Other lots in this auction
-
#184Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#639Een kristallen nachtset in roze kristal met goudverf gedecoreerd bestaande uit een schaal, een karaf voor water, een zalfpot en een parfumflesje.
A crystal night set in pink crystal decorated with gold paint consisting of a bowl, a carafe for water, an ointment jar and a perfume bottle.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#164“Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.
"Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.No longer availableDim. 103 x 81 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#554Een art deco vitrinekastje met aan weerskanten een paneeldeurtje, versierd met bloemenmarquetterie.
Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.No longer availableDim. 125 x 125 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#15Drie stroken Oosters patchwork met personages.
Three strips of oriental patchwork with characters.No longer availableDim. 140 & 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#505Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#282Een ronde spiegel met verguld kader en strikornament bovenaan.
A round mirror with a gilt frame and bow ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. Ø45cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#75Tonk ManufacturingPeriod: 1890-1920Een houten pianostoel, met rond zitvlak in hoogte verstelbaar. Steunend op bronzen klauwpoten met glazen bollen. Gemerkt “Tonk Chicago New York”.
A wooden piano chair, with a round seat that is adjustable in height. Resting on bronze claw feet with glass balls. Marked "Tonk Chicago New York".No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø38cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#343Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van twee zittende meisjes, gemerkt “Italy”.
A pair of porcelain figurines of two seated girls, marked "Italy".No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een set van twee identieke houten, 2 deurs vitrinekasten. Met uitgewerkt onderstel.
A set of two identical wooden, 2-door display cabinets. With elaborate chassis.No longer availableDim. 100 x 123 x 35cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#80Sully Special SwissEen 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband.
An 18 carat yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 carat yellow gold wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 26,25 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#272‘Man met vee aan het water’, olieverf op paneel rechtsonder gesigneerd ‘Chwala’.
'Man with cattle by the water', oil on panel signed lower right 'Chwala'.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



