Other lots in this auction
-
#453Een grote zalfpot van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van bloesems. Met houten sokkel.
A large Chinese porcelain ointment jar with a multi-coloured decoration of blossoms. With wooden base.No longer availableDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#19J.F. Leizelt‘Vue de la Tour de Jean Roon à Amsterdam de Cote du Cingle’, een ingekleurde gravure door J.F. Leizelt.
'Vue de la Tour de Jean Roon à Amsterdam de Cote du Cingle', a colored engraving by JF Leizelt.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#575Een rond gefineerd bijzettafeltje in art-deco stijl.
A round veneered side table in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. h 82 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#184Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#560Een 14 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een topaas van +- 10 ct.
A 14 carat white gold ring set with a topaz of +- 10 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,55 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#217Jean-Baptiste ClésingerEen bronzen beeldje van twee stieren in strijd op zwart marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture of two bulls fighting on a black marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 24cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#21Een handgeslepen kristallen kom met zilveren randen gemerkt met Frans Minerva zilvermerk.
A hand-cut crystal bowl with silver rims with French Minerva silver marks.No longer availableDim. h 12 x diam 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#492Salvador Dali“Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.
"Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#335Een paar vaasjes van Booms glas met handgeschilderd rozendecor.
A pair of Booms glass vases with hand-painted rose decor.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#248Een roest gepatineerd metalen beeld van een pauw.
A rust patinated sculpted metal sculpture of a peacock.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#603Een Japans porseleinen Satsuma vaas en jardiniere met diverse figuren en planten in het decor.
A Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase and jardiniere with various figures and plants in the decor.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 40 / 60



