Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Alfred Dubucand
Period: 1828 - 1894

Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.

A bronze statue of a pheasant. Signed.
Dim. 17 x 29 cm
SKU: 2706230001.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #1
Estimate: € 70 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #366
    Ghoum

    Een Perzisch hangtaptijt van natuurzijde. Mechanisch geknoopt.

    A Persian hanging carpet made of natural silk. Mechanically knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 175 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #94

    ‘Duinzicht met kerk’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    'Dune view with church', oil on panel, indistinctly signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #136

    Een acajou houten Louis XVI stijl dressoir. 4-deurs en 2 laden, met groen marmeren blad.

    An acajou wooden Louis XVI style sideboard. 4 doors and 2 drawers, with green marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 229 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #310

    Een opvouwbare Art-Nouveau theaterkijker in koper, metaal, leder en een vermoedelijk zilveren florale decoratie bovenop met inscriptie ‘Pocoscope’ uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.

    A folding Art Nouveau theater viewer in copper, metal, leather and a presumably silver floral decoration on top with the inscription 'Pocoscope' from the beginning of the last century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4.5 x 11.5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #568

    Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.

    A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 55 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #563
    Mendé Nomoli

    Een gepatineerd Afrikaans Nomoli beeld uit gesculpteerd steen, met gaten in het hoofd, vermoedelijk bestemd voor oogstoffers en rituele doeleinden.

    A patinated African Nomoli statue of sculpted stone, with holes in the head, presumably intended for harvest offerings and ritual purposes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #214

    ‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.

    'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #481

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van tekens op een achtergrond van vegetale motieven.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with a blue on white design of characters on a background of vegetal motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #146

    Een tweedelige boekenkast. Bovenaan met vier beglaasde deuren, onderaan paneeldeuren. Omstreeks 1900.

    A two part bookcase. The top with four glass doors, below panelled doors. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 225 x 190 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #333

    Een set van 2 koperen lampenvoeten met metalen lampenkappen met bajonetfitting.

    A set of 2 copper lamp bases with metal lampshades with bayonet fitting.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #316

    Een set van 9 stoelen naar Marcel Breuer in 2 verschillende uitvoeringen waarvan 1 stoel met beschadigd vlechtwerk.

    A set of 9 chairs after Marcel Breuer in 2 different versions, 1 of which has damaged cannage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 47 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #9
    Karlsbader

    Een Duits porseleinen bord met verguld romantisch decor.

    A German porcelain plate with gilded romantic decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More