Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
Alfred Dubucand
Period: 1828 - 1894

A bronze statue of a pheasant. Signed.
Dim. 17 x 29 cm
SKU: 2706230001.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #1
Estimate: € 70 / 100

  • #240

    A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 2 ct. VS / VVS D/F.
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #555

    Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.

    A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.
    Dim. 123 x 162 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #539

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #320
    A. Dumas e.a.

    “Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Also Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, leather back In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Also A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #514
    Shogo Okamoto

    'Asian landscape in autumn', mixed media, 3/15 signed S. Okamoto lower right outside the plate.
    Dim. h 36 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #31

    A lot of 5 pieces of mercury glass, also called poor-mans silver. Consisting of a dish and 4 candlesticks.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #80
    Sully Special Swiss

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 carat yellow gold wristband.
    Dim. bruto: 26,25 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #337

    Een lot van 8 souvenir poppen in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 8 souvenir dolls in original packaging.
    Dim. 17cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #208

    Een kobalt blauwe cassolette met vergulde accenten, messingen monturen en romantisch decor. In de manier van Sèvres.

    A cobalt blue cassolette with gilded accents, brass mounts and romantic decor. In the manner of Sevres.
    Dim. h 109 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #257

    “De Denker”. Een roest gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A rust patinated figurine, after Rodin.
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 140
  • #181

    A richly decorated lamp base in alabaster and bronze parts including rams' heads and legs. There is minor damage to the onyx foot.
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #280

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.48 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 2.40 ct.
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00