Similar lots by type
-
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#518
Een ronde metalen ijsemmer op drie pootjes en versierd met symbolen. Chinees werk (Taiwan). Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.
A round metal ice bucket on three legs and decorated with symbols. Taiwanese work after a model by James Mont.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 cmEstimate: € 300/360 -
#523
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse brons gesculpteerde maskers.
A lot of 3 African bronze sculpted masks.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#619Liberio Bretas
“O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.
"Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875
“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#188
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#302
Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.
A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#672
“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#330
Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.
A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 50/60 -
#181
Een rijkelijk versierde lampenvoet in albast en bronzen delen waaronder ramskoppen en poten. Er is kleine schade aan de onyxen voet.
A richly decorated lamp base in alabaster and bronze parts including rams' heads and legs. There is minor damage to the onyx foot.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#55
Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#534
Een cilindervormige hanglantaarn met 4 lichtpunten en verguld bronzen frame. Medio 1900.
A cylindrical hanging lantern with 4 light points and a gilded bronze frame. Mid 1900.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø32cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#182
Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675/725 -
#191
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#284
Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.
A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#557
Een antiek Nigeriaans houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeld met spiegeltje.
An antique Nigerian wooden fertility statue with mirror.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#184
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#691
Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#548
Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#154
Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#305
Een paar vierarmige bronzen kandelaars met kaarsendover.
A pair of four-armed bronze candlesticks with candle snuffers.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#513
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.
An African wooden statue with beads/shells.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#489
Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#560
Een 14 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een topaas van +- 10 ct.
A 14 carat white gold ring set with a topaz of +- 10 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,55 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#40
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een cognac kleurige diamant in markies slijp van +- 0,80 ct. en 8 kleine briljantjes.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a cognac-coloured diamond in a marquise cut of +- 0.80 ct and 8 small brilliants.No longer availableDim. 2,35 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#355
Een handgeknoopt oriëntaals tapijt in Hereke zijde.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet in Hereke silk.No longer availableDim. 61 x 43cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#447
Een oosterse schaal met pauwen-decor in hoofdzakelijk groen en roodtinten. Een haarlijnscheur in de glazuur centraal in de schaal.
An oriental dish with a peacock decoration in mainly green and red tones. A hairline crack in the glaze in the center of the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#218
Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld van een gesluierde Venus Italica met ontblote borst, op houten voet.
A plastic sculpture of a veiled Venus Italica with a bare chest, on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 79cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#445
Een antiek massief Engelse commode, 5 laden met messing handvatten.
An antique solid English chest of drawers, 5 drawers with brass handles.No longer availableDim. 81 x 187 x 42 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#346
Een klein eiken tafelvitrinekastje in Bretoense stijl.
A small oak table display cabinet in Breton style.No longer availableDim. 48 x 43 x 26 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#467
“Afrikaans gesculpteerd hoofd.” Stenen beeld op metalen sokkel.
"African sculpted head." Stone statue on metal base.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 180/260 -
#301
Een set van 2 Art-Deco vazen in faience gemerkt Boch.
A set of 2 Art Deco vases in faience marked Boch.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 55/65 -
#371
Een Afrikaans aardewerken kleine buste.
An African pottery small bust.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#537Royal Dux
"The Wood Gatherer Star" Polychroom aardewerk sculptuur. Gemarkeerd met een roze driehoek.
“The Wood Gatherer Star” Polychrome earthenware sculpture. Marked with a pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#114
“Portret van een lezende man in interieur.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Roberts’.
“Portrait of a reading man in an interior.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature 'Roberts'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 220/260