#659Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.
#455Een Chinees kamerscherm met lakwerk en polychroom decor van gevogelte aan beide zijden. Ouderdomslijtage onderaan en aan de bovenrand.
A Chinese lacquered folding screen with polychrome decoration of birds on both sides. Age wear at the bottom and at the top edge.No longer availableDim. (183 x 40) x 4Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#583BamounEen gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker belegd met meerkleurige kralen. Bamoun, Kameroen.
A wood sculpted African mask covered with multi-coloured beads. Bamoun, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#582BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60867.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 60867.No longer availableDim. 190 x 78cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#626Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 210 x 135 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#153A.E. Carrier-Belleuse“Liseuse”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een lezende dame.
"Liseuse". A patinated bronze figurine of a lady reading.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 340 / 380 -
#2Een Engels mahoniehouten boekenkastje.
#441Boud CeysensEen verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje, modern abstracte vorm. Gesigneerd “Ceysens”.
A gilded bronze sculpted figurine, modern abstract shape. Signed "Ceysens".No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#361Een industriële stijl tafellamp.
An industrial style table lamp.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.
A polychrome porcelain sculpture of a jumping puma.No longer availableDim. l 53 cm, h 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
"La Rosee". A statue in patinated bronze, signed “Math. Moreau”.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 400 / 600