Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.

Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.

A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.
Dim. 22 cm
SKU: 2409240511.
Categories: Beeld, Brons.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #511
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #665

    Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.

    A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #191

    “La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.

    "The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #587

    “Staand naakt”. Een stenen gesculpteerd beeldje op verguld metalen voet, in Art Deco stijl.

    "Standing nude." A stone sculpted figurine on a gilded metal base, in the Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #672

    Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.

    A lot of 4 African bronze sculpted figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #503

    Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.

    A Buddhist bronze statue on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #342

    Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.

    A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #684

    Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.

    Two African ceramic heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #689

    Een paar massieve messingen vijzels.

    A pair of solid brass mortars.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #512

    Een Afrikaans terracotta hoofd van de Nok stam op sokkel.

    An African terracotta head from the Nok tribe on pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #523

    “Notre-Dame de Bon-secours”. Een lot bestaande uit 11 heiligenbeeldjes in porselein.

    "Our Lady of Good Help". A lot consisting of 11 porcelain holy figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 8 - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #561

    Een driedelig zamakken klokstel. De pendule getooid met een landbouwster geflankeerd door een mijnwerker en een arbeidster. Begin XXe eeuw.

    A three-piece clock set in zamak. The clock is decorated with a female farmer flanked by a miner and a female worker. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #569

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse bronzen maskers.

    A lot of 3 African bronze sculpted masks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #355

    Een grijs marmeren beeld voorstellende een Egyptische Sphinx.

    A gray marble statue depicting an Egyptian Sphinx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #305

    Een hanglampje met een bronzen vergulde engel met twee bloemvormige lichtpunten.

    A pendant lamp with a bronze gilded angel with two flower-shaped light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #131
    Sèvres

    Een set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.

    A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #625
    Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte

    “De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #579
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536

    Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.

    A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 120 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #188

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #502

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #473

    Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.

    A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #365

    Een Bonzai boompje in kunstbrons met steentjes als bladeren op groenig gesteente.

    A bonzai tree in artificial bronze with stones as leaves on greenish rock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 33 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #498

    Een verguld bronzen inktstel met twee inktpot houders, kandelaar en penhouder, Barok versierd met leeuwenkop en gekroond hoofd ornament in reliëf.

    A gilded bronze inkwell set with two inkpot holders, candlestick, and penholder, Baroque decorated with lion head and crowned head ornament in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 53 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #656

    Een ronde bronzen plaquette met voorstelling van het hoofd van Christus met de doornkroon. Achteraan gesigneerd ‘S. Norca’.

    A round bronze plaque depicting the head of Christ with the crown of thorns. Signed 'S. Norca' on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #361
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt.

    A crystal bowl, colored blue in the mass, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 x Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #528

    Een paar runderhorens op moderne metalen sokkel.

    A pair of cow horns on a modern metal base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #467

    Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.

    A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #126
    KICK Collection

    “Kick Metal”. Een lot van 6 design stoelen met zwart kunststoffen kuip en zitting, en zwart metalen onderstel. Onderaan gemerkt Kick Collection.

    "Kick Metal." A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic shell and seat, and black metal base. Marked Kick Collection at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 52 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #253
    Wiskemann

    Een Wiskemann koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, bestaande uit thee-en koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd thee-en koffiekan en doosje uit andere serie.

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on tray, consisting of teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl, marked on the bottom. Included are a teapot, coffee pot, and box from another series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #59

    “De peerdenbrug in Brugge”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, lings onder gesigneerd.

    "The Horse Bridge in Bruges", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #464
    Alejandro Zaera Dynamobel

    “PAD Visitor chair”. Een lot van 10 zwartgelakt metalen conferentiestoelen met kunststof en gestoffeerde zitting.

    "PAD Visitor chair". A lot of 10 black lacquered metal conference chairs with plastic and upholstered seating.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #356

    Een rond bloemvormig handgeknoopt Iranees tapijt.

    A round flower-shaped hand-knotted Iranian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #663

    Een comtoise klok in Dinanterie, circa 1980.

    A Comtoise clock in Dinanterie style, circa 1980.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #281

    Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.

    A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #202
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884-1954

    “Havenzicht met zeilbootjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. doekschade links bovenaan.

    "Harbor view with sailboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Canvas damage in the top left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #232
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More