horns on a modern metal base.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en 5 robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with brilliants and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct. and 5 rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,82 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#71Alexander Hubert Law von VolborthPeriod: 1885-1973Een lot diverse kunstmapjes met hierin varia tekeningen, schetsen, nota’s, memoires, persberichten, etc.
A lot of various art folders containing drawings, sketches, notes, memoirs, press releases, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#140Een 18 karaats geelgouden halssnoer in de vorm van bolletjes.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace in the form of beads.No longer availableDim. 9,64 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#605Capodimonte“Oma leest voor”. Een meerkleurig biscuit groep. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt.
#283Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen vazen, Empire, met landelijke taferelen beschilderd.
A set of 2 19th-century French porcelain vases, Empire style, painted with rural scenes.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#580Een 18 karaats witgouden ring in de vorm van een strik bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring in the shape of a bow set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,83 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#673Liebig ChromosEen lot van 7 boeken met Liebig chromo’s, 1 boek bijna leeg, hoofdzakelijk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A lot of 7 books with Liebig chromos, 1 book nearly empty, mostly from the mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 100 / 130