Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Alfred Dubucand
Period: 1828 - 1894

Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.

A bronze statue of a pheasant. Signed.
Dim. 17 x 29 cm
SKU: 2706230001.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #1
Estimate: € 70 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #46

    Een grote staande kapstok in de stijl van Thonet met een afneembaar bovendeel.

    A large standing coat rack in the style of Thonet with a removable top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 203 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #574

    Een rond gefineerd bijzettafeltje in art-deco stijl.

    A round veneered side table in Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 82 x Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #358

    “Meisje op chaise longue”. Een biscuit beeldje. Bovenaan gemerkt. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan rok en bloemen bovenaan het hoofddeksel.Biscuitbeeldje

    Girl on chaise longue. A biscuit figurine. Marked at the top. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Minimal damage to skirt and flowers at the top of the headgear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #523

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse brons gesculpteerde maskers.

    A lot of 3 African bronze sculpted masks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #65

    Een plaasteren herenbuste.

    A plaster male bust.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 82 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #372
    H. Bettens

    “Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #37

    Een kleine zakhorloge in dichtvouwbaar kastje, gemerkt ‘Wyler’. Bijgevoegd een kompas met spiegeltje en loepjes.

    A small wathc in a tiny box, marked Wyler. We ad a compass with mirror and lentils.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 2,5 & 8 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #333

    Een set van 2 koperen lampenvoeten met metalen lampenkappen met bajonetfitting.

    A set of 2 copper lamp bases with metal lampshades with bayonet fitting.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #193

    Een XIXe eeuwse kolompendule van marmer en albast. Met slinger en sleutel. Enkele kleine beschadigingen.

    A XIXth century column clock in marble and alabaster. With pendulum and key. Some minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #350

    Een pianostoeltje met lederen zitting.

    A piano stool with leather seat.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #502
    Salvador Dali

    “Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.

    "Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #225

    Een houten D-end tafel met rond blad bestaande uit 2 halve consoletafels met telkens 4 poten op wieltjes.

    A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x Ø117cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More