Other lots in this auction
-
#351Viertasca
Giuseppe Armani. "Adelaar met gespreide vleugels". Groot sculptuur van veelkleurige biscuit. Gemerkt Edizione Limitata 114/1000. Met label en op houten sokkel.
Giuseppe Armani. "Eagle with Spread Wings". Large sculpture of multicolored biscuit. Marked Edizione Limitata 114/1000. With label and on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. H. 52 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#327Judith GautierPeriod: 1894
Een boek getiteld Memoires d’un Eléphant blanc door Judith Gautier met illustraties door M. Mucha uit 1894 met losse rug.
A book entitled Memoires d'un Eléphant blanc by Judith Gautier with illustrations by M. Mucha from 1894 with loose spine.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#529
Een bolvormige hanglantaarn met messing gesculpteerd frame.
A spherical hanging lantern with brass sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 55 x 40cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#118Ets DemeuldrePeriod: 1833
Een paar handbeschilderde porseleinen vazen met bloementafereel en vergulde elementen. Onderaan gemerkt Demeuldre Bruxelles.
A pair of hand-painted porcelain vases with a floral scene and gilt elements. Marked on the bottom Demeuldre Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 300/600 -
#414Steve Hase
“Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.
“Sight at Geneva.” Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1961.No longer availableDim. 78 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#111Jef Lambeaux
“Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#262
Een lot van 3 tekeningen, potlood en houtskool, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 drawings, pencil and charcoal, illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. kader 37 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#320A. Dumas e.a.
“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Evenals Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, lederen rug In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Evenals A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.
“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Also Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, leather back In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Also A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#236
Een set van twee identieke houten, 2 deurs vitrinekasten. Met uitgewerkt onderstel.
A set of two identical wooden, 2-door display cabinets. With elaborate chassis.No longer availableDim. 100 x 123 x 35cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#171
Een verzilverd koffie- en theestel. Vier stuks op dienblad.
A silver plated coffee and tea set. Four pieces on tray.No longer availableDim. h:Estimate: € 200/250 -
#173
Een gemengd lot van 36 zilveren bestekdelen, allemaal gemerkt 800 of meer met een gewicht van 1725 gram.
A mixed lot of 36 silver cutlery pieces, all marked 800 or more with a weight of 1725 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 750/850 -
#229
Een ovale spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
An oval mirror with gilt frame and sculpted ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 132cmEstimate: € 120/180