Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Alfred Dubucand
Period: 1828 - 1894

Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.

A bronze statue of a pheasant. Signed.
Dim. 17 x 29 cm
SKU: 2706230001.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #1
Estimate: € 70 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #295
    Studio Vandersteen

    Suske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 217 tot en met 266. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Goede staat. 50 exemplaren.

    Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Issues 217 through 266. Ed. Standard Publisher. Good state. 50 copies.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #693
    Noritake, Japan

    Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.

    A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #590

    Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.

    A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,65 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #194
    J. Brouwers

    “Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #402
    Keith Haring Foundation

    “Andy Warhol”. Een litho op papier, binnen de plaat gesigneerd Keith Haring foundation met watermerk, genummerd 29/150.

    “Andy Warhol”. A lithograph on paper, signed within the plate Keith Haring foundation with watermark, numbered 29/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 x 47,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #3

    Een oud Belgisch zwaard. Bijgevoegd twee stijgbeugels.

    An old Belgian sword. Attached two stirrups.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #63

    “Moeder Gods van Vladimir”. Een icoon op houten paneel met vergulde achtergrond. Met certificaatsticker op achterzijde.

    “Mother of God Vladimirskaya”. An icon on wooden panel with gilded background. With certificate sticker on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #561
    Motobecane

    Een retro koersfiets, kader 54. In goede werkende staat, 12 versnellingen en een gel zadel. 28 inch wielen.

    A retro racing bicycle, frame 54. In good working condition, 12 gears and a gel saddle. 28 inch wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 165 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #274
    Alfons De Smet

    “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.

    “Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38,5 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #498

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met mythisch tafereel in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a mythical scene in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #690

    Een sac-à-perles plafondlampje in koper en kristal.

    A sac-à-perles ceiling lamp in copper and crystal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #344
    Aldo Londi

    ‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.

    “Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More