Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Alfred Dubucand
Period: 1828 - 1894

A bronze statue of a pheasant. Signed.
Dim. 17 x 29 cm
SKU: 2706230001.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #1
Estimate: € 70 / 100

  • #659

    Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.

    A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.
    Dim. h: 32 & 37 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #455

    A Chinese lacquered folding screen with polychrome decoration of birds on both sides. Age wear at the bottom and at the top edge.
    Dim. (183 x 40) x 4
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #640

    Adam Kraft. Copper replica of the sculptor's self-portrait, as it adorns the Sakramentshaus in the St. Lorenzkirche of Nürnberg. The design is by Rothermund (gesätzlich geschützt).
    Dim. h: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #583
    Bamoun

    A wood sculpted African mask covered with multi-coloured beads. Bamoun, Cameroon.
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #582
    Beloutch

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60867.

    An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 60867.
    Dim. 190 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #626

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 210 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #153
    A.E. Carrier-Belleuse

    "Liseuse". A patinated bronze figurine of a lady reading.
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 340 / 380
  • #2

    Een Engels mahoniehouten boekenkastje.

    An English mahogany bookstand.
    Dim. 86 x 48 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #441
    Boud Ceysens

    Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje, modern abstracte vorm. Gesigneerd “Ceysens”.

    A gilded bronze sculpted figurine, modern abstract shape. Signed "Ceysens".
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #361

    Een industriële stijl tafellamp.

    An industrial style table lamp.
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #283

    Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.

    A polychrome porcelain sculpture of a jumping puma.
    Dim. l 53 cm, h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #163
    Mathurin Moreau

    "La Rosee". A statue in patinated bronze, signed “Math. Moreau”.
    Dim. 38cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00