Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Alfred Dubucand
Period: 1828 - 1894

A bronze statue of a pheasant. Signed.
Dim. 17 x 29 cm
SKU: 2706230001.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #1
Estimate: € 70 / 100

  • #644

    Een Zuid-Amerikaanse bajonet in lederen schede. Artilleria nacional.

    A South American bayonet in leather sheath. National Artillery.
    Dim. L:56cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #180

    An 18 carat pink gold necklace with a pink gold pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and a pearl. With certificate.
    Dim. 4,25 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #612
    Garadjeh

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56636. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56636. With certificate.
    Dim. 203 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #221

    Een analoog professioneel fototoestel Mamiyaflex C2 met 2 Seikosha-s lenzen.

    An analogue professional camera Mamiyaflex C2 with 2 Seikosha-s lenses.
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #320
    A. Dumas e.a.

    “Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Also Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, leather back In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Also A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #375

    Een oud massief Engels klaptafeltje met inklapbare pootjes.

    An old solid English folding table with folding legs.
    Dim. 62 x 89 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #219
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    A four-piece coffee and tea set on a tray. Marked. We add a salt and pepper shaker to it.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #619
    Liberio Bretas

    “O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.

    "Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #225

    A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.
    Dim. 74 x Ø117cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #208

    Een kobalt blauwe cassolette met vergulde accenten, messingen monturen en romantisch decor. In de manier van Sèvres.

    A cobalt blue cassolette with gilded accents, brass mounts and romantic decor. In the manner of Sevres.
    Dim. h 109 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #5

    Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #214

    'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.
    Dim. h 65 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00