Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Alfred Dubucand
Period: 1828 - 1894

Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.

A bronze statue of a pheasant. Signed.
Dim. 17 x 29 cm
SKU: 2706230001.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #1
Estimate: € 70 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #63

    “Moeder Gods van Vladimir”. Een icoon op houten paneel met vergulde achtergrond. Met certificaatsticker op achterzijde.

    “Mother of God Vladimirskaya”. An icon on wooden panel with gilded background. With certificate sticker on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #223

    Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.

    A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #367

    Een grote schaal in faience gemerkt BOCH.

    A large bowl in faience marked BOCH.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 37 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #643
    Märklin

    Een startersset van Märklin, Western Germany, nr 3100, compleet in originele doos.

    A starter set by Märklin, Western Germany, no. 3100, complete in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #674

    Een kavel bestaande uit drie - Liebig chromo-albums, een stickerboek van Chocolat Aigon en een kleine collectie postzegels van speciale uitgaven.

    A lot consisting of three chromo - Liebig albums, a sticker book from Chocolat Aigon and a small collection of stamps from special editions.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #414
    Steve Hase

    “Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.

    “Sight at Geneva.” Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1961.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #341
    Rembrandt

    Een Duits porseleinen theeserviesje bestaande uit theekan, melkkan, suikerpot, kopje en schotel. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Rembrandt”.

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #328

    Een lot van 10 blauw en witte borden, Doornik, décor à la mouche. Bestaande uit 6 platte borden (1 met grote schilfer onderaan), 2 diepe borden, een groter bord en een ovaal schaaltje. 19de eeuw.

    A lot of 10 blue and white plates, Tournai. “A la mouche” decoartion. Consisting of 6 flat plates (1 with a large flake at the bottom), 2 deep plates, a larger plate and an oval dish. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 en 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 55
  • #377

    Een set van 2 ‘trench-art’ obussen met gegraveerde Chinese bloemenvazen, onderaan gesigneerd.

    A set of 2 'trench-art' shells with engraved Chinese flower vases, signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #142
    Eugène Laermans
    Period: 1864 - 1940

    “Pax et Labor.” Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1904. Lichte oude vouw in het midden.

    “Pax and Labor.” Charcoal on paper. Signed and dated 1904. Slight old crease in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #161
    Vassily Yacovlevitch Gratchev
    Period: 1831 - 1905

    “Troika, een menner op een slede, getrokken door drie paarden”. Bronzen groepje. Draagt handtekening.

    "Troika, a charioteer on a sleigh drawn by three horses". Bronze group. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #143

    “Meisje met boek en mand”. Een bronzen beeldje, getekend “Chargeboeuf d’après Pascau”.

    Girl with book and basket. A bronze patinated figurine, signed "Chargeboeuf d'après Pascau".
    No longer available
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 320
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More