Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Alfred Dubucand
Period: 1828 - 1894

Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.

A bronze statue of a pheasant. Signed.
Dim. 17 x 29 cm
SKU: 2706230001.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #1
Estimate: € 70 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #363
    Mitropa

    Een restaurantwagon 10571, made in Germany.

    A restaurant carriage 10571, made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #552
    Beloutch

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt genummerd 56450. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56450.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 105cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #139
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    “Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Inland shipping in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
  • #276

    Een rond houten bijzettafeltje, met blad in wortelhouten fineer en Chippendale stijl poten.

    A round wooden side table, with top in burl wood veneer and Chippendale style legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #659

    Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.

    A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 32 & 37 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #151

    “Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.

    "Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1400
  • #527
    Stefaan Schreel

    Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .

    A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 (170) cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #407

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met vogels en floraal tafereel in het decor. Twee haarscheuren aan de bovenrand.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with birds and a floral scene in the decor. Two hairline cracks on the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x Ø19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #235

    Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Mooie banden. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Evenals “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 delen In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. En 5 andere (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).

    Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Nice covers. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Also “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 parts In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. And 5 others (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #455

    Een Chinees kamerscherm met lakwerk en polychroom decor van gevogelte aan beide zijden. Ouderdomslijtage onderaan en aan de bovenrand.

    A Chinese lacquered folding screen with polychrome decoration of birds on both sides. Age wear at the bottom and at the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. (183 x 40) x 4
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #242

    Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.

    A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #461

    Een grote halsvaas van veelkleurig Japans porselein , versierd met geisha’s en landschappen in uitsparingen. Omringd door bloeiende pioenen. Kleine schilfer aan de rand en restauratie aan de bodem. Tijdperk Meiji.

    A large neck vase of multicolored Japanese porcelain, decorated with geishas and landscapes in recesses. Surrounded by blooming peonies. Small flake on the edge and restoration on the bottom. Era Meiji.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More