Other lots in this auction
-
#250Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,88 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#178“Smid en zijn zoon”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Blacksmith and his son", a bronze sculpture on marble base, in the style of Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#262Gaby De Pauw“Damesportret.” Houtskool op papier, gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait." Charcoal on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#16Een ronde houten salontafel met klauwpoten.
A round wooden coffee table with claw feet.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 86 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Suzanne DufoingPeriod: 1930 - 2017“Spelende kinderen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1968.
"Playing Children," a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#27Een Yashica-D camera. Copal MXV, made in Japan.
A Yashica-D camera. Copal MXV, made in Japan.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 9, D 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#2Jan Bosschaert‘Vrouwe Justitia’, een offset litho gemaakt in opdracht van Kluwer rechtswetenschappen. Getekend J. Bosschaert en genummerd 22/45. Niet ingekaderd.
‘Lady Justice’, an offset lithograph commissioned by Kluwer Legal Publishers. Signed by J. Bosschaert and numbered 22/45. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 20/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Een houten applique van “House of Porters” met twee lichtpunten, grijsgeschilderd, met strik bovenaan.
A wooden applique by "House of Porters" with two light points, grey painted, with a bow on top.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#100Een halssnoer met bijpassende armband bezet met parels en 18 kt geelgouden bolletjes en slot.
A necklace with matching bracelet set with pearls and 18kt yellow gold beads and clasp.No longer availableDim. P: 7 mmEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#93Een wandtapijt met een decor van verliefde koppeltjes in een landschapstuin, naar de 18e eeuw. Met waterschade aan de linkerbovenhoek. Draagt achteraan een label ‘DAL 1925’.
A tapestry depicting couples in a landscaped garden, from the 18th century. Shows water damage to the upper left corner. Back bears a label 'DAL 1925'.No longer availableDim. H 157, B 355 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#96Een paar ronde bijzettafeltjes, grijsgepatineerd. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A pair of round side tables, gray patinated. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#101“Don Quichote de la Mancha op Rocinante”. Polychroom porseleinen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt S. Marchi, Italy. Puntje van de speer en de rechtervoet ontbreekt.
"Don Quixote de la Mancha on Rocinante". Polychrome porcelain figure. Marked at the bottom S. Marchi, Italy. Tip of the spear and the right foot are missing.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


