Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.
Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.
Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.

Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.

A bronze statue of a Chinese dragon.
Dim. 25 x 49 cm
SKU: 2210240401.
Categories: Aziatisch, Beeld, Brons.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #401
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #538
    Tiziano Galli
    Period: 1908-1986

    “Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.

    "Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #512

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #567

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    “Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.

    "Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".
    No longer available
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #587

    Een gebeeldhouwd verguld Chinees houten reliëf met talrijke personages in race decor.

    A sculpted gilded Chinese wooden relief with numerous characters in a racing scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #662

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #526

    Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #214

    Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.

    A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #203

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #547

    Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.

    A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #498

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen cache-pot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en foo honden versierd.

    A large Chinese porcelain cache-pot, blue and white with dragon and foo dog decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x Ø 48 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #497

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with longevity and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #633

    Een Chinees houten gesculpteerd bruidskoffertje.

    A Chinese wooden carved bridal chest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #222
    Lode Vleeshouwers

    Een gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.

    A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #491

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met draken in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #628

    Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.

    A bronze statue of two hands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #532

    Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #508

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #211

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #577

    Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.

    A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #528
    Dresden

    Een lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #507

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #207
    Bertaux

    Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.

    A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #627

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #28
    Editions Atlas Tintin

    Tintin, Editions Atlas. Een lot van 2 miniatuur autootjes uit de Kuifje reeks; “Objectif Lune” & “Tintin au Congo”, in originele doos. Bijgevoegd printje op papier.

    Tintin, Editions Atlas. A lot of 2 miniature cars from the Tintin series; "Destination Moon" & "Tintin in the Congo", in original box. Includes small paper print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #133

    Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.

    A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 83 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #646

    Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.

    A round vintage coffee table made of metal and wood with a curved bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #208
    Ch. Field Haviland Limoges

    Een 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #332
    GIEN

    Een vaas met handvaten in de vorm van dolfijnen, met verguld en turkoois decor “Bernard”.

    A vase with handles in the shape of dolphins, with gilded and turquoise decoration "Bernard".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #144
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #361

    Een modernistisch klokje in verzilverd metaal, op batterijen.

    A modernist clock in silver-plated metal, battery-operated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23.5 x 18 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #11

    Een lotje oud verzilverde items bestaande uit 4 porte-mines, een oud koperen uitschuifbare pen, made in USA, een zakmesje, een zakspiegeltje, een sigarettenhouder en drie naaldenhouders.

    A lot of old silver-plated items consisting of 4 propelling pencils, an old extendable copper pen made in the USA, a pocket knife, a pocket mirror, a cigarette holder, and three needle cases.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #287
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1914 - 1995

    Een lot van Booms glas, ontworpen door Paul Heller, bestaande uit een grote vaas en een parfumflacon setje.

    A lot of Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller, consisting of a large vase and a perfume bottle set.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #184
    Frans Siaens
    Period: 1907-1971/73

    “Élegante au champ de course”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Elegant at the racetrack." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #629
    Françoise Deberdt
    Period: 1934 -

    “Naar de zon”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 68/120.

    "Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #494
    Christophe Coppens
    Period: 1969

    “5 Skulls”. Een geweven doek. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "5 Skulls". A woven cloth. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 143 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More