Similar lots by type
-
#548Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#534Een cilindervormige hanglantaarn met 4 lichtpunten en verguld bronzen frame. Medio 1900.
A cylindrical hanging lantern with 4 light points and a gilded bronze frame. Mid 1900.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø32cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#55Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#197Een Tiffany tafellamp met bronskleurige voet in floraal motief en kap met groen glas.
A Tiffany table lamp with bronze-coloured foot in floral motif and shade with green glass.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#143“Meisje met boek en mand”. Een bronzen beeldje, getekend “Chargeboeuf d’après Pascau”.
Girl with book and basket. A bronze patinated figurine, signed "Chargeboeuf d'après Pascau".No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#223Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.
A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.No longer availableDim. 30 x 13cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#518Een ronde metalen ijsemmer op drie pootjes en versierd met symbolen. Chinees werk (Taiwan). Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.
A round metal ice bucket on three legs and decorated with symbols. Taiwanese work after a model by James Mont.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 cmEstimate: € 300 / 360 -
#184Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#163Mathurin Moreau“La Rosée”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons, gesigneerd “Math. Moreau”.
"La Rosee". A statue in patinated bronze, signed “Math. Moreau”.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#75Tonk ManufacturingPeriod: 1890-1920Een houten pianostoel, met rond zitvlak in hoogte verstelbaar. Steunend op bronzen klauwpoten met glazen bollen. Gemerkt “Tonk Chicago New York”.
A wooden piano chair, with a round seat that is adjustable in height. Resting on bronze claw feet with glass balls. Marked "Tonk Chicago New York".No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø38cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#228Een paar decoratieve bronzen platen met Mucha-stijl Jugenstihl voorstellingen van dames.
A pair of decorative bronze plates with Mucha-style Jugenstihl depictions of ladies.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x b 9 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#86Een Lodewijk XV stijl houten secretaire met uitschuifbaar schrijftablet, 3 laden en een wit marmeren blad versierd met bronzen ornamenten.
A Louis XV style wooden secretaire with extendable writing tablet, 3 drawers and a white marble top decorated with bronze ornaments.No longer availableDim. 97 x 75 x 51cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#523Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse brons gesculpteerde maskers.
A lot of 3 African bronze sculpted masks.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#305Een paar vierarmige bronzen kandelaars met kaarsendover.
A pair of four-armed bronze candlesticks with candle snuffers.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#153A.E. Carrier-Belleuse“Liseuse”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een lezende dame.
"Liseuse". A patinated bronze figurine of a lady reading.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 340 / 380 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#493Een beeld bronzen van een gespierd paard op marmeren sokkel, naar Botero.
A bronze sculpture of a muscular horse on a marble base, after Botero.No longer availableDim. 32 x 34 x 17 cmEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#242Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.
A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Een bronzen beeld van een aap , gemaakt om op de rand van de tafel of kast te zetten met de staart neerwaarts gericht.
A bronze statue of a monkey, made to sit on the edge of a table or cupboard with the tail pointing downwards.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1800 -
#161Vassily Yacovlevitch GratchevPeriod: 1831 - 1905“Troika, een menner op een slede, getrokken door drie paarden”. Bronzen groepje. Draagt handtekening.
"Troika, a charioteer on a sleigh drawn by three horses". Bronze group. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 22 x 42 cmEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#302Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.
A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675 / 725 -
#158Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 47 x 22cmEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#181Een rijkelijk versierde lampenvoet in albast en bronzen delen waaronder ramskoppen en poten. Er is kleine schade aan de onyxen voet.
A richly decorated lamp base in alabaster and bronze parts including rams' heads and legs. There is minor damage to the onyx foot.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#694Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.
An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#526BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56438.Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56438.No longer availableDim. 186 x 93cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#82Jan Govaerts“Boszicht met watermolen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Forest view with water mill.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#174“Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.
“Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 52 x 44cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#13MakkumEen aardewerken sierbord met bloementafereel, achteraan gemerkt “Makkum”.
A earthenware decorative plate with a floral scene, marked "Makkum" on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#583BamounEen gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker belegd met meerkleurige kralen. Bamoun, Kameroen.
A wood sculpted African mask covered with multi-coloured beads. Bamoun, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#489Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#700Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#255Bibliothèque NationalePeriod: 1846-1851A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e en 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussel. 4 vol. in-8°. Mooi en rijkelijke geïllustreerd. Slij(..)
A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e and 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussels. 4 vol. in-8°. Nice and richly illustrated. Wear at(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#275Studio VandersteenSuske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 67 tot en met 166. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Zeer gelezen tot redelijke staat. 100 exemplaren.
Suske en Wiske. The red series in four colours. Numbers 67 to 166. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Worn to reasonable state. 100 albums.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#226Een houten marqueterie vitrinekastje in Lodewijk XV stijl. 1-deurs met gebogen glas.
A wooden marquetry display cabinet in Louis XV style. 1-door with curved glass.No longer availableDim. 150 x 66 x 35cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


